| Matches | Saturday 18th August, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th August, 2007
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Biddulph Victoria
Chris Boast 21
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 81
1-2Att: 103HT: 0-2 Shildon
Adam Emson 20
Daniel Moore 30
Att: 103
HT: 0-2
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 25
Ryan Malee 90
2-3Att: 35HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 49
Scott Bates 52, 83
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Cradley Town
Adrian Jones 68
1-3Att: 57HT: 0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 16
Nicky Kennerdale 77
Mathew Millns 81
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Darlington Railway Athletic
Carl Pepper 39, 70
Gary Mitchell 59
Paul Graham 62og
Chris Creamer 67
Steven Bell 71
6-0Att: 64HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Deeping Rangers
Michael Stevenson 52pen, 73pen
Steve Banks 53, 71, 78
5-0Att: 89HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 15
Paul Smith 20
2-2Att: 70HT: 2-1 Dudley Town
Ian Rowe 16
Matthew Morrison 78
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJulien Wilkes 81
1-1Att: 63HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDarryl Leach 16
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 2
Paul Palmer 25, 38, 87
David Ingram 42
Adam Walker 54
6-1Att: 55HT: 4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 39
Att: 55
HT: 4-1
Hallam
HallamRobert Cam 36, 55
2-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 Nelson
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
(at Nelson FC)
Highgate United
Aaron Daniels 26
Chris Gummery 55
2-1Att: 66HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Cantrell 7
Att: 66
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMichael Buckley 2
Scott Downie 88
2-1Att: 67HT: 1-0 Bridgnorth Town
Steve Handley 90
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Nuneaton Griff
0-3Att: 82HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMalc Brown 13
Adam Lillie 70
Glen Nattriss 90
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0Att: 76 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 76
Rossington Main
Rossington MainChris Lees 18
Jon Billups 90
2-2Att: 81HT: 1-0 Atherton Collieries
Danny Stubberfield 60pen, 78
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Shifnal Town
Steve Edwards 46
1-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark O'Dea 75
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonValadmir Santos Farrell 65
1-0Att: 64HT: 0-0 Lye Town
Att: 64
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 35
Dean Short 60
2-2Att: 104HT: 1-0 Coventry Sphinx
Craig Martin 63pen
Wayne Pulford 75
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 109HT: 0-0 Ashington
Andrew Weeks 59
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Tividale
Martyn Allard 89
1-4Att: 70HT: 0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsRichard Bailey 27
Tony Law 54, 90
Chris Archer 82
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Washington
Glen Reay 86
1-3Att: 74HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownSteve Baxter 46, 53
Mark Swales 62pen
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLee Mohammed 29
Rob Northen 39pen
Danny Clarke 89pen
3-2Att: 64HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 65
Lee Danyz 90
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCarl Snowden 5
Craig Burdick 10
Roy Raspin 65
Gareth Barlow 80
4-1Att: 88HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKelvin Ryan 49
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJames Russell 48
1-4Att: 278HT: 0-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMatty Kennett 41, 62
Joe Lightowler 43
Craig Hogg 86
Att: 278
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glapwell 2 6 5
2 Long Eaton United 2 6 3
3 Shirebrook Town 2 4 4
4 Winterton Rangers 2 4 3
5 South Normanton Athletic 1 3 3
6 Eccleshill United 2 3 2
7 Selby Town 1 3 2
8 Mickleover Sports 1 3 2
9 Maltby Main 2 3 0
10 Liversedge 2 3 0
11 Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 -2
12 Parkgate 2 3 -2
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 2 0
14 Pickering Town 2 2 0
15 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 1 -2
16 Hallam 2 1 -2
17 Arnold Town 2 0 -2
18 Brodsworth Welfare 1 0 -3
19 Thackley 2 0 -5
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 1 3 5
2 Hall Road Rangers 1 3 4
3 AFC Emley 1 3 2
4 Tadcaster Albion 1 3 1
5 Teversal 1 3 1
6 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 1
7 Barton Town 2 3 -1
8 Dinnington Town 1 1 0
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 1 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 0
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 1 -3
12 Scarborough Athletic 2 0 2
13 Rossington Main 0 0 0
14 Bottesford Town 1 0 -1
15 Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 0 -1
16 Borrowash Victoria 1 0 -2
17 Leeds Carnegie 2 0 -8
as at Saturday 18th August, 2007

Click here for more details