| Teams | Arnold Town | Matches | Season 2007/08

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
6th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 32
Valadmir Santos Farrell 88
2-3Att: 233HT: 1-3 Burton Albion
Burton AlbionAndy Corbett 10
Oliver Hancock 35
Ricky Law 44og
Att: 233
HT: 1-3
6th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 32
Valadmir Santos Farrell 88
2-3Att: 233HT: 1-3 Burton Albion
Burton AlbionAndy Corbett 10
Oliver Hancock 35
Ricky Law 44og
Att: 233
HT: 1-3
24th Frdly Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Cobley 21
Tim Wilks 55, 72
3-2HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 32
Eugene Francis 75

HT: 1-1
24th - Friendlies
Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Cobley 21
Tim Wilks 55, 72
3-2HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 32
Eugene Francis 75

HT: 1-1
28th Frdly Dunkirk
Dunkirk
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Gadsby 25
Nick Hall 36
Jason Bedward 65
 
28th - Friendlies
Dunkirk
Dunkirk
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Gadsby 25
Nick Hall 36
Jason Bedward 65
 
31st Frdly Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 12
Steve Barker 19
Tian Walton 28
Martin Ball 90
4-3HT: 3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownGrant Brindley 43og
Gareth Ellis 70
Lee Sutton 75

HT: 3-1
31st - Friendlies
Carlton Town
Carlton TownPhil Bignall 12
Steve Barker 19
Tian Walton 28
Martin Ball 90
4-3HT: 3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownGrant Brindley 43og
Gareth Ellis 70
Lee Sutton 75

HT: 3-1
August
August
4th Frdly Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWCraig Maddison 45
1-2HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 22
Chris Freestone 83

HT: 1-1
4th - Friendlies
Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWCraig Maddison 45
1-2HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 22
Chris Freestone 83

HT: 1-1
11th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 35, 64
2-1Att: 41HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 88pen
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 35, 64
2-1Att: 41HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 88pen
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
14th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBen Roffey 46
1-0Att: 95HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedBen Roffey 46
1-0Att: 95HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
18th FACEP Shifnal Town
Shifnal TnSteve Edwards 46
1-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark O'Dea 75
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Shifnal Town
Shifnal TnSteve Edwards 46
1-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark O'Dea 75
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
21st FACEPR Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 92
1-1
(aet)Att: 176HT: 0-090: 0-0
Shifnal Town
Shifnal TnStuart Corns 117
Att: 176
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
21st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 92
1-1
(aet)Att: 176HT: 0-090: 0-0
Shifnal Town
Shifnal TnStuart Corns 117
Att: 176
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
(Shifnal win 6-5 on pens)
(Shifnal win 6-5 on pens)
25th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Wallace 3
1-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Wallace 3
1-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
27th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 45pen
Stuart Waite 78
2-3Att: 51HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 10
Chris Freestone 57, 90
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 45pen
Stuart Waite 78
2-3Att: 51HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownNick Hall 10
Chris Freestone 57, 90
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
September
September
1st NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 32
Mark Clifford 56og
David Watts 85
Matthew Wilkinson 87
4-3Att: 65HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Franklin 5
Chris Freestone 40
Andrew Haskins 80
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 32
Mark Clifford 56og
David Watts 85
Matthew Wilkinson 87
4-3Att: 65HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Franklin 5
Chris Freestone 40
Andrew Haskins 80
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
8th FAV1Q Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 89
1-3Att: 106HT: 0-1 Westfields
WestfieldsJamie Cuss 43, 61
Alex Hunt 69
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
8th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 89
1-3Att: 106HT: 0-1 Westfields
WestfieldsJamie Cuss 43, 61
Alex Hunt 69
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-4Att: 41HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 47, 78
Dave Wardie 60og
Lee Sutton 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-4Att: 41HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 47, 78
Dave Wardie 60og
Lee Sutton 90
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clarke 78
1-1Att: 97HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 85
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clarke 78
1-1Att: 97HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 85
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 88
1-0Att: 77HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 88
1-0Att: 77HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 77
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 45
1-4Att: 104HT: 1-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNeil Samardizj 21, 27pen, 66
John Coppinger 88
Att: 104
HT: 1-2
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 45
1-4Att: 104HT: 1-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNeil Samardizj 21, 27pen, 66
John Coppinger 88
Att: 104
HT: 1-2
October
October
3rd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 22, 31
Matthew Plant 27, 71
Rob Northen 28
Steve Underwood 90
6-3Att: 82HT: 4-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 43, 59
Mark Gadsby 77
Att: 82
HT: 4-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 22, 31
Matthew Plant 27, 71
Rob Northen 28
Steve Underwood 90
6-3Att: 82HT: 4-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 43, 59
Mark Gadsby 77
Att: 82
HT: 4-1
6th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 12
1-3Att: 25HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 25, 53
Anthony Bedward 29
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 12
1-3Att: 25HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 25, 53
Anthony Bedward 29
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
13th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Burton 74
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Burton 74
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
16th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 24
1-6Att: 80HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Sparks 27
Nicky Boshell 45
Damien Melvin 53
Gary Tyson 60
Wayne Crossley 85, 89
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 24
1-6Att: 80HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Sparks 27
Nicky Boshell 45
Damien Melvin 53
Gary Tyson 60
Wayne Crossley 85, 89
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
20th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 33HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 72pen, 85
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 33HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 72pen, 85
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
27th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 84 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 84
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 84 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 84
November
November
3rd NCELP Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 30
1-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 8
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 30
1-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 8
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
6th Frdly Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Gadsby 38
1-1HT: 1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedBen Brown 40

