| Matches | Saturday 8th March, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th March, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfDavid Jones 12
Joshua Wright 70
2-0Att: 35HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 35
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 11, 36
Will Tomlinson 80
3-0Att: 50HT: 2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeDarren Fletcher 8og
Daniel Cooper 35
Brook Newton 90
3-3Att: 90HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDarren Fletcher 30
Ben Hardy 67
Ryan Wood 85
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedMark Strzyzewski 9
Alex Steadman 21, 46
Scott Downie 83
Channon North 88
5-0Att: 52HT: 2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 6
Daniel Payne 42
Carl Thornton 79
3-3Att: 28HT: 2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsKieran O'Connell 10
Sean Gummer 78
Mark Blount 90
Att: 28
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWPaul Bedford 57
1-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsLuke Jennings 11
Dean Dye 81
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJames Firth 63
1-1Att: 78HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 70
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 65
1-0Att: 85HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0Att: 65 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Att: 65
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsWayne Ball 65
1-3Att: 36HT: 0-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownKarl Hull 32
Craig Burdick 53
Gareth Barlow 80
Att: 36
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-5Att: 55HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Farley 12
Jamie Barnwell 57
Adam Walker 80
Martin Thacker 88pen, 90pen
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 37
1-0Att: 61HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionNick Lawrie 33
Phil Smith 62
2-6Att: 53HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaRob Spencer 46, 85, 89
Anthony Tinsley 50
John Guy 78
Jamie Pawley 90
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-3Att: 38HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRyan Pleasants 4
Dave Beevers 44
Kieran Gallagher 84
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-5Att: 223HT: 0-0 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGary Hepples 71
Mark Griffin 74, 87
Scott Phillips 78
Dave Thompson 81
Att: 223
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 29 73 65
2 Glapwell 27 57 41
3 Liversedge 30 57 32
4 Pickering Town 26 53 21
5 Selby Town 30 49 24
6 Hallam 27 47 16
7 Nostell Miners Welfare 29 46 9
8 Arnold Town 29 45 6
9 Long Eaton United 28 43 1
10 Armthorpe Welfare 31 41 -6
11 Parkgate 29 39 9
12 Mickleover Sports 29 37 -12
13 Eccleshill United 28 36 -16
14 Brodsworth Welfare 29 32 -28
15 Thackley 30 30 -18
16 Shirebrook Town 30 30 -22
17 Maltby Main 30 27 -17
18 South Normanton Athletic 30 27 -19
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 31 27 -24
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 32 18 -62
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Dinnington Town 24 61 42
2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 26 46 17
3 Hall Road Rangers 24 46 9
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 27 45 1
5 Gedling Town 24 44 24
6 Leeds Carnegie 25 43 16
7 Bottesford Town 24 42 10
8 Scarborough Athletic 24 37 21
9 Barton Town 26 36 15
10 Teversal 25 35 -4
11 Tadcaster Albion 25 33 -5
12 AFC Emley 24 32 3
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25 25 -20
14 Yorkshire Amateur 26 21 -30
15 Borrowash Victoria 24 19 -20
16 Rossington Main 24 14 -35
17 Pontefract Collieries 25 7 -44
as at Saturday 8th March, 2008

Click here for more details