| Matches | Tuesday 16th October, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 16th October, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 46HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Drayton 3
Phil Jackman 90
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 33, 64
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3Att: 63HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 34
Jamie Barnwell 55
Karl Henry 90
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold TownChris Freestone 24
1-6Att: 80HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeMatthew Sparks 27
Nicky Boshell 45
Damien Melvin 53
Gary Tyson 60
Wayne Crossley 85, 89
Att: 80
HT: 1-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Manners 59
Brighton Mugadza 63
2-3Att: 70HT: 0-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 4
Ryan Malee 40
Chris Coombes 45og
Att: 70
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownBrent Leister 56
1-0Att: 108HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownTom Lee 2
Gary Dickinson 17
Gareth Barlow 68
3-4Att: 81HT: 2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling TownWill Heath 27
Damian Magee 35
Carl Westcarr 78
Alan Jefferies 82pen
Att: 81
HT: 2-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Nostell Miners Welfare 11 24 20
2 Winterton Rangers 8 22 19
3 Liversedge 9 19 13
4 Armthorpe Welfare 10 19 3
5 Pickering Town 10 18 3
6 Arnold Town 13 16 -6
7 Glapwell 5 15 13
8 Selby Town 9 15 9
9 Hallam 9 13 5
10 Mickleover Sports 9 13 -3
11 Eccleshill United 9 12 -1
12 Parkgate 8 11 0
13 Maltby Main 10 11 -3
14 South Normanton Athletic 9 11 -3
15 Long Eaton United 10 11 -5
16 Shirebrook Town 11 10 -5
17 Thackley 8 10 -6
18 Brodsworth Welfare 11 10 -16
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 7 -22
20 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 12 6 -15
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 6 18 15
2 Teversal 8 16 -1
3 Tadcaster Albion 7 13 3
4 Hall Road Rangers 5 12 9
5 Barton Town 8 12 8
6 Leeds Carnegie 8 12 3
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 8 11 -1
8 Bottesford Town 6 9 -1
9 AFC Emley 6 8 0
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 8 -11
11 Rainworth Miners Welfare 4 7 5
12 Yorkshire Amateur 9 6 -9
13 Dinnington Town 3 5 3
14 Scarborough Athletic 7 4 1
15 Pontefract Collieries 7 4 -8
16 Rossington Main 6 2 -8
17 Borrowash Victoria 6 2 -8
as at Tuesday 16th October, 2007

Click here for more details