| Matches | Saturday 9th February, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th February, 2008
East Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Reckitts AFC
Reckitts AFCAlex Rivoli 76
1-3Att: 36HT: 0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 4, 12
Paul Palmer 47
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfDarren Fell 88
1-1Att: 41HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownWayne Aziz 58
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedPaul Baker 23
1-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarren Leech 66
1-0Att: 41HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeBrook Newton 82
1-2Att: 85HT: 0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 34
Josh Thornton 71
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAdam Newton 70
1-1Att: 69HT: 0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsDavid Holmes 83
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 43 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 43
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDave Nicholas 5, 14
2-1Att: 104HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 17
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3Att: 80HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamGareth Clayton 1
Scott Bates 18
Adam Yates 21og
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 39, 90
2-2Att: 137HT: 1-1 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 28
Craig Gaunt 59
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownSimon Mirfin 52
Grant Allott 68
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownAlan Jefferies 30, 78
2-3Att: 30HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaTom Leighton 47
Jamie Pawley 75
John Guy 82
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 31
William McGhie 35
2-0Att: 60HT: 2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 85
1-3Att: 457HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRobbie Clarke 5
Matt Draper 18
Danny Naylor 56
Att: 457
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 38
Daniel Robinson 45
Ryan Damms 88
3-0Att: 53HT: 2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionStefan Zoll 10
1-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Teversal
TeversalBrendan Sweeney 63
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurPaul Graham 75
1-2Att: 46HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLee Hill 6
Gavin Birmingham 55
Att: 46
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 25 61 52
2 Glapwell 24 53 39
3 Liversedge 25 52 33
4 Pickering Town 21 44 23
5 Selby Town 26 42 22
6 Hallam 23 41 13
7 Nostell Miners Welfare 26 39 6
8 Arnold Town 27 39 0
9 Armthorpe Welfare 27 38 1
10 Long Eaton United 25 37 -3
11 Parkgate 25 36 17
12 Eccleshill United 24 34 -8
13 Mickleover Sports 24 32 -11
14 Shirebrook Town 25 27 -16
15 Maltby Main 26 26 -11
16 Thackley 25 23 -20
17 Brodsworth Welfare 26 23 -33
18 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 28 21 -27
19 South Normanton Athletic 25 17 -22
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 27 16 -55
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Dinnington Town 21 52 32
2 Bottesford Town 20 41 14
3 Gedling Town 19 37 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 21 36 15
5 Teversal 20 34 3
6 Hall Road Rangers 19 34 1
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 22 33 -2
8 Leeds Carnegie 20 32 11
9 Tadcaster Albion 20 29 2
10 Barton Town 21 28 12
11 Scarborough Athletic 20 27 12
12 AFC Emley 20 26 4
13 Yorkshire Amateur 22 21 -15
14 Borrowash Victoria 20 16 -20
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 20 15 -25
16 Rossington Main 19 11 -25
17 Pontefract Collieries 22 6 -41
as at Saturday 9th February, 2008

Click here for more details