| Matches | Saturday 11th August, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th August, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3Att: 30HT: 0-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJoel Hodgkinson 15
Chris Murdock 40
Martin Bowles 56
Att: 30
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Matthew Varley 43
Craig Mitchell 59
Marc Sherlock 86, 89
5-2Att: 58HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 6
James Walker 68
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfThomas Reid 14og
1-3Att: 50HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Sutton 1
Adam Russell 80
Tom Matthews 81
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRyan Porter 13
Rob Lund 57
Spence Kazeen 63
3-3Att: 74HT: 1-2 Hallam
HallamWill Tomlinson 29, 32, 54
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Caulfield 35
1-0Att: 90HT: 1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 12
Michael Buckley 47, 62
3-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCraig Archer 70
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDarren Rushton 46
Paul Bedford 90
2-2Att: 78HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownChris Rhodes 3
Joe Naylor 73
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 35, 64
2-1Att: 41HT: 1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownFrazer Thomas 88pen
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0Att: 75 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 75
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAntony Leech 54
Kyle Jones 62
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 40
1-1Att: 72HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Poskitt 62
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 7
Tim Wilks 12, 79
Phil Massingham 43
Ben Cobley 66
5-0Att: 30HT: 3-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
Att: 30
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 38
Paul Palmer 46, 55
Chris Hudson 84
4-0Att: 77HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1Att: 72HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsCraig Elliott 61
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 28
Rob Ellis 77
2-1Att: 54HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 90
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalDean Short 9
Gavin Short 89
2-1Att: 427HT: 1-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthDave Thompson 50
Att: 427
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeroy Watson 71
1-1Att: 28HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPaul Graham 40og
Att: 28
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glapwell 1 3 3
2 South Normanton Athletic 1 3 3
3 Long Eaton United 1 3 2
4 Selby Town 1 3 2
5 Parkgate 1 3 1
6 Liversedge 1 3 1
7 Hallam 1 1 0
8 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 1 0
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 0
10 Shirebrook Town 1 1 0
11 Pickering Town 1 1 0
12 Winterton Rangers 1 1 0
13 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
14 Mickleover Sports 0 0 0
15 Arnold Town 1 0 -1
16 Thackley 1 0 -1
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -2
18 Maltby Main 1 0 -2
19 Armthorpe Welfare 1 0 -3
20 Brodsworth Welfare 1 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 1 3 5
2 Hall Road Rangers 1 3 4
3 AFC Emley 1 3 2
4 Tadcaster Albion 1 3 1
5 Teversal 1 3 1
6 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 1
7 Dinnington Town 1 1 0
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 1 0
9 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 1 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 0
11 Rossington Main 0 0 0
12 Bottesford Town 1 0 -1
13 Scarborough Athletic 1 0 -1
14 Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 0 -1
15 Borrowash Victoria 1 0 -2
16 Barton Town 1 0 -4
17 Leeds Carnegie 1 0 -5
as at Saturday 11th August, 2007

Click here for more details