: Matches : NCEL League Cup : Season 2007/08
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2007/08

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: DateClick here to sort by round.
Tuesday 4th September, 2007
NCEL League Cup First Round
 Barton Town Old Boys
Matty McKay 10
Gary Dickinson 43pen, 50
Carl Snowden 60
Craig Burdick 78
Lee Everitt 90
6-1Rossington Main
Ian Dring 21
Att: 80
HT: 2-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Danny Exley 34
1-1
(aet)
Pontefract Collieries
Ben Cadman 89
Att: 343
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
(Pontefract win 3-1 on pens)
Saturday 8th September, 2007
NCEL League Cup First Round
 Bottesford Town
Paul Chatterton 27
Phil Jackman 34, 86
John Baross 45
4-2Teversal
Barry Stokes 83
Michael Lyall 90
Att: 37
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 11th September, 2007
NCEL League Cup First Round
 Borrowash Victoria
Karl Yeoman 66
Tom Leighton 70
2-1AFC Emley
Nick Jagger 13
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
 Tadcaster Albion
Daniel Gray 29, 71
Rob Ellis 64
3-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Paul Clements 66
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
Saturday 10th November, 2007
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Arnold Town0-1Hallam
James Tevendale 81
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Craig Burdick 83pen
1-1
(aet)
Pickering Town
Liam Salt 20
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(Barton Town win 4-2 on pens)
 Bottesford Town
Phil Jackman 35
Kev Larvin 38
2-1Tadcaster Albion
Ashley Hall 77
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
 Brodsworth Welfare
Gavin Cooper 72
1-2Borrowash Victoria
Kieran Saxton 50
Karl Yeoman 90
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
 Eccleshill United
Mark Flanagan 53
Andy Philp 70
2-1Maltby Main
Scott Somerville 69
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
 Leeds Carnegie0-1Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 51
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge0-1Glapwell
Justin Burdett 55
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
 Long Eaton United
Scott Downie 45
1-3Rainworth Miners Welfare
Joe Naylor 14
Danny Bainbridge 57
Adam Lillie 71
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
 Mickleover Sports
Mark Blount 48
Graham O'Reilly 84
2-4Dinnington Town
Michael Blythen 52, 54
Simon Mirfin 76
Martin Wade 80
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Parkgate
Hayden Barnett 29
1-0Gedling TownAtt: 38
HT: 1-0
 Selby Town
Adam Sadler 50
Tom Reid 53
Christian Fox 77
3-1Pontefract Collieries
Ashley Vickers 39
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Craig Cantrell 10
1-2
(aet)
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Matthew Roche 3
Craig Bridge 119
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
 South Normanton Athletic
Kelvin Mushambi 2, 26
Nick Ghislanzoni 59
Joel Hodgkinson 69
4-1Yorkshire Amateur
Leon Burton 37
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
 Thackley0-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Darren Leech 83
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Mark Whitehouse 8
Andy Holt 57, 75
Danny Clarke 60pen
4-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 77
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 14th November, 2007
NCEL League Cup Second Round
 Hall Road Rangers
Michael Gibson 25
Jamie Barnwell 27
Martin Thacker 56
3-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Ryan Pleasants 4
Att: 41
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 15th January, 2008
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Dinnington Town
Grant Allott 56
1-2Bottesford Town
John Baross 89
Danny House 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 23rd January, 2008
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Chris Gray 75
Matthew Roche 76
Adam Gilbert 83
3-1Eccleshill United
Chris Rosindale 89pen
Att: 24
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 29th January, 2008
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Barton Town Old Boys
Craig Burdick 22
1-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 70
HT: 1-0
 Parkgate
Jonathan Pickess 85
1-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 27
HT: 0-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Matt Varley 75og
1-1
(aet)
Glapwell
Nathan Hollingworth 34
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(Glapwell won 5-4 on penalties)
 Selby Town
Brenton Leister 11pen, 86
2-0Borrowash VictoriaAtt: 62
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 30th January, 2008
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Hallam
James Tevendale 65
Scott Bates 87
2-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 50
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Andy Catton 5, 75
Rob Northen 25
Mark Whitehouse 28
Matthew Plant 66
5-1Hall Road Rangers
Michael Gibson 51
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
Tuesday 12th February, 2008
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
 Glapwell
Ian Brown 65
1-3Parkgate
Steve Ward 14
Ryan Johnson 66
David Taylor 87
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 20th February, 2008
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
 Hallam
James Tevendale 18
Will Tomlinson 61
2-0Bottesford TownAtt: 45
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 26th February, 2008
NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
 Barton Town Old Boys
Lee Geraghty 25, 40
William Mail 112
3-2
(aet)
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Ryan Creane 65
Nick Robinson 82
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
90: 2-2
 Selby Town0-5Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 17
Andy Catton 37
Matthew Plant 55
Danny Clarke 60pen
Philip Jackson 87pen
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Monday 24th March, 2008
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
 Winterton Rangers
Rob Northen 37
1-1
(aet)
Hallam
Carl Smith 10
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Winterton Rangers won 4-2 on penalties)
Tuesday 1st April, 2008
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
 Barton Town Old Boys0-1Parkgate
Caine Cheetham 49
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Monday 5th May, 2008
NCEL League Cup Final
 Parkgate
Gavin Allott 55pen
1-3Winterton Rangers
Andy Holt 45, 49
Danny Clarke 89pen
Att: 213
HT: 0-1
(at Staveley Miners Welfare FC)

Final League Tables

Season 2007/08
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Winterton Rgrs389179
2Glapwell387848
3Pickering Town387326
4Liversedge386832
5Nostell Miners W386417
6Hallam386213
7Selby Town386024
8Parkgate385826
9Armthorpe Welf38584
10Arnold Town38565
11Eccleshill United3850-17
12Long Eaton United3849-15
13Brodsworth Welf3845-30
14Mickleover Sports3843-20
15Shirebrook Town3842-25
16Thackley3840-21
17South Normanton3839-21
18Maltby Main3836-20
19Lincoln Mrlnds3833-30
20Glasshoughton W3818-75

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Dinnington Town327848
2Hall Road Rgrs326723
3Bottesford Town326222
4Rainworth MW325722
5Scarborough Ath325535
6Gedling Town325525
7Leeds Carnegie325522
8Staveley MW3246-4
9Barton Town OB324520
10Teversal3242-8
11AFC Emley3238-7
12Tadcaster Albion3234-18
13Borrowash Vics3230-27
14Yorkshire Amtr3229-30
15Worsbrough Brdg3227-27
16Rossington Main3224-40
17Pontefract Colls329-56