HT: 1-1
6th - Friendlies
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Gadsby 38
1-1HT: 1-1 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedBen Brown 40

HT: 1-1
10th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 69HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 81
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 69HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 81
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 55
Mark O'Dea 76
2-0Att: 84HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 55
Mark O'Dea 76
2-0Att: 84HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
December
December
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clifford 82
1-1Att: 96HT: 0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsMark Blount 79pen
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clifford 82
1-1Att: 96HT: 0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsMark Blount 79pen
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
15th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 46
Nathan Iley 88pen, 90
3-4Att: 21HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAntwon Bonnick 35, 36, 75
Mark Clarke 51
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 46
Nathan Iley 88pen, 90
3-4Att: 21HT: 0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownAntwon Bonnick 35, 36, 75
Mark Clarke 51
Att: 21
HT: 0-2
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 54
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 54
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-0Att: 78 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 78
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-0Att: 78 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 78
29th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 57pen
1-0Att: 73HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 57pen
1-0Att: 73HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
January
January
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton 54
1-0Att: 92HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton 54
1-0Att: 92HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
8th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 122 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 122
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0Att: 122 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 122
26th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 28
1-2Att: 114HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 65pen, 90
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 28
1-2Att: 114HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 65pen, 90
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
February
February
2nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark O'Dea 32
Craig Mitchell 65
Ashley Harrison 90
3-1Att: 83HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Bridge 37
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark O'Dea 32
Craig Mitchell 65
Ashley Harrison 90
3-1Att: 83HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsCraig Bridge 37
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
5th NSC3 Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton 8, 87
Craig Mitchell 18, 90
Aaron Large 83
5-1Att: 134HT: 2-1 Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWBarry Payne 16
Att: 134
HT: 2-1
5th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold TownJosh Thornton 8, 87
Craig Mitchell 18, 90
Aaron Large 83
5-1Att: 134HT: 2-1 Calverton Miners Welfare
Calverton MWBarry Payne 16
Att: 134
HT: 2-1
9th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 82
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 34
Josh Thornton 71
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 82
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 34
Josh Thornton 71
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 9, 12
Ashley Harrison 30
3-0Att: 94HT: 3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 94
HT: 3-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 9, 12
Ashley Harrison 30
3-0Att: 94HT: 3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 94
HT: 3-0
March
March
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 1, 43
Tom Watson 83
3-0Att: 120HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 1, 43
Tom Watson 83
3-0Att: 120HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
4th NSCQF Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 73
1-4Att: 106HT: 0-2 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWTom Alldred 11, 83
Matt Richards 13
Ryan Johnson 87
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
4th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 73
1-4Att: 106HT: 0-2 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWTom Alldred 11, 83
Matt Richards 13
Ryan Johnson 87
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
11th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clarke 23
Tom Watson 41
Nick Hall 58
3-1Att: 62HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Jackson 37
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownMark Clarke 23
Tom Watson 41
Nick Hall 58
3-1Att: 62HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMatthew Jackson 37
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
15th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 41, 48pen
Tian Walton 81
3-1Att: 92HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 74
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 41, 48pen
Tian Walton 81
3-1Att: 92HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 74
Att: 92
HT: 1-0
18th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2Att: 68HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 72, 79
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2Att: 68HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndy Howland 72, 79
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
22nd NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0Att: 138 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 138
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0Att: 138 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 138
29th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2Att: 74HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 42, 47
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2Att: 74HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 42, 47
Att: 74
HT: 0-1
April
April
5th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1Att: 100HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownSimon Hore 89
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1Att: 100HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownSimon Hore 89
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
12th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 4
1-1Att: 233HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 14
Att: 233
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 4
1-1Att: 233HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 14
Att: 233
HT: 1-1
19th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 53
1-0Att: 46HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 53
1-0Att: 46HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonRohan Hines 9og
Lee Sutton 63
2-1Att: 69HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 23pen
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonRohan Hines 9og
Lee Sutton 63
2-1Att: 69HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 23pen
Att: 69
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welfare (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Sports 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 South Normanton Athletic (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 33 -30
R Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Athletic (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews