| Matches | Tuesday 4th September, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 4th September, 2007
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Bedworth United
Dean Porter 65
1-0Att: 133HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 3, 35
Ben Cobley 59
Nicky Kennerdale 88
Carl Westcarr 90
5-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Meir KA
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMatthew McCaul 38pen
Mark Strzyzewski 49
Alex Steadman 60
3-4Att: 105HT: 1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsTony Law 11, 42, 58
Jamie Barrett 75
Att: 105
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAdam Lillie 49, 79
2-1Att: 185HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 72
Att: 185
HT: 0-0
NCEL League Cup First Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownMatty McKay 10
Gary Dickinson 43pen, 50
Carl Snowden 60
Craig Burdick 78
Lee Everitt 90
6-1Att: 80HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainIan Dring 21
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDanny Exley 34
1-1
(aet)Att: 343HT: 1-090: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesBen Cadman 89
Att: 343
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
(Pontefract win 3-1 on pens)
NCEL President's Cup First Round
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 78
1-0Att: 31HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 60
Andrew Hart 79pen
2-1Att: 62HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 45
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJonathan Wall 79
Scott Mellon 83
2-2
(aet)Att: 60HT: 0-190: 2-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJosh Bowden 9
Adam Gilbert 87
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
(Staveley win 5-3 on pens)
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDaniel Gray 65
Guiseppe Downing 77
2-3Att: 48HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeDamien Melvin 40, 52
Matthew Biddle 83
Att: 48
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glapwell 4 12 8
2 Nostell Miners Welfare 5 11 8
3 Winterton Rangers 4 10 6
4 Eccleshill United 5 9 4
5 Armthorpe Welfare 5 9 2
6 Brodsworth Welfare 4 7 0
7 Hallam 4 7 0
8 Selby Town 3 6 4
9 Mickleover Sports 3 6 3
10 South Normanton Athletic 3 6 2
11 Liversedge 4 6 2
12 Long Eaton United 4 6 -2
13 Shirebrook Town 5 5 2
14 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5 4 -4
15 Thackley 5 4 -5
16 Maltby Main 5 4 -5
17 Arnold Town 5 3 -3
18 Parkgate 4 3 -4
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 3 -12
20 Pickering Town 4 2 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 2 6 8
2 Hall Road Rangers 2 6 6
3 Barton Town 4 6 5
4 Teversal 2 6 2
5 Tadcaster Albion 3 6 1
6 AFC Emley 2 4 2
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 4 2
8 Yorkshire Amateur 3 4 1
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 3 2
10 Bottesford Town 3 3 -2
11 Pontefract Collieries 3 3 -2
12 Dinnington Town 2 2 0
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 1 -6
14 Scarborough Athletic 3 0 -2
15 Borrowash Victoria 2 0 -4
16 Rossington Main 2 0 -5
17 Leeds Carnegie 2 0 -8
as at Tuesday 4th September, 2007

Click here for more details