| Matches | Saturday 12th April, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th April, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0Att: 32 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 32
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 4
1-1Att: 233HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 14
Att: 233
HT: 1-1
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 56
1-4Att: 40HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Holt 3, 4, 47
David Ricardo 86
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Glapwell
GlapwellJonathan Pickess 31
Michael Fox 40, 43
3-1Att: 73HT: 3-1 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 41
Att: 73
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAdam Yates 12
Jamie Smith 69
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-1Att: 38HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWNeil Beardsmore 90
Att: 38
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 15, 88pen
Brook Newton 30
3-0Att: 90HT: 2-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 10
Matthew Roney 30, 55
Gavin Allott 50
4-1Att: 37HT: 2-1 Thackley
ThackleyIan Horrocks 43
Att: 37
HT: 2-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonLee Sutton 43, 78
2-1Att: 60HT: 1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDave Middleditch 57
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Summerfield 44
Rob Spencer 75
2-4Att: 53HT: 1-2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 22
Ant Lynam 28, 65
Michael Blythen 54
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Gedling Town
Gedling TownDennis Simms 9
Matthew Roche 22
2-1Att: 40HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKieran Gallagher 31
Att: 40
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 28
Andrew Haywood 38
Jamie Barnwell 55
Paul Palmer 78, 89pen
5-1Att: 92HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 69pen
Att: 92
HT: 2-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 2
Kev Ryan 15
2-1Att: 49HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam McGhie 59pen
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsDale Rimmington 23
1-2Att: 270HT: 1-2 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 5
Ryan Blott 11
Att: 270
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2Att: 48HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 68
Scott Smith 84
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalSteven Edwards 26, 41
Jamie Hudson 40
Marc Scott 75
4-4Att: 55HT: 3-4 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 11
John Baross 14
Steve Harrod 32, 34
Att: 55
HT: 3-4

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 33 82 72
2 Glapwell 34 68 44
3 Liversedge 34 65 36
4 Pickering Town 33 64 22
5 Hallam 36 62 21
6 Nostell Miners Welfare 35 58 14
7 Selby Town 35 56 25
8 Arnold Town 36 56 7
9 Parkgate 34 52 22
10 Armthorpe Welfare 36 52 0
11 Long Eaton United 35 49 -7
12 Eccleshill United 35 44 -19
13 Mickleover Sports 37 43 -18
14 Brodsworth Welfare 35 39 -32
15 Shirebrook Town 36 36 -27
16 Thackley 35 34 -23
17 Maltby Main 35 33 -16
18 South Normanton Athletic 36 33 -24
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 36 33 -27
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 36 18 -70
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Dinnington Town 29 72 47
2 Hall Road Rangers 30 61 18
3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 30 56 23
4 Bottesford Town 30 56 16
5 Scarborough Athletic 30 51 34
6 Gedling Town 30 51 24
7 Leeds Carnegie 29 49 15
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
9 Teversal 31 42 -4
10 Barton Town 28 39 15
11 AFC Emley 30 37 -3
12 Tadcaster Albion 31 34 -13
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 30 27 -24
14 Yorkshire Amateur 30 27 -30
15 Borrowash Victoria 29 26 -26
16 Rossington Main 30 21 -37
17 Pontefract Collieries 31 9 -53
as at Saturday 12th April, 2008

Click here for more details