| Teams | Glapwell | Matches | Season 2007/08

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

July
July
24th Frdly Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
 
24th - Friendlies
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Sheffield United
Sheffield Utd
 
31st Frdly Sutton Town AFC
Sutton Tn AFC
0-3Att: 80HT: 0-1 Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 8pen
Justin Burdett 65
Michael Fox 73
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
31st - Friendlies
Sutton Town AFC
Sutton Tn AFC
0-3Att: 80HT: 0-1 Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 8pen
Justin Burdett 65
Michael Fox 73
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
August
August
3rd Frdly Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 34
Michael Fox 47
Marc Sherlock 63
Steve Roebuck 65
4-1Att: 100HT: 1-1 Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnWarren Burrell 25
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
3rd - Friendlies
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 34
Michael Fox 47
Marc Sherlock 63
Steve Roebuck 65
4-1Att: 100HT: 1-1 Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnWarren Burrell 25
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
4th Frdly Clipstone
ClipstoneChristopher Hewitt 21
Matt Nowak 62
2-4HT: 1-2 Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 22, 37, 55, 73

HT: 1-2
4th - Friendlies
Clipstone
ClipstoneChristopher Hewitt 21
Matt Nowak 62
2-4HT: 1-2 Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 22, 37, 55, 73

HT: 1-2
7th Frdly Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 45
1-3Att: 75HT: 1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston TownGareth Holmes 30
Dan Martin 66
Colin Hunter 70pen
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
7th - Friendlies
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 45
1-3Att: 75HT: 1-1 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston TownGareth Holmes 30
Dan Martin 66
Colin Hunter 70pen
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
11th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Matt Varley 43
Craig Mitchell 59
Marc Sherlock 86, 89
5-2Att: 58HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 6
James Walker 68
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Matt Varley 43
Craig Mitchell 59
Marc Sherlock 86, 89
5-2Att: 58HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 6
James Walker 68
Att: 58
HT: 2-1
15th NCELP Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 85
1-3Att: 81HT: 0-2 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 24, 53
Ian Streather 30
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 85
1-3Att: 81HT: 0-2 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 24, 53
Ian Streather 30
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
18th FACEP Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 15
Paul Smith 20
2-2Att: 70HT: 2-1 Dudley Town
Dudley TnIan Rowe 16
Matthew Morrison 78
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 15
Paul Smith 20
2-2Att: 70HT: 2-1 Dudley Town
Dudley TnIan Rowe 16
Matthew Morrison 78
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
21st FACEPR Dudley Town
Dudley Tn
0-5Att: 71HT: 0-3 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Colin Cockerill 14, 69
David Rimington 37
Aaron Brady 65
Att: 71
HT: 0-3
21st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Dudley Town
Dudley Tn
0-5Att: 71HT: 0-3 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Colin Cockerill 14, 69
David Rimington 37
Aaron Brady 65
Att: 71
HT: 0-3
(at Cradley Town FC)
(at Cradley Town FC)
25th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 24
Scott Bates 79
2-3Att: 36HT: 1-2 Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 10
Ian Brown 14, 53
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateCaine Cheetham 24
Scott Bates 79
2-3Att: 36HT: 1-2 Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 10
Ian Brown 14, 53
Att: 36
HT: 1-2
27th NCELP South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-2Att: 107HT: 0-2 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 9
Aaron Brady 21
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
27th - NCEL Premier Division
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
0-2Att: 107HT: 0-2 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 9
Aaron Brady 21
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
September
September
1st FACP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 18
1-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 18
1-0Att: 60HT: 1-0 Stone Dominoes
Stone Dominoes
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
4th PC1 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 78
1-0Att: 31HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
4th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 78
1-0Att: 31HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 31
HT: 0-0
8th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5Att: 60HT: 0-2 Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Shelley 7
Ian Brown 33
Michael Fox 61
Aaron Brady 69
Marc Sherlock 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5Att: 60HT: 0-2 Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Shelley 7
Ian Brown 33
Michael Fox 61
Aaron Brady 69
Marc Sherlock 85
Att: 60
HT: 0-2
15th FAC1Q Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 2
Colin Cockerill 46
Justin Burdett 54
3-2Att: 171HT: 1-1 Rugby Town
Rugby TnDavid Stone 12
Scott Musgrove 66
Att: 171
HT: 1-1
15th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 2
