| Matches | Tuesday 4th March, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 4th March, 2008
Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Arnold Town
Arnold TownTom Watson 73
1-4Att: 106HT: 0-2 Gedling Miners Welfare
Gedling MWTom Alldred 11, 83
Matt Richards 13
Ryan Johnson 87
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-2HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAshley Grayson 51
Rob Evans 62

HT: 0-0
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-6Att: 65HT: 0-2 Parkgate
ParkgateRussell Hobson 22, 78
Caine Cheetham 26, 89
Ryan Johnson 54
Andrew Battersby 72
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 25, 35
Ant Lynam 30, 62, 87
Ben Rosser 44, 64
Matt Haigh 59
8-0Att: 81HT: 4-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 81
HT: 4-0
Sheffield
SheffieldPaul Smith 50
Rob Ward 76, 85
3-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 35
Joshua Wright 53
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownStephen Akers 55
1-0Att: 131HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 131
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBrian Dutton 27
1-0Att: 98HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonValadmir Santos Farrell 52, 87
2-0Att: 71HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyDanny Forrest 30
Joel Ettiene 41, 86
3-1Att: 34HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarren Kendall 35
Att: 34
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 5
Michael Vickers 82
2-4Att: 43HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 25, 62
Alex O'Brien 50, 58
Att: 43
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 28 70 64
2 Glapwell 26 57 42
3 Liversedge 29 56 32
4 Pickering Town 25 53 24
5 Selby Town 29 48 24
6 Arnold Town 29 45 6
7 Hallam 26 44 13
8 Nostell Miners Welfare 28 43 8
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 41 -3
10 Long Eaton United 27 40 -4
11 Parkgate 28 39 14
12 Eccleshill United 27 35 -16
13 Mickleover Sports 27 33 -15
14 Shirebrook Town 29 30 -20
15 Thackley 29 29 -18
16 Brodsworth Welfare 28 29 -30
17 South Normanton Athletic 29 27 -18
18 Maltby Main 29 26 -17
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 30 24 -26
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 31 18 -60
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Dinnington Town 24 61 42
2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 25 45 17
3 Gedling Town 23 43 24
4 Leeds Carnegie 25 43 16
5 Hall Road Rangers 23 43 4
6 Bottesford Town 23 42 11
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 25 39 -1
8 Teversal 23 35 0
9 Scarborough Athletic 23 34 16
10 Barton Town 25 33 13
11 Tadcaster Albion 24 33 -1
12 AFC Emley 24 32 3
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 24 22 -23
14 Yorkshire Amateur 25 21 -25
15 Borrowash Victoria 23 16 -24
16 Rossington Main 23 14 -30
17 Pontefract Collieries 24 7 -42
as at Tuesday 4th March, 2008

Click here for more details