| Matches | Saturday 1st September, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st September, 2007
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Brierley Hill & Withymoor
Brierley Hill & WithymoorLee Booth 20
1-0Att: 94HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 18
1-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 29
1-0Att: 97HT: 1-0 Crook Town
Crook Tn
Att: 97
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Smith 2
Luke Sherman 5
2-0Att: 159HT: 2-0 Dunston Federation
Dunston Federation
Att: 159
HT: 2-0
Meir KA
Meir KADarren Reaney 47
1-1Att: 52HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling TownNicky Kennerdale 81
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-0Att: 147 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 147
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Bates 55
Caine Cheetham 79
2-1Att: 51HT: 0-1 Alsager Town
Alsager TownDavid Whittaker 43
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
0-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 75pen, 82pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownMichael Staley 39
Christian Fox 44, 55
Adam Russell 69
4-0Att: 134HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 134
HT: 2-0
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonJared Holmes 70
1-1Att: 90HT: 0-1 Bedworth United
Bedworth UtdBen Porter 29
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Teversal
Teversal
0-0Att: 126 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 126
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndy Catton 50
1-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNathan Iley 38, 40
Bruno Holden 49
Stuart Preston 57
James Walker 90
5-1Att: 40HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Iley 88og
Att: 40
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Philp 48
Chris Rosindale 64
Liam Serrant 83
3-1Att: 44HT: 0-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsJon Bell 53
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 32
Mark Clifford 56og
David Watts 85
Matthew Wilkinson 87
4-3Att: 65HT: 1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold TownRyan Franklin 5
Chris Freestone 40
Andrew Haskins 80
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-0Att: 78 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 78
Thackley
ThackleyRoss Daley 72
1-1Att: 56HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfRyan Malee 63
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCarl Snowden 8
Gareth Barlow 75
2-0Att: 110HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsRyan Osborne 68
1-3Att: 44HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 10
Tesfa Walton 54, 57
Att: 44
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDavid Watson 39
Daniel Gray 52, 62
Rob Ellis 65
4-1Att: 48HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNathan Hill 10
Att: 48
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glapwell 4 12 8
2 Nostell Miners Welfare 5 11 8
3 Winterton Rangers 4 10 6
4 Eccleshill United 5 9 4
5 Armthorpe Welfare 5 9 2
6 Brodsworth Welfare 4 7 0
7 Hallam 4 7 0
8 Selby Town 3 6 4
9 Mickleover Sports 3 6 3
10 South Normanton Athletic 3 6 2
11 Liversedge 4 6 2
12 Long Eaton United 4 6 -2
13 Shirebrook Town 5 5 2
14 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5 4 -4
15 Thackley 5 4 -5
16 Maltby Main 5 4 -5
17 Arnold Town 5 3 -3
18 Parkgate 4 3 -4
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 3 -12
20 Pickering Town 4 2 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 2 6 8
2 Hall Road Rangers 2 6 6
3 Barton Town 4 6 5
4 Teversal 2 6 2
5 Tadcaster Albion 3 6 1
6 AFC Emley 2 4 2
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 4 2
8 Yorkshire Amateur 3 4 1
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 3 2
10 Bottesford Town 3 3 -2
11 Pontefract Collieries 3 3 -2
12 Dinnington Town 2 2 0
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 1 -6
14 Scarborough Athletic 3 0 -2
15 Borrowash Victoria 2 0 -4
16 Rossington Main 2 0 -5
17 Leeds Carnegie 2 0 -8
as at Saturday 1st September, 2007

Click here for more details