Colin Cockerill 46
Justin Burdett 54
3-2Att: 171HT: 1-1 Rugby Town
Rugby TnDavid Stone 12
Scott Musgrove 66
Att: 171
HT: 1-1
22nd FAV2Q Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 1
Craig Mitchell 24
2-0Att: 71HT: 2-0 Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
22nd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 1
Craig Mitchell 24
2-0Att: 71HT: 2-0 Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
29th FAC2Q Glapwell
GlapwellMatt Varley 28
Ian Brown 35, 78
Aaron Brady 60
4-4Att: 120HT: 2-1 Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnTom Rogers 15, 61
Paul McCullen 73
Martyn Davies 82
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
29th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Glapwell
GlapwellMatt Varley 28
Ian Brown 35, 78
Aaron Brady 60
4-4Att: 120HT: 2-1 Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnTom Rogers 15, 61
Paul McCullen 73
Martyn Davies 82
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
October
October
2nd FAC2QR Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnMartyn Davies 51pen
1-2Att: 159HT: 0-2 Glapwell
GlapwellMatt Varley 26pen
Craig Mitchell 45
Att: 159
HT: 0-2
2nd - FA Cup Second Round QualifyingReplay
Market Drayton Town
Market Drayton TnMartyn Davies 51pen
1-2Att: 159HT: 0-2 Glapwell
GlapwellMatt Varley 26pen
Craig Mitchell 45
Att: 159
HT: 0-2
6th FAV1 Glapwell
GlapwellMatt Varley 63pen
1-3Att: 72HT: 0-1 Oldbury United
Oldbury UtdDanny Hemmings 44
Nick Pugh 47
Anton Johns 77
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
6th - FA Vase First Round
Glapwell
GlapwellMatt Varley 63pen
1-3Att: 72HT: 0-1 Oldbury United
Oldbury UtdDanny Hemmings 44
Nick Pugh 47
Anton Johns 77
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
13th FAC3Q Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3Att: 163HT: 0-0 Corby Town
Corby TnLiam Daly 54
Darren Lynch 66
Steve Diggen 82
Att: 163
HT: 0-0
13th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3Att: 163HT: 0-0 Corby Town
Corby TnLiam Daly 54
Darren Lynch 66
Steve Diggen 82
Att: 163
HT: 0-0
20th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 32HT: 0-1 Glapwell
GlapwellCraig Mitchell 23, 86
Willis Francis 57
Tyeisse Nightingale 76
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4Att: 32HT: 0-1 Glapwell
GlapwellCraig Mitchell 23, 86
Willis Francis 57
Tyeisse Nightingale 76
Att: 32
HT: 0-1
23rd PCQF Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3Att: 60HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 57
Adam Lee 82
Brent Leister 90pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
23rd - NCEL President's Cup Quarter-Finals
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-3Att: 60HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 57
Adam Lee 82
Brent Leister 90pen
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
27th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellPaul Smith 64, 70
Matt Varley 89pen
3-2Att: 158HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRyan Cancellara 65
Jonathan Pickess 78
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellPaul Smith 64, 70
Matt Varley 89pen
3-2Att: 158HT: 0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRyan Cancellara 65
Jonathan Pickess 78
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
November
November
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-1 Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 8
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-1 Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 8
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
6th NCELP Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-6Att: 62HT: 0-4 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Streather 10
Aaron Brady 30
Nathan Hollingworth 35
Matt Varley 38
Matthew Hallam 69og, 87og
Att: 62
HT: 0-4
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-6Att: 62HT: 0-4 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Streather 10
Aaron Brady 30
Nathan Hollingworth 35
Matt Varley 38
Matthew Hallam 69og, 87og
Att: 62
HT: 0-4
10th LC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 110HT: 0-0 Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 55
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 110HT: 0-0 Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 55
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
13th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 44
1-1Att: 91HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 68
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 44
1-1Att: 91HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 68
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellNathan Hollingworth 22
Ian Brown 34
Aaron Brady 40
Matt Varley 44pen
Steve Roebuck 74
5-0Att: 71HT: 4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellNathan Hollingworth 22
Ian Brown 34
Aaron Brady 40
Matt Varley 44pen
Steve Roebuck 74
5-0Att: 71HT: 4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
20th DSC2 Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 15, 55
Matt Varley 89pen
3-2Att: 31HT: 1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsRob Spencer 53, 80
Att: 31
HT: 1-0
20th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Second Round
Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 15, 55
Matt Varley 89pen
3-2Att: 31HT: 1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsRob Spencer 53, 80
Att: 31
HT: 1-0
24th NCELP Hallam
HallamWill Tomlinson 40
1-5Att: 60HT: 1-2 Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 7, 51
Ian Streather 16
Michael Fox 46, 59
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
HallamWill Tomlinson 40
1-5Att: 60HT: 1-2 Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 7, 51
Ian Streather 16
Michael Fox 46, 59
Att: 60
HT: 1-2
December
December
1st NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0Att: 97 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 97
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0Att: 97 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 97
4th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 26
1-1Att: 118HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 45
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 26
1-1Att: 118HT: 1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersDanny Clarke 45
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
8th NCELP Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart 13pen
Bruno Holden 46
Tom Matthews 90
3-1Att: 137HT: 1-0 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 80
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownAndrew Hart 13pen
Bruno Holden 46
Tom Matthews 90
3-1Att: 137HT: 1-0 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 80
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
18th DSC3 Glapwell
GlapwellDavid Rimington 35
Aaron Brady 66
2-1Att: 102HT: 1-1 Matlock Town
Matlock TnJamie Donnelly-Jackson 44
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
18th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Glapwell
GlapwellDavid Rimington 35
Aaron Brady 66
2-1Att: 102HT: 1-1 Matlock Town
Matlock TnJamie Donnelly-Jackson 44
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
22nd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 54
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 Glapwell
GlapwellColin Cockerill 54
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMarc Sherlock 37
1-0Att: 205HT: 1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 205
HT: 1-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMarc Sherlock 37
1-0Att: 205HT: 1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 205
HT: 1-0
29th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 57pen
1-0Att: 73HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 57pen
1-0Att: 73HT: 0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
January
January
5th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 32pen
1-4Att: 37HT: 1-2 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 3, 15
Steve Roebuck 58
David Rimington 74
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Muirhead 32pen
1-4Att: 37HT: 1-2 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 3, 15
Steve Roebuck 58
David Rimington 74
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
8th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 27
1-2Att: 63HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDave Nicholas 65, 84
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 27
1-2Att: 63HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDave Nicholas 65, 84
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
12th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMatt Varley 14
David Rimington 85
Ashley Grayson 89
3-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMatt Varley 14
David Rimington 85
Ashley Grayson 89
3-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
23rd DSCQF Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston TownMartin Carruthers 84
1-2
(aet)Att: 131HT: 0-190: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 35
Michael Fox 93
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
23rd - Derbyshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston TownMartin Carruthers 84
1-2
(aet)Att: 131HT: 0-190: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 35
Michael Fox 93
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
26th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Hardy 75
Chris Rosindale 90pen
2-3Att: 53HT: 0-0 Glapwell
GlapwellMark Nangle 60, 86
Ashley Grayson 87
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedBen Hardy 75
Chris Rosindale 90pen
2-3Att: 53HT: 0-0 Glapwell
GlapwellMark Nangle 60, 86
Ashley Grayson 87
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
29th LC3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatt Varley 75og
1-1
(aet)Att: 110HT: 0-190: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellNathan Hollingworth 34
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatt Varley 75og
1-1
(aet)Att: 110HT: 0-190: 1-1
Glapwell
GlapwellNathan Hollingworth 34
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(Glapwell won 5-4 on penalties)
(Glapwell won 5-4 on penalties)
February
February
2nd NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellDane Whittleston 5og
1-1Att: 58HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Wallace 40
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellDane Whittleston 5og
1-1Att: 58HT: 1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Wallace 40
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
9th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 39, 90
2-2Att: 137HT: 1-1 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 28
Craig Gaunt 59
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 39, 90
2-2Att: 137HT: 1-1 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 28
Craig Gaunt 59
Att: 137
HT: 1-1
12th LCQF Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 65
1-3Att: 43HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 14
Ryan Johnson 66
David Taylor 87
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
12th - NCEL League Cup Quarter-Finals
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 65
1-3Att: 43HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 14
Ryan Johnson 66
David Taylor 87
Att: 43
HT: 0-1
23rd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walsh 7
Darryl Leach 75
2-2Att: 85HT: 1-0 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 60
Colin Cockerill 90
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walsh 7
Darryl Leach 75
2-2Att: 85HT: 1-0 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 60
Colin Cockerill 90
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
26th DSCSF Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 62
1-2Att: 125HT: 0-0 Belper Town
Belper TownPete Smith 83, 85
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
26th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 62
1-2Att: 125HT: 0-0 Belper Town
Belper TownPete Smith 83, 85
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
March
March
1st NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellJeremy Mitchell 5, 36
Matt Varley 16
Michael Fox 69
Mark Nangle 88
5-2Att: 76HT: 3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 44
Matthew McCaul 87
Att: 76
HT: 3-1
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellJeremy Mitchell 5, 36
Matt Varley 16
Michael Fox 69
Mark Nangle 88
5-2Att: 76HT: 3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 44
Matthew McCaul 87
Att: 76
HT: 3-1
8th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWPaul Bedford 57
1-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWPaul Bedford 57
1-0Att: 70HT: 0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
11th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellSimon Wright 87
1-1Att: 63HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Allott 36
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellSimon Wright 87
1-1Att: 63HT: 0-1 Parkgate
ParkgateGavin Allott 36
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
15th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 1, 22, 32
Ian Brown 25, 61, 63
6-3Att: 66HT: 4-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfDavid Jones 35, 36
Scott Pickles 42
Att: 66
HT: 4-3
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 1, 22, 32
Ian Brown 25, 61, 63
6-3Att: 66HT: 4-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfDavid Jones 35, 36
Scott Pickles 42
Att: 66
HT: 4-3
25th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellJonathan Pickess 68
1-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellJonathan Pickess 68
1-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
29th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2Att: 67HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Payne 48
Daniel White 87
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2Att: 67HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Payne 48
Daniel White 87
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
April
April
2nd NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsRichard Bailey 18
1-1Att: 74HT: 1-1 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 12
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsRichard Bailey 18
1-1Att: 74HT: 1-1 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 12
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
5th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 85
1-0Att: 53HT: 0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyNicky Matthews 85
1-0Att: 53HT: 0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
12th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellJonathan Pickess 31
Michael Fox 40, 43
3-1Att: 73HT: 3-1 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 41
Att: 73
HT: 3-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellJonathan Pickess 31
Michael Fox 40, 43
3-1Att: 73HT: 3-1 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 41
Att: 73
HT: 3-1
19th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMatt Varley 61
Ian Brown 85
2-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMatt Varley 61
Ian Brown 85
2-0Att: 55HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
22nd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoe Connor 80pen
1-2Att: 119HT: 0-0 Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 65pen
Ian Brown 75
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoe Connor 80pen
1-2Att: 119HT: 0-0 Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 65pen
Ian Brown 75
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
26th NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 18
1-1Att: 68HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 15
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 18
1-1Att: 68HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 15
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
May
May
3rd NCELP Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 36
1-0Att: 109HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 109
HT: 1-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
GlapwellMichael Fox 36
1-0Att: 109HT: 1-0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
Att: 109
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welfare (-2) 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Sports 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 South Normanton Athletic (-3) 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 33 -30
R Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Athletic (-6) 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys (-3) 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Match Reviews