| Matches | Saturday 20th October, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th October, 2007
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 32HT: 0-1 Glapwell
GlapwellCraig Mitchell 23, 86
Willis Francis 57
Tyeisse Nightingale 76
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamScott Bates 12
James Tevendale 21pen
John Drennan 57
3-5Att: 80HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 8, 78pen
Bruno Holden 46
Adam Lee 48
Christian Fox 59
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 5
Craig Bridge 58
Josh Bowden 88
3-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeLuke Sherman 14, 21
Nicky Boshell 82
3-0Att: 68HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-1Att: 57HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedStuart Waite 17
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 33HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 72pen, 85
Att: 33
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-0Att: 70 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 70
Pickering Town
Pickering TownChris Batchelor 7
Ricky Greening 49, 85, 89
Michael McNaughton 51
5-0Att: 99HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 99
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3Att: 93HT: 0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 10, 18
Stuart Preston 50
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 41HT: 0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsRob Spencer 5
Karl Ashton 13
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 28
Carl La Rocca 78
Phil Jackman 89
3-1Att: 196HT: 1-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 25pen
Att: 196
HT: 1-1
Gedling Town
Gedling TownTim Wilks 9, 73, 87, 89
Phil Massingham 16, 39
Alan Jefferies 34
7-1Att: 40HT: 4-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 11pen
Att: 40
HT: 4-1
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieGareth Johnson 38
Kev Ryan 78
2-0Att: 308HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 308
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 90pen
1-3Att: 47HT: 0-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMatthew Griffin 40
Ant Lynam 56, 83
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSpencer Goff 38
Ryan Damms 46, 63
3-0Att: 53HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionGuiseppe Downing 6
Mark Willoughby 48
Rob Ellis 81
Chris Dempsey 87
4-1Att: 53HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 4
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalNathan White 51og
Daron Thorpe 58
Andy Woodcock 67
Richard Giles 87
4-2Att: 77HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGary Dickinson 14
Tom Lee 41
Att: 77
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurSimon Kirsima 40
Tesfa Walton 75
2-1Att: 20HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfPeter Stubley 85
Att: 20
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Nostell Miners Welfare 12 25 20
2 Winterton Rangers 9 22 16
3 Liversedge 10 22 16
4 Armthorpe Welfare 11 22 6
5 Pickering Town 11 21 8
6 Arnold Town 14 19 -4
7 Glapwell 6 18 17
8 Selby Town 10 18 11
9 Mickleover Sports 10 16 -1
10 Eccleshill United 10 15 0
11 Hallam 10 13 3
12 Parkgate 9 12 0
13 Maltby Main 11 11 -5
14 Long Eaton United 11 11 -6
15 South Normanton Athletic 10 11 -8
16 Thackley 9 10 -8
17 Shirebrook Town 12 10 -8
18 Brodsworth Welfare 12 10 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 13 9 -12
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 7 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 7 21 21
2 Teversal 9 19 1
3 Tadcaster Albion 8 16 6
4 Leeds Carnegie 9 15 5
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 14 2
6 Barton Town 9 12 6
7 Hall Road Rangers 6 12 3
8 Bottesford Town 7 12 1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 10 9 -8
10 Dinnington Town 4 8 5
11 AFC Emley 7 8 -2
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 8 -14
13 Rainworth Miners Welfare 5 7 4
14 Scarborough Athletic 8 4 -1
15 Pontefract Collieries 7 4 -8
16 Rossington Main 7 2 -10
17 Borrowash Victoria 7 2 -11
as at Saturday 20th October, 2007

Click here for more details