| Matches | Saturday 1st March, 2008

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st March, 2008
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownCraig Mitchell 1, 43
Tom Watson 83
3-0Att: 120HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 120
HT: 2-0
Glapwell
GlapwellJeremy Mitchell 5, 36
Matthew Varley 16
Michael Fox 69
Mark Nangle 88
5-2Att: 76HT: 3-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Parker 44
Matthew McCaul 87
Att: 76
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3Att: 61HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Plant 60
Rob Northen 70, 86
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsNick Robinson 32
Stuart King 78
2-0Att: 24HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 24
HT: 1-0
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-3Att: 62HT: 0-3 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBen Cobley 31
Marc Sherlock 33pen
Adam Kimberley 40
Att: 62
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1Att: 34HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 76pen
Att: 34
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownTom Adams 7
Ricky Greening 59
Liam Salt 75
3-2Att: 97HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJoel Ettiene 25
Ian Horrocks 81
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownBruno Holden 31
Brent Leister 42
Keiron O'Brien 69
3-2Att: 95HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainCarl Thornton 13
Alexander Wilson 48
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonValadmir Santos Farrell 53, 83
2-1Att: 53HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamChristian Baxby 10
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC Emley
0-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegieKev Ryan 89
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownGareth Barlow 67
Mark Anderson 88
2-0Att: 78HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJamie Pawley 20
James De Reus 89
2-3Att: 48HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWRyan Damms 45pen, 54
Kyle Fores-Chambers 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownGrant Allott 24
Michael Blythen 38, 60
Ant Lynam 48
4-2Att: 144HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Culshaw 43
Jason Stokes 85
Att: 144
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 55
Martin Thacker 86
2-0Att: 47HT: 0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 17
Danny Naylor 64, 80
3-1Att: 62HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaryl Brown 42
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthGraham Botham 43
1-1Att: 412HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDanny House 25
Att: 412
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeShane Jackson 55
Kieran Gallagher 69
Dave Beevers 80
Liam McFadyen 90
4-2Att: 28HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 43, 83
Att: 28
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 28 70 64
2 Glapwell 26 57 42
3 Liversedge 28 56 33
4 Pickering Town 24 50 23
5 Selby Town 29 48 24
6 Arnold Town 29 45 6
7 Hallam 26 44 13
8 Nostell Miners Welfare 28 43 8
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 41 -3
10 Long Eaton United 27 40 -4
11 Parkgate 28 39 14
12 Eccleshill United 27 35 -16
13 Mickleover Sports 27 33 -15
14 Shirebrook Town 28 30 -18
15 Brodsworth Welfare 28 29 -30
16 Maltby Main 29 26 -17
17 Thackley 28 26 -20
18 South Normanton Athletic 28 24 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 30 24 -26
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 30 18 -58
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Dinnington Town 24 61 42
2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 25 45 17
3 Gedling Town 23 43 24
4 Hall Road Rangers 23 43 4
5 Bottesford Town 23 42 11
6 Leeds Carnegie 24 40 14
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 25 39 -1
8 Teversal 23 35 0
9 Scarborough Athletic 23 34 16
10 Barton Town 25 33 13
11 Tadcaster Albion 23 33 1
12 AFC Emley 24 32 3
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 24 22 -23
14 Yorkshire Amateur 25 21 -25
15 Borrowash Victoria 23 16 -24
16 Rossington Main 23 14 -30
17 Pontefract Collieries 24 7 -42
as at Saturday 1st March, 2008

Click here for more details