| Teams | Liversedge | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
16th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoe Lumsden 3
Vaughan Redford 86pen
2-2HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlex Lill 50
Oliver Fearon 75

HT: 1-0
16th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoe Lumsden 3
Vaughan Redford 86pen
2-2HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlex Lill 50
Oliver Fearon 75

HT: 1-0
20th Frdly Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnMarcus James 16
Kevin Excell 34
2-1HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 13

HT: 2-1
20th - Friendlies
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnMarcus James 16
Kevin Excell 34
2-1HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 13

HT: 2-1
23rd Frdly North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryUnknown 30
1-4HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 42
Oliver Fearon 49, 68
Shane Hamilton 74

HT: 1-1
23rd - Friendlies
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryUnknown 30
1-4HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 42
Oliver Fearon 49, 68
Shane Hamilton 74

HT: 1-1
27th Frdly Liversedge
Liversedge
0-5HT: 0-0 Stockton Town
Stockton TnMax Craggs 50, 65
Jamie Owens 53
Kevin Hayes 70
Lewis King 88

HT: 0-0
27th - Friendlies
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-5HT: 0-0 Stockton Town
Stockton TnMax Craggs 50, 65
Jamie Owens 53
Kevin Hayes 70
Lewis King 88

HT: 0-0
30th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown 12, 33, 65, 71
4-1HT: 2-0 Steeton
SteetonAngus Maney 84

HT: 2-0
30th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown 12, 33, 65, 71
4-1HT: 2-0 Steeton
SteetonAngus Maney 84

HT: 2-0
August
August
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 55
Gavin King 67
2-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 18
Joseph Kenny 47
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 55
Gavin King 67
2-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 18
Joseph Kenny 47
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
10th FACEP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 5
Joe Walton 48, 59
Michael Bottomley 80, 85
5-1Att: 95HT: 1-0 Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyDylan Kirkman 60
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 5
Joe Walton 48, 59
Michael Bottomley 80, 85
5-1Att: 95HT: 1-0 Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyDylan Kirkman 60
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
17th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 1, 15
Alfie Raw 63pen
Craig Disley 65og
4-3Att: 82HT: 2-2 Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 21, 27, 84
Att: 82
HT: 2-2
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 1, 15
Alfie Raw 63pen
Craig Disley 65og
4-3Att: 82HT: 2-2 Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 21, 27, 84
Att: 82
HT: 2-2
20th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 10
1-0Att: 118HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 10
1-0Att: 118HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
24th FACP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 85
1-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 Droylsden
Droylsden
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 85
1-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 Droylsden
Droylsden
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
31st FAV1Q Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 100
Michael Bottomley 120
2-1
(aet)Att: 96HT: 0-090: 0-0
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 102
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 100
Michael Bottomley 120
2-1
(aet)Att: 96HT: 0-090: 0-0
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 102
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
September
September
7th FAC1Q Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2Att: 286HT: 0-0 Stockton Town
Stockton TnJordan Robinson 75
Jamie Owens 89
Att: 286
HT: 0-0
7th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2Att: 286HT: 0-0 Stockton Town
Stockton TnJordan Robinson 75
Jamie Owens 89
Att: 286
HT: 0-0
10th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 50
1-3Att: 115HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 3
Frank Zalo 65
Jake Thompson 82
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 50
1-3Att: 115HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 3
Frank Zalo 65
Jake Thompson 82
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
14th FAV2Q Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticAdam Gilchrist 29
Marcus Cusani 33
Dale Korie-Butler 41
Unknown 77og
Saul Guffog 84
5-1Att: 68HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 59pen
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
14th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticAdam Gilchrist 29
Marcus Cusani 33
Dale Korie-Butler 41
Unknown 77og
Saul Guffog 84
5-1Att: 68HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 59pen
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
17th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeLiam Marsden 45
Oliver Fearon 51
2-4Att: 74HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJoe Walton 8og
Colin Heath 13
Gregg Anderson 71
Daniel Thirkell 82
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeLiam Marsden 45
Oliver Fearon 51
2-4Att: 74HT: 1-2 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughJoe Walton 8og
Colin Heath 13
Gregg Anderson 71
Daniel Thirkell 82
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
21st NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 55
Luke Walker 89
2-4Att: 71HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 20
Joe Walton 83, 85, 90
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 55
Luke Walker 89
2-4Att: 71HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 20
Joe Walton 83, 85, 90
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
24th LC2 Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 9, 36pen
Thomas Waudby 75
Reece Moody 80
4-4Att: 119HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 55
Matthew Plummer 63og
Oliver Fearon 67
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
24th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 9, 36pen
Thomas Waudby 75
Reece Moody 80
4-4Att: 119HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 55
Matthew Plummer 63og
Oliver Fearon 67
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
October
October
5th NCELP Silsden
SilsdenMarko Basic 15
1-3Att: 158HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 17
Michael Bottomley 76
Kevy Tarangadzo 84
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden
SilsdenMarko Basic 15
1-3Att: 158HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 17
Michael Bottomley 76
Kevy Tarangadzo 84
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
12th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 4
Tom Jackson 90
2-1Att: 205HT: 1-1 Silsden
SilsdenLaurence Surhaindo 35
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 4
Tom Jackson 90
2-1Att: 205HT: 1-1 Silsden
SilsdenLaurence Surhaindo 35
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
19th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 19, 45
Joseph Thornton 64
3-5Att: 61HT: 2-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 1, 86
Elliot Holmes 36og
Oliver Fearon 60
Jake Thompson 72
Att: 61
HT: 2-2
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 19, 45
Joseph Thornton 64
3-5Att: 61HT: 2-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 1, 86
