: Matches : NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy : Season 2007/08
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2007/08

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: DateClick here to sort by round.
Wednesday 15th August, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
 Hall Road Rangers
Matt Spencer 35
Paul Palmer 66
Rob Petch 106
3-2
(aet)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Chris Boreham 12
Kelvin Ryan 25
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Monday 20th August, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
 Leeds Carnegie
Paul Harrison 32
Neil Crosby 52
2-5Dinnington Town
Ant Lynam 3
Ben Rosser 33
Matthew Wragg 42, 86
Matthew Griffin 76
Att: 32
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 21st August, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
 Barton Town Old Boys
Craig Burdick 10
Gareth Barlow 32
Craig Suddaby 37
Nick Jagger 70og
4-1AFC Emley
Nick Jagger 77
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
 Scarborough Athletic0-1
(aet)
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Richard Smith 109
Att: 401
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Antony Doherty 40
1-3
(aet)
Bottesford Town
John Baross 70
Carl La Rocca 100
Phil Jackman 115
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Wednesday 22nd August, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 44
Jamie Barnwell 98
2-2
(aet)
Borrowash Victoria
John Guy 83, 115
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
(Hall Road win 4-2 on pens)
Tuesday 28th August, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
 Gedling Town
Phil Massingham 4, 48
Tim Wilks 8
Alan Jefferies 13, 35, 37, 54, 58, 77
Matt Millns 45
10-0Rossington MainAtt: 33
HT: 6-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Tom Grindel 77
1-0Staveley Miners WelfareAtt: 44
HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Gary Atkins 29
Micky Clarke 68, 93
3-2
(aet)
Tadcaster Albion
Rob Ellis 16
Daniel Gray 52
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Tuesday 9th October, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
 Gedling Town
Phil Massingham (2)
James Whitehead
3-2Barton Town Old Boys
Sam Sharman 16
Lee Geraghty 37
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 16th October, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
 Dinnington Town0-2Bottesford Town
Simon Drayton 3
Phil Jackman 90
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries0-2Teversal
Andy Woodcock 33, 64
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-3Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 34
Jamie Barnwell 55
Karl Henry 90
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 5th December, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
 Bottesford Town
Simon Roach 90
1-2
(aet)
Teversal
Andy Woodcock 18
Jack Townroe 103
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Nicky Kennerdale 18og
Jamie Barnwell 34
2-1Gedling Town
Phil Massingham 38pen
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 18th March, 2008
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
 Teversal
Danny Tighe 32
1-1Hall Road Rangers
David Ingram 73
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 2nd April, 2008
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Second Leg
 Hall Road Rangers
Paul Palmer 73pen
Jamie Barnwell 111
2-1
(aet)
Teversal
Jamie Hudson 31
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(Hall Road Rangers won 3-2 on aggregate)

Final League Tables

Season 2007/08
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Winterton Rgrs389179
2Glapwell387848
3Pickering Town387326
4Liversedge386832
5Nostell Miners W386417
6Hallam386213
7Selby Town386024
8Parkgate385826
9Armthorpe Welf38584
10Arnold Town38565
11Eccleshill United3850-17
12Long Eaton United3849-15
13Brodsworth Welf3845-30
14Mickleover Sports3843-20
15Shirebrook Town3842-25
16Thackley3840-21
17South Normanton3839-21
18Maltby Main3836-20
19Lincoln Mrlnds3833-30
20Glasshoughton W3818-75

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Dinnington Town327848
2Hall Road Rgrs326723
3Bottesford Town326222
4Rainworth MW325722
5Scarborough Ath325535
6Gedling Town325525
7Leeds Carnegie325522
8Staveley MW3246-4
9Barton Town OB324520
10Teversal3242-8
11AFC Emley3238-7
12Tadcaster Albion3234-18
13Borrowash Vics3230-27
14Yorkshire Amtr3229-30
15Worsbrough Brdg3227-27
16Rossington Main3224-40
17Pontefract Colls329-56