| Matches | Saturday 17th November, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th November, 2007
FA Vase Second Round
Bootle
Carl Dale 19pen
Andy Fowler 73, 90
3-4
(aet)Att: 157HT: 1-090: 3-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 55
Andy Holt 61, 95
Mark Whitehouse 70
Att: 157
HT: 1-0
90: 3-3
Boston Town
Boston TownGary Bull 56
Paul Goodhand 72
2-0Att: 76HT: 0-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChris Rosindale 61pen
1-1
(aet)Att: 79HT: 0-190: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRichard Whitfield 23
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Flixton
Chris Downey 60
1-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Gedling Town
Gedling TownJames Whitehead 107
Tim Wilks 119
2-1
(aet)Att: 50HT: 0-090: 0-0
Cradley Town
James Carvey 93pen
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Hallam
HallamBilly Rowley 61
1-0Att: 80HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Heath Hayes
Alan Haycock 56, 89
Karl Wallis 49
3-0Att: 190HT: 0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Att: 190
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHenry Sibenge 2, 57, 87
Jason Blunt 20
Nathan Iley 63
Stephen Rock 67
6-1Att: 25HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNeil Samardizj 69
Att: 25
HT: 2-0
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 55
Mark O'Dea 76
2-0Att: 84HT: 0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Glapwell
GlapwellNathan Hollingworth 22
Ian Brown 34
Aaron Brady 40
Matt Varley 44pen
Steve Roebuck 74
5-0Att: 71HT: 4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsChris Gray 29
Josh Bowden 50
2-3Att: 58HT: 1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJamie Smith 20
Marc Sherlock 73
Rob Orton 86
Att: 58
HT: 1-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsAdam Slater 11
1-3Att: 85HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownSteve Lyon 29, 58
Christian Fox 51
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSteve Ward 30
1-2Att: 74HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Mullooly 72, 89
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonNathan Scott 48
Kelvin Mushambi 84
2-4Att: 59HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Sparks 28
Andrew Markham 32
Matty Fahy 73
Luke Sherman 90
Att: 59
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySean Hazelden 19
Gavin Birmingham 44
Marc Townsend 47
3-3Att: 138HT: 2-1 Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 2, 87
Marc Scott 54
Att: 138
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Chatterton 57pen
Simon Roach 85
Phil Jackman 88
3-2Att: 44HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 50
Kev Ryan 80
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 77
Michael Blythen 82
2-0Att: 87HT: 0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMartin Thacker 16, 58
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfScott Ellis 29
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthRyan Blott 50, 68
Richard Medcalf 67
Scott Phillips 70pen
4-0Att: 493HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 493
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCraig Wilkinson 13pen
Lee Garside 30
Lee Poskitt 75
3-4Att: 56HT: 2-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRoy Raspin 5
Mark Anderson 39
Matty McKay 67
Craig Burdick 80
Att: 56
HT: 2-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBen Roffe 23
1-1Att: 28HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAshley Robinson 50
Att: 28
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glapwell 11 31 30
2 Pickering Town 14 30 16
3 Liversedge 14 29 19
4 Winterton Rangers 12 28 22
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 16 27 13
6 Armthorpe Welfare 15 27 9
7 Selby Town 14 25 14
8 Eccleshill United 13 24 7
9 Arnold Town 17 24 -2
10 Long Eaton United 15 18 -9
11 Hallam 12 17 4
12 Shirebrook Town 17 17 -9
13 Mickleover Sports 14 17 -10
14 Maltby Main 15 16 -5
15 Parkgate 13 15 3
16 Thackley 14 15 -12
17 South Normanton Athletic 14 13 -12
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 12 -31
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 17 10 -16
20 Brodsworth Welfare 15 10 -31
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Teversal 12 26 5
2 Gedling Town 10 25 21
3 Hall Road Rangers 10 21 6
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 13 20 -1
5 Leeds Carnegie 13 19 4
6 Bottesford Town 10 19 3
7 Barton Town 11 18 13
8 Tadcaster Albion 11 17 3
9 Scarborough Athletic 12 16 11
10 Dinnington Town 7 14 7
11 Rainworth Miners Welfare 9 12 5
12 AFC Emley 10 12 1
13 Yorkshire Amateur 13 11 -11
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 11 -16
15 Borrowash Victoria 11 8 -11
16 Pontefract Collieries 12 6 -18
17 Rossington Main 11 2 -22
as at Saturday 17th November, 2007

Click here for more details