| Matches | Saturday 6th October, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th October, 2007
FA Vase First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Att: 62HT: 0-0 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Gary Brown 85pen
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Ashton Town AFC
Jonathan Bullough 76
1-3Att: 42HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 9
James Tevendale 22, 38
Att: 42
HT: 0-3
Bootle
Andy Fowler 51, 83
2-0Att: 123HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Cradley Town
Chris Morris 8
1-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCameron Kerin 20, 22
2-1Att: 179HT: 2-0 Thackley
ThackleyBen O'Melia 60
Att: 179
HT: 2-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownBen Cobley 25
Tim Wilks 43, 48
Carl Westcarr 70
4-0Att: 54HT: 2-0 Pegasus Juniors
Att: 54
HT: 2-0
Glapwell
GlapwellMatt Varley 63pen
1-3Att: 72HT: 0-1 Oldbury United
Danny Hemmings 44
Nick Pugh 47
Anton Johns 77
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Kirkham & Wesham
Sean Patterson 34, 62
Mark Wane 35, 89
Ged Smith 85
5-0Att: 113HT: 2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 113
HT: 2-0
Northallerton Town
Paul Hinton 48, 59
Craig Toman 54
3-1Att: 104HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKevin Duckworth 75
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Seaham Red Star
John Toft 30
Warren Byrne 55
2-1Att: 160HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownAndy Cox 33
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
Shifnal Town
Jason Barton 21
Chris Huston 67
2-4Att: 87HT: 1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaSukhjit Heer 40
Andy Calladine 62pen
John Guy 68
Jamie Pawley 90
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Squires Gate
Lee Catlow 41, 74
Michael Bird 53
3-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainMike Taylor 72
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Stone Dominoes
0-2Att: 71HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfGlen Nattriss 27
Malc Brown 61
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Tow Law Town
Peter Watling 11
Gavin Mudd 26
2-3Att: 129HT: 2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownMichael McNaughton 27
Ricky Greening 34
Chris Batchelor 48
Att: 129
HT: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 90pen
1-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Thornaby
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 12
1-3Att: 25HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 25, 53
Anthony Bedward 29
Att: 25
HT: 1-2
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsRichard Batley 43og
1-1Att: 34HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJulien Wilkes 48
Att: 34
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeDamien Melvin 36
1-1Att: 140HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonNick Ghislanzoni 47
Att: 140
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Smith 26
1-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfarePaul Bedford 65
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 28
Paul Chatterton 70
2-0Att: 42HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieAndrew Jackson 29, 75
John Forrest 45
Jay Elliot 58
4-0Att: 57HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 1, 23
2-3Att: 39HT: 2-2 Teversal
TeversalMarc Scott 39
Richard Giles 41
Sam Holmes 90
Att: 39
HT: 2-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRob Pinder 11
Tom Barker 54
2-2Att: 486HT: 1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPeter Vasey 8
Daniel Gray 33
Att: 486
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-3Att: 56HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 1
Matty McKay 50, 62
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 25
1-4Att: 24HT: 1-3 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 18, 82
Matthew Wragg 26, 32
Att: 24
HT: 1-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 24 21
2 Winterton Rangers 7 19 15
3 Armthorpe Welfare 9 16 2
4 Glapwell 5 15 13
5 Pickering Town 9 15 2
6 Arnold Town 11 13 -2
7 Selby Town 6 12 11
8 Eccleshill United 8 12 1
9 Mickleover Sports 7 12 -1
10 South Normanton Athletic 8 11 1
11 Liversedge 6 10 5
12 Shirebrook Town 9 10 2
13 Parkgate 7 10 0
14 Hallam 7 10 0
15 Maltby Main 9 10 -3
16 Long Eaton United 8 7 -7
17 Thackley 7 7 -8
18 Brodsworth Welfare 9 7 -16
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 11 6 -13
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 4 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 4 12 12
2 Barton Town 6 12 10
3 Teversal 6 12 -2
4 Tadcaster Albion 6 10 2
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 10 0
6 Hall Road Rangers 4 9 6
7 Bottesford Town 5 9 1
8 Leeds Carnegie 7 9 0
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 4 7 5
10 AFC Emley 5 7 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 8 6 -6
12 Dinnington Town 3 5 3
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 5 -12
14 Scarborough Athletic 7 4 1
15 Pontefract Collieries 6 4 -7
16 Borrowash Victoria 5 2 -5
17 Rossington Main 5 1 -8
as at Saturday 6th October, 2007

Click here for more details