| Matches | Tuesday 9th October, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 9th October, 2007
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSam Betts 73
Barry Alberry 85
2-2
(aet)Att: 145HT: 0-090: 2-2
Southwell City
Southwell CityJonathan Upton 64
Lee Smith 90
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
(Southwell win 3-2 on pens)
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth WelfSean Gorman 23, 90
2-1 Armthorpe Miners Welfare
Armthorpe MW
 
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownLouis Axcell 67
1-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 52
Ian Hemingway 53
Rob Oxer 58
3-0Att: 23HT: 0-0 Mexborough Main Street
Mexborough Main Street
Att: 23
HT: 0-0
(Rossington Main removed from competition - ineligible player)
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Quarter-Finals
Gedling Town
Gedling TownPhil Massingham (2)
James Whitehead
3-2Att: 42HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSam Sharman 16
Lee Geraghty 37
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby TownTom Matthews 42
1-2Att: 119HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 50
Matthew Sparks 67
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWLee Gregory 1, 26
Callum Flannigan 44
3-3Att: 68HT: 3-1 Teversal
TeversalBarry Stokes 26
Marc Rathbone 81
Michael Lyall 85
Att: 68
HT: 3-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 24 21
2 Winterton Rangers 7 19 15
3 Armthorpe Welfare 9 16 2
4 Glapwell 5 15 13
5 Pickering Town 9 15 2
6 Liversedge 7 13 6
7 Arnold Town 11 13 -2
8 Selby Town 7 12 10
9 Eccleshill United 8 12 1
10 Mickleover Sports 7 12 -1
11 South Normanton Athletic 8 11 1
12 Shirebrook Town 9 10 2
13 Parkgate 7 10 0
14 Hallam 7 10 0
15 Maltby Main 9 10 -3
16 Long Eaton United 8 7 -7
17 Thackley 7 7 -8
18 Brodsworth Welfare 9 7 -16
19 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 11 6 -13
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 4 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Teversal 7 13 -2
2 Gedling Town 4 12 12
3 Barton Town 6 12 10
4 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 11 0
5 Tadcaster Albion 6 10 2
6 Hall Road Rangers 4 9 6
7 Bottesford Town 5 9 1
8 Leeds Carnegie 7 9 0
9 Rainworth Miners Welfare 4 7 5
10 AFC Emley 5 7 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 8 6 -6
12 Dinnington Town 3 5 3
13 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 5 -12
14 Scarborough Athletic 7 4 1
15 Pontefract Collieries 6 4 -7
16 Borrowash Victoria 5 2 -5
17 Rossington Main 5 1 -8
as at Tuesday 9th October, 2007

Click here for more details