| Matches | Saturday 10th November, 2007
Matches on
Saturday 10th November, 2007 | |||||
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round | |||||
Hessle Rangers Hessle RangersMatty Platten 63 |
1-7 Att: 20 HT: 0-3 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 5, 35 Martin Thacker 37, 75 David Ingram 46 Michael Gibson 56 Mike Carling 80 |
|||
NCEL League Cup Second Round | |||||
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
0-1 Att: 69 HT: 0-0 |
Hallam HallamJames Tevendale 81 |
|||
Barton Town Old Boys Barton Town Old BoysCraig Burdick 83pen |
1-1 (aet) Att: 92 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownLiam Salt 20 |
|||
(Barton Town win 4-2 on pens) | |||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownPhil Jackman 35 Kev Larvin 38 |
2-1 Att: 34 HT: 2-0 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionAshley Hall 77 |
|||
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth WelfareGavin Cooper 72 |
1-2 Att: 30 HT: 0-0 |
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash VictoriaKieran Saxton 50 Karl Yeoman 90 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedMark Flanagan 53 Andrew Philp 70 |
2-1 Att: 35 HT: 0-0 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainScott Somerville 69 |
|||
Leeds Carnegie Leeds Carnegie |
0-1 Att: 53 HT: 0-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 51 |
|||
Liversedge Liversedge |
0-1 Att: 110 HT: 0-0 |
Glapwell GlapwellJustin Burdett 55 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedScott Downie 45 |
1-3 Att: 55 HT: 1-1 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 14 Daniel Bainbridge 57 Adam Lillie 71 |
|||
Mickleover Sports Mickleover SportsMark Blount 48 Graham O'Reilly 84 |
2-4 Att: 55 HT: 0-0 |
Dinnington Town Dinnington TownMichael Blythen 52, 54 Simon Mirfin 76 Martin Wade 80 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateHayden Barnett 29 |
1-0 Att: 38 HT: 1-0 |
Gedling Town Gedling Town |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownAdam Sadler 50 Thomas Reid 53 Christian Fox 77 |
3-1 Att: 102 HT: 0-1 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesAshley Vickers 39 |
|||
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownCraig Cantrell 10 |
1-2 (aet) Att: 96 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands RailwayMatthew Roche 3 Craig Bridge 119 |
|||
South Normanton Athletic South Normanton AthleticKelvin Mushambi 2, 26 Nick Ghislanzoni 59 Joel Hodgkinson 69 |
4-1 Att: 33 HT: 2-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurLeon Burton 37 |
|||
Thackley Thackley |
0-1 Att: 68 HT: 0-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfDarren Leech 83 |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersMark Whitehouse 8 Andy Holt 57, 75 Danny Clarke 60pen |
4-0 Att: 77 HT: 1-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Rossington Main Rossington MainCraig Morton 48 |
1-5 Att: 224 HT: 0-1 |
Scarborough Athletic Scarborough AthleticScott Phillips 45 Mark Griffin 47 Scott Jones 60og Nathan Hill 66og Rob Pinder 73 |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareLee Gregory 65 Ryan Damms 83 |
2-1 Att: 66 HT: 0-1 |
AFC Emley AFC EmleyMarc Townsend 15 |
Tables