| Matches | NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy | Season 2007/08

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Wednesday 15th August, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersMatt Spencer 35
Paul Palmer 66
Robert Petch 106
3-2
(aet)Att: 67HT: 1-290: 2-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeChristopher Boreham 12
Kelvin Ryan 25
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Monday 20th August, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Leeds Carnegie
Leeds CarnegiePaul Harrison 32
Neil Crosby 52
2-5Att: 32HT: 1-3 Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownAnt Lynam 3
Ben Rosser 33
Matthew Wragg 42, 86
Matthew Griffin 76
Att: 32
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 21st August, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 10
Gareth Barlow 32
Craig Suddaby 37
Nick Jagger 70og
4-1Att: 86HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyNick Jagger 77
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
0-1
(aet)Att: 401HT: 0-090: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfRichard Smith 109
Att: 401
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAntony Doherty 40
1-3
(aet)Att: 39HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 70
Carl La Rocca 100
Phil Jackman 115
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Wednesday 22nd August, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 44
Jamie Barnwell 98
2-2
(aet)Att: 43HT: 1-090: 1-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaJohn Guy 83, 115
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
(Hall Road win 4-2 on pens)
Tuesday 28th August, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 4, 48
Tim Wilks 8
Alan Jefferies 13, 35, 37, 54, 58, 77
Mathew Millns 45
10-0Att: 33HT: 6-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 33
HT: 6-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesTom Grindel 77
1-0Att: 44HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalGary Atkins 29
Micky Clarke 68, 93
3-2
(aet)Att: 45HT: 1-190: 2-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionRob Ellis 16
Daniel Gray 52
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
90: 2-2
Tuesday 9th October, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham (2)
James Whitehead
3-2Att: 42HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSam Sharman 16
Lee Geraghty 37
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 16th October, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-2Att: 46HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Drayton 3
Phil Jackman 90
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 33, 64
Att: 42
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-3Att: 63HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 34
Jamie Barnwell 55
Karl Henry 90
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Wednesday 5th December, 2007
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSimon Roach 90
1-2
(aet)Att: 26HT: 0-190: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalAndy Woodcock 18
Jack Townroe 103
Att: 26
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNicky Kennerdale 18og
Jamie Barnwell 34
2-1Att: 36HT: 2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham 38pen
Att: 36
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 18th March, 2008
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final First Leg
Teversal
TeversalDanny Tighe 32
1-1Att: 100HT: 1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Ingram 73
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Wednesday 2nd April, 2008
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Final Second Leg
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersPaul Palmer 73pen
Jamie Barnwell 111
2-1
(aet)Att: 85HT: 0-190: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalJamie Hudson 31
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(Hall Road Rangers won 3-2 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 38 91 79
P Glapwell 38 78 48
3 Pickering Town 38 73 26
4 Liversedge 38 68 32
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 64 17
6 Hallam 38 62 13
7 Selby Town 38 60 24
8 Parkgate 38 58 26
9 Armthorpe Welfare 38 58 4
10 Arnold Town 38 56 5
11 Eccleshill United 38 50 -17
12 Long Eaton United 38 49 -15
13 Brodsworth Welfare 38 45 -30
14 Mickleover Sports 38 43 -20
15 Shirebrook Town 38 42 -25
16 Thackley 38 40 -21
17 South Normanton Athletic 38 39 -21
18 Maltby Main 38 36 -20
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 38 33 -30
R Glasshoughton Welfare 38 18 -75
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Dinnington Town 32 78 48
P Hall Road Rangers 32 67 23
3 Bottesford Town 32 62 22
4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 57 22
5 Scarborough Athletic 32 55 35
6 Gedling Town 32 55 25
7 Leeds Carnegie 32 55 22
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 32 46 -4
9 Barton Town Old Boys 32 45 20
10 Teversal 32 42 -8
11 AFC Emley 32 38 -7
12 Tadcaster Albion 32 34 -18
13 Borrowash Victoria 32 30 -27
14 Yorkshire Amateur 32 29 -30
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 32 27 -27
16 Rossington Main 32 24 -40
17 Pontefract Collieries 32 9 -56

Click here for more details

Season 2007/08 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
BUCS Premier League North
British University Championships
Friendlies