| Matches | Saturday 10th November, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th November, 2007
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hessle Rangers
Matty Platten 63
1-7Att: 20HT: 0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 5, 35
Martin Thacker 37, 75
David Ingram 46
Michael Gibson 56
Mike Carling 80
Att: 20
HT: 0-3
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1Att: 69HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJames Tevendale 81
Att: 69
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 83pen
1-1
(aet)Att: 92HT: 0-190: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLiam Salt 20
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(Barton Town win 4-2 on pens)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 35
Kev Larvin 38
2-1Att: 34HT: 2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionAshley Hall 77
Att: 34
HT: 2-0
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfGavin Cooper 72
1-2Att: 30HT: 0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaKieran Saxton 50
Karl Yeoman 90
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMark Flanagan 53
Andrew Philp 70
2-1Att: 35HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainScott Somerville 69
Att: 35
HT: 0-0
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds Carnegie
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 51
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1Att: 110HT: 0-0 Glapwell
GlapwellJustin Burdett 55
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie 45
1-3Att: 55HT: 1-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJoe Naylor 14
Danny Bainbridge 57
Adam Lillie 71
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SptsMark Blount 48
Graham O'Reilly 84
2-4Att: 55HT: 0-0 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 52, 54
Simon Mirfin 76
Martin Wade 80
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateHayden Barnett 29
1-0Att: 38HT: 1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Sadler 50
Thomas Reid 53
Christian Fox 77
3-1Att: 102HT: 0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAshley Vickers 39
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownCraig Cantrell 10
1-2
(aet)Att: 96HT: 1-190: 1-1
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln MoorlandsMatthew Roche 3
Craig Bridge 119
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonKelvin Mushambi 2, 26
Nick Ghislanzoni 59
Joel Hodgkinson 69
4-1Att: 33HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurLeon Burton 37
Att: 33
HT: 2-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDarren Leech 83
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 8
Andy Holt 57, 75
Danny Clarke 60pen
4-0Att: 77HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCraig Morton 48
1-5Att: 224HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthScott Phillips 45
Mark Griffin 47
Scott Jones 60og
Nathan Hill 66og
Rob Pinder 73
Att: 224
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLee Gregory 65
Ryan Damms 83
2-1Att: 66HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 15
Att: 66
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 12 28 22
2 Glapwell 9 27 25
3 Pickering Town 13 27 15
4 Nostell Miners Welfare 14 26 18
5 Liversedge 12 25 17
6 Armthorpe Welfare 13 23 4
7 Selby Town 12 21 12
8 Eccleshill United 12 21 5
9 Arnold Town 16 21 -4
10 Hallam 12 17 4
11 Mickleover Sports 13 17 -8
12 Parkgate 12 15 4
13 Thackley 12 15 -6
14 Long Eaton United 14 15 -10
15 Shirebrook Town 15 14 -8
16 South Normanton Athletic 13 13 -10
17 Maltby Main 13 12 -6
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 12 -31
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 15 10 -14
20 Brodsworth Welfare 14 10 -29
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 10 25 21
2 Teversal 11 25 5
3 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 20 0
4 Leeds Carnegie 12 19 5
5 Hall Road Rangers 9 18 5
6 Tadcaster Albion 10 17 5
7 Barton Town 10 15 12
8 Scarborough Athletic 11 13 7
9 Bottesford Town 8 13 1
10 Rainworth Miners Welfare 8 12 6
11 Dinnington Town 6 11 5
12 AFC Emley 9 11 1
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 11 -15
14 Yorkshire Amateur 12 10 -11
15 Borrowash Victoria 10 5 -14
16 Pontefract Collieries 10 5 -15
17 Rossington Main 10 2 -18
as at Saturday 10th November, 2007

Click here for more details