| Matches | Tuesday 2nd October, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 2nd October, 2007
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMalc Brown 6
Danny Naylor 73
2-0Att: 189HT: 1-0 Kidsgrove Athletic
Kidsgrove Athletic
Att: 189
HT: 1-0
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnMartyn Davies 51pen
1-2Att: 159HT: 0-2 Glapwell
GlapwellMatthew Varley 26pen
Craig Mitchell 45
Att: 159
HT: 0-2
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-7Att: 50HT: 0-4 Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Dawson 20
Christian Fox 26, 44
Bruno Holden 27, 55
Craig Sutton 50
Adam Lee 83
Att: 50
HT: 0-4
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Biggins 21, 73
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 39
Michael Long 50
Neil Samardizj 65
3-1Att: 76HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamMatthew Brown 1
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJoel Hodgkinson 40
Nick Ghislanzoni 71
2-2Att: 42HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 48
Adam Fretwell 90pen
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 57
Ryan Damms 64
2-1Att: 46HT: 0-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieNeil Crosby 18
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalLee Soar 82og
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownCarl Horder 6
Tim Wilks 35
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 47
1-1Att: 25HT: 0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKarl Payne 35
Att: 25
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Nostell Miners Welfare 9 23 21
2 Winterton Rangers 6 16 12
3 Armthorpe Welfare 9 16 2
4 Glapwell 5 15 13
5 Pickering Town 9 15 2
6 Selby Town 6 12 11
7 Eccleshill United 8 12 1
8 South Normanton Athletic 7 10 1
9 Parkgate 7 10 0
10 Hallam 7 10 0
11 Arnold Town 9 10 -1
12 Maltby Main 9 10 -3
13 Liversedge 5 9 5
14 Shirebrook Town 8 9 2
15 Mickleover Sports 6 9 -3
16 Long Eaton United 8 7 -7
17 Thackley 7 7 -8
18 Brodsworth Welfare 8 7 -14
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 9 5 -11
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 3 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 4 12 12
2 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 10 3
3 Hall Road Rangers 3 9 8
4 Barton Town 5 9 7
5 Tadcaster Albion 5 9 2
6 Teversal 5 9 -3
7 Rainworth Miners Welfare 4 7 5
8 AFC Emley 5 7 0
9 Bottesford Town 4 6 -1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 7 6 -3
11 Leeds Carnegie 6 6 -4
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 6 5 -8
13 Pontefract Collieries 6 4 -7
14 Scarborough Athletic 6 3 1
15 Dinnington Town 2 2 0
16 Borrowash Victoria 5 2 -5
17 Rossington Main 4 1 -7
as at Tuesday 2nd October, 2007

Click here for more details