| Matches | Saturday 29th September, 2007
Matches on
Saturday 29th September, 2007 | |||||
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying | |||||
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 62, 81 |
2-1 Att: 370 HT: 0-1 |
Cheadle Town Cheadle TnDavid Atkinson 42 |
|||
Glapwell GlapwellMatthew Varley 28 Ian Brown 35, 78 Aaron Brady 60 |
4-4 Att: 120 HT: 2-1 |
Market Drayton Town Market Drayton TnTom Rogers 15, 61 Paul McCullen 73 Martyn Davies 82 |
|||
Liversedge Liversedge |
0-3 Att: 198 HT: 0-3 |
Kendal Town Kendal TnGareth Arnison 22 Peter Wright 29, 34 |
|||
Stamford AFC Stamford AFCLee Colkin 43 Daniel French 65, 75 |
3-1 Att: 283 HT: 1-1 |
Gedling Town Gedling TownPhil Massingham 45 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareRicky Belding 45, 69 |
2-0 Att: 35 HT: 1-0 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
|||
Arnold Town Arnold TownChris Freestone 45 |
1-4 Att: 104 HT: 1-2 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 21, 27pen, 66 John Coppinger 88 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-3 Att: 44 HT: 0-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 41 Rob Northen 47, 55 |
|||
Hallam HallamAndrew Wood 20 Christopher Dickman 22 |
2-3 Att: 70 HT: 2-0 |
Thackley ThackleyRoss Daley 78 James Firth 81 Danny Forrest 90 |
|||
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsDavid Holmes 34 Gavin Wilson 90 |
2-1 Att: 55 HT: 1-1 |
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareRyan Malee 36 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateRyan Johnson 44 Matthew Outram 46 Scott Somerville 85 |
3-1 Att: 35 HT: 1-0 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMark Hone 87 |
|||
Pickering Town Pickering TownMatthew Biggins 77 Richard Whitfield 90 |
2-0 Att: 91 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownChristian Fox 45 Jonathan Loukes 90 |
2-3 Att: 98 HT: 1-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownCraig Shaw 52pen Jamie Smith 65 Rob Orton 89 |
|||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticMartin Bowles 66 Valadmir Santos Farrell 72pen |
2-0 Att: 52 HT: 0-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyAllan Laud 9, 69 Gavin Birmingham 17 |
3-1 Att: 103 HT: 2-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurSteve Hart 4 |
|||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysMatty McKay 30, 83 Philip Doyle 43 Craig Burdick 88pen |
4-2 Att: 82 HT: 2-1 |
Leeds Carnegie Leeds CarnegieJames Russell 15 Neil Crosby 52 |
|||
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaKarl Payne 12 |
1-1 Att: 60 HT: 1-1 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWGlen Nattriss 15pen |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 25pen David Ingram 86 |
2-0 Att: 407 HT: 1-0 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic |
|||
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesCraig Elliott 30, 53 Unknown 34og |
3-5 Att: 54 HT: 2-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 1, 75, 88 Jonathan Wall 65 Paul Clements 83 |
|||
Teversal TeversalMarc Scott 40, 87 Daron Thorpe 90 |
3-2 Att: 54 HT: 1-1 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionAdam Wash 29 Darren Thornton 55 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticKelvin Ryan 16 Lee Garside 55, 57 Ryan Poskitt 86 |
4-2 Att: 34 HT: 1-1 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainJordan Pickering 10 Christopher Jackson 90 |
Tables