| Matches | Tuesday 20th November, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 20th November, 2007
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRicky Greening 12pen, 67, 90
3-2Att: 106HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 23pen
Paul Baker 44
Att: 106
HT: 1-2
Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 15, 55
Matthew Varley 89pen
3-2Att: 31HT: 1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsRob Spencer 53, 80
Att: 31
HT: 1-0
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJay Gorton 85, 90
Rick Bailey 95
3-2
(aet)Att: 83HT: 0-190: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJonathan Wall 35
Lee Gregory 48
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonNathan Scott 27
1-1
(aet)Att: 44HT: 1-090: 1-1
Graham Street Prims
Graham St PrimsDanwell Francis 52
Att: 44
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
(Graham St Prims won 7-6 on pens)
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Ashton 68
1-3Att: 36HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamPhil Reynolds 15
Andrew Wood 43
Richard Carrington 45
Att: 36
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeDamien Melvin 34
Chris Woods 61
Nicky Boshell 64
Luke Sherman 73
4-1Att: 75HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 28
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 5
Ant Lynam 11
Michael Blythen 29
Grant Allott 43, 63
5-2Att: 82HT: 4-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSimon Poxon 52
Lee Wilkinson 68pen
Att: 82
HT: 4-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 15 32 22
2 Glapwell 11 31 30
3 Pickering Town 14 30 16
4 Winterton Rangers 12 28 22
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 16 27 13
6 Armthorpe Welfare 16 27 7
7 Selby Town 14 25 14
8 Eccleshill United 13 24 7
9 Arnold Town 17 24 -2
10 Hallam 13 20 6
11 Long Eaton United 15 18 -9
12 Shirebrook Town 17 17 -9
13 Mickleover Sports 14 17 -10
14 Maltby Main 15 16 -5
15 Parkgate 14 15 0
16 Thackley 14 15 -12
17 South Normanton Athletic 14 13 -12
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 12 -31
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 17 10 -16
20 Brodsworth Welfare 15 10 -31
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Teversal 12 26 5
2 Gedling Town 10 25 21
3 Hall Road Rangers 10 21 6
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 13 20 -1
5 Leeds Carnegie 13 19 4
6 Bottesford Town 10 19 3
7 Barton Town 11 18 13
8 Dinnington Town 8 17 10
9 Tadcaster Albion 11 17 3
10 Scarborough Athletic 12 16 11
11 Rainworth Miners Welfare 10 12 2
12 AFC Emley 10 12 1
13 Yorkshire Amateur 13 11 -11
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 11 -16
15 Borrowash Victoria 11 8 -11
16 Pontefract Collieries 12 6 -18
17 Rossington Main 11 2 -22
as at Tuesday 20th November, 2007

Click here for more details