| Matches | Saturday 22nd September, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd September, 2007
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyNick Jagger 40
Gavin Birmingham 47, 55
Kyle Hawthorne 62
4-3Att: 117HT: 1-2 Ramsbottom United
Anthony Johnson 17
Liam McManus 22
Stephen McDonald 68
Att: 117
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Walker 15, 98
Craig Morley 39
David Buck 86
Nathan Iley 90pen
5-5
(aet)Att: 99HT: 2-290: 4-4
Chester-le-Street Town
Mark Anderson 2
Martin Bowes 27
Scott Emmerson 55
Andrew Cuthbertson 90
Michael Cook 100
Att: 99
HT: 2-2
90: 4-4
Bishop Auckland
Darryl Evans 5
Bryan Stewart 73
2-4Att: 89HT: 1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 7
Andy Holt 12, 19
Danny Clarke 47
Att: 89
HT: 1-3
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaAndy Calladine 50
Jamie Moran 70
Steve Banks 90
3-2Att: 54HT: 0-0 Highgate United
Steve Darlington 57, 90pen
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJames Leech 50
1-2
(aet)Att: 70HT: 0-190: 1-1
Tow Law Town
Gavin Mudd 38
Daniel Hollingsworth 109
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Brandon United
0-5Att: 34HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRicky Greening 28, 90
Richard Whitfield 45
Lee Pallender 61
Steve Baxter 75
Att: 34
HT: 0-2
Calverton Miners Welfare
Stuart Morris 43
1-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Easington Colliery
Tom Orchard 56
1-4Att: 47HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyCarl Smith 13
Nicky Matthews 76, 79
Delroy White 82
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Philp 14
Paul Baker 33
Chris Rosindale 89
3-1Att: 54HT: 2-0 Horden CW
Neil Guttridge 60
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
Ely City
Dean Dye 16og
Ben Lawrence 46
Tom Pell 105
3-3
(aet)Att: 75HT: 1-190: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsChris Porter 27
Nick Robinson 80
Danny Bent 118
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Formby
Martin Wilson 21
Paul Lamb 71pen
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Griffin 33
Att: 54
HT: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 42
Mathew Millns 81, 97
Lee Soar 85
4-3
(aet)Att: 70HT: 1-290: 3-3
Castle Vale
Aaron Smith 22, 56
Shane Benjamin 37
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 1
Craig Mitchell 24
2-0Att: 71HT: 2-0 Boldmere St Michaels
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Kirkham & Wesham
Sean Patterson 7
Phil Blackwell 45
Mark Wane 82
Mike Clark 90
4-3Att: 124HT: 2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 19
Paul Bradley 26
Ryan Malee 43
Att: 124
HT: 2-3
Ludlow Town
Stuart Loughnose 12
1-2Att: 40HT: 1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsAdam Cousins 15
David Holmes 36
Att: 40
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMike Taylor 85, 102
2-1
(aet)Att: 36HT: 0-090: 1-1
Maine Road
Neil Chappell 48
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Marske United
David Onions 8, 22
Rob Hill 95
Benn Thompson 114
4-2
(aet)Att: 87HT: 2-090: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 49, 53
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
Nuneaton Griff
Tom Moore 58
James Harri 63
Scott Parsons 86
3-3
(aet)Att: 70HT: 0-390: 3-3
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 35, 38, 45
Att: 70
HT: 0-3
90: 3-3
Parkgate
ParkgateMatthew Outram 2
Caine Cheetham 82
2-1Att: 40HT: 1-0 Atherton Collieries
Alex Lord 52
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesRichard Thaler 26
Unknown 52og
Tom Grindel 72
3-2Att: 52HT: 1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 16, 78
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Radcliffe Olympic
0-2Att: 62HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDanny Naylor 6
Adam Lillie 54
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonRobert Crabtree 109
Paul Gamble 116
2-2
(aet)Att: 55HT: 0-090: 0-0
Dunkirk
Scott Pratt 102
Tyron Cairns 106
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Spennymoor Town
David Manson 15, 28, 35
Craig Bishop 44
Karl Richards 83
5-1Att: 208HT: 4-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeNoel Whitaker 90
Att: 208
HT: 4-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-1Att: 51HT: 0-1 Studley
Craig Pountney 10
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Trafford
Sam Halligan 25
Chris Mackay 44
2-1Att: 118HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMichael Long 66
Att: 118
HT: 2-0
Washington
Steven Jones 30
Steve Burns 45
Kevin Dixon 80
3-0Att: 87HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 87
HT: 2-0
Willington
0-4Att: 52HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 43
Andrew Hart 61pen
Christian Fox 71
Bruno Holden 80
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Winsford United
0-1Att: 93HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 23
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 88
1-0Att: 77HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthMark Griffin 39
Scott Phillips 40pen, 48
Matthew Higginbottom 84og
4-0Att: 441HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 441
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 1
1-3Att: 49HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieJay Elliot 30, 65
John Forrest 87
Att: 49
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Nostell Miners Welfare 7 17 16
2 Glapwell 5 15 13
3 Winterton Rangers 5 13 9
4 Armthorpe Welfare 8 13 0
5 Eccleshill United 7 12 4
6 Hallam 5 10 3
7 Arnold Town 8 10 2
8 Maltby Main 8 10 -1
9 Liversedge 5 9 5
10 Selby Town 4 9 5
11 Pickering Town 7 9 -2
12 Long Eaton United 6 7 -3
13 Brodsworth Welfare 6 7 -6
14 Shirebrook Town 7 6 1
15 South Normanton Athletic 5 6 -1
16 Parkgate 5 6 -2
17 Mickleover Sports 5 6 -4
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 8 5 -9
19 Thackley 6 4 -9
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 3 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 3 9 11
2 Tadcaster Albion 4 9 3
3 Hall Road Rangers 2 6 6
4 Barton Town 4 6 5
5 Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 6 5
6 Leeds Carnegie 4 6 -1
7 Bottesford Town 4 6 -1
8 Teversal 3 6 -3
9 Yorkshire Amateur 5 5 -1
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 4 0
11 AFC Emley 4 4 -2
12 Pontefract Collieries 5 4 -5
13 Scarborough Athletic 5 3 3
14 Dinnington Town 2 2 0
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 5 2 -10
16 Rossington Main 3 1 -5
17 Borrowash Victoria 3 0 -5
as at Saturday 22nd September, 2007

Click here for more details