: Matches : Saturday 15th September, 2007
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 15th September, 2007

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 15th September, 2007
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
 Colwyn Bay
James Olsen 13
John Boardman 48
2-1Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 25
Att: 321
HT: 1-1
 Dinnington Town
Matthew Wragg 21, 76
2-2Penrith Town
Paul Patterson 6
Wayne Robertson 87
Att: 276
HT: 1-1
 Gateshead
David Southern 33, 67
Graeme Armstrong 43
Craig Baxter 57
Steve Bowey 59
Ian Robson 79
6-1Selby Town
Brenton Leister 45
Att: 384
HT: 2-1
 Gedling Town
Alan Jefferies 6, 57
James Whitehead 86
3-1Mickleover Sports
Chris Archer 29
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
 Glapwell
Michael Fox 2
Colin Cockerill 46
Justin Burdett 54
3-2Rugby Town
David Stone 12
Scott Musgrove 66
Att: 171
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Jamie Barnwell 35
Callum Dransfield 75
2-3Billingham Town
James McGowan 37, 56
Stephen Flockett 77
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
 Hallam0-1Woodley Sports
David Hanlon 41
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
 Liversedge
Nicky Boshell 40
1-0North Ferriby UnitedAtt: 210
HT: 1-0
 West Auckland Town
Lee Ellison 42
Daniel Richmond 46
Jonathan Milory 50
3-2Winterton Rangers
Danny Clarke 45
Lee Mohammed 56
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 8, 63
Nathan Iley 70
3-2Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Matthew Roche 21
Nick Robinson 75pen
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
 Arnold Town
Mark Clarke 78
1-1Long Eaton United
Alex Steadman 85
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
 Glasshoughton Welfare0-4Nostell Miners Welfare
Oli Johnson 15, 60
Francis Johnson 35
Chris Coombes 88og
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
 Pickering Town
Mark Swales 1, 19, 21
Gavin Cooper 28og
Chris Batchelor 40, 79
6-3Brodsworth Welfare
Ryan Malee 41, 72
Liam O'Neill 88
Att: 95
HT: 5-1
 South Normanton Athletic0-2Eccleshill United
Liam Serrant 62
Andy Philp 87
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
 Thackley0-4Maltby Main
Andy Hirst 27
Ashley Longstaff 36pen, 69
Mike Taylor 84
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
 AFC Emley
Sean Hazelden 8
Allan Laud 90pen
2-3Scarborough Athletic
Craig Hogg 32
Gary Hepples 61
David Kemp 86
Att: 331
HT: 1-1
 Borrowash Victoria0-1Bottesford Town
Phil Jackman 31
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Craig Elliott 8
Tom Grindel 14
2-2Rossington Main
Rob Oxer 25
Rob Herman 70
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Daniel Gray 29, 60
Ashley Hall 90
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Spencer Goff 78
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
 Teversal0-5Leeds Carnegie
Neil Crosby 45, 61
Paul Harrison 56, 64
Alex O'Brien 90
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Kelvin Ryan 79
1-1Yorkshire Amateur
Steve Hart 42
Att: 31
HT: 0-1