| Matches | Saturday 3rd November, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd November, 2007
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatt Neesam 50
Steven Kenworthy 55, 66
Nick Manousios 75
4-1Att: 35HT: 0-1 Mexborough Athletic
Mexborough AthleticGareth Pashley 33
Att: 35
HT: 0-1
(at Mexborough Main Street FC)
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3Att: 35HT: 0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJamie Bairstow 12
Andy Howland 19
Andrew Philp 56
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamGavin Hunter 30
1-1Att: 40HT: 1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 8
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Smith 40, 68
James Coubrough 90
3-1Att: 89HT: 1-1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsAdam Gilbert 33
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedAlex Steadman 54
Scott Downie 84
2-0Att: 95HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 60HT: 0-1 Glapwell
GlapwellAaron Brady 8
Att: 60
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Gilbert 49, 65
Matthew Wilkinson 67
3-3Att: 54HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Britten 4
Chris Coupe 46
Nigel Croad 71
Att: 54
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownDanny Gildea 16
Steve Baxter 43
Ricky Greening 53, 70
Chris Batchelor 73
Liam Salt 90
6-0Att: 119HT: 2-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
Att: 119
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownChristian Fox 9
Brent Leister 29
Adam Lee 49
3-1Att: 118HT: 2-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKelvin Mushambi 27
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatthew Thorpe 80
1-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyMatthew Mathers 28
Dave Woofenden 77
2-0Att: 36HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling TownMathew Millns 90
1-2Att: 180HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 22, 89
Att: 180
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Barnwell 40
Paul Palmer 70pen
2-3Att: 46HT: 1-1 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 27
James Russell 58
Kev Ryan 90
Att: 46
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsAshley Robinson 34
Craig Elliott 50
2-3Att: 37HT: 1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMartin Scully 13
Christopher Boreham 65
Craig Wilkinson 69
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 54
1-3Att: 85HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDanny Naylor 57
Lee Wilkinson 66pen
Jason Nicholson 83
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAndy Sykes 12og
Lee Gregory 85
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMartin Wade 38
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalJack Townroe 16
Andy Woodcock 76
Sam Holmes 90
3-0Att: 101HT: 1-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Burns 82
1-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 12
Att: 30
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Pickering Town 13 27 15
2 Nostell Miners Welfare 14 26 18
3 Liversedge 12 25 17
4 Winterton Rangers 11 25 15
5 Glapwell 8 24 19
6 Armthorpe Welfare 13 23 4
7 Selby Town 12 21 12
8 Eccleshill United 12 21 5
9 Arnold Town 16 21 -4
10 Hallam 12 17 4
11 Mickleover Sports 12 16 -8
12 Parkgate 12 15 4
13 Long Eaton United 13 15 -4
14 Thackley 11 14 -6
15 Shirebrook Town 14 13 -8
16 Maltby Main 13 12 -6
17 South Normanton Athletic 12 12 -10
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 12 -24
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 15 10 -14
20 Brodsworth Welfare 14 10 -29
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Teversal 11 25 5
2 Gedling Town 9 22 20
3 Leeds Carnegie 11 18 5
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 17 -1
5 Tadcaster Albion 9 16 5
6 Barton Town 10 15 12
7 Hall Road Rangers 8 15 4
8 Bottesford Town 8 13 1
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 7 11 6
10 Dinnington Town 6 11 5
11 AFC Emley 8 11 2
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 11 -14
13 Scarborough Athletic 10 10 3
14 Yorkshire Amateur 12 10 -11
15 Borrowash Victoria 9 5 -13
16 Pontefract Collieries 9 4 -15
17 Rossington Main 9 2 -14
as at Saturday 3rd November, 2007

Click here for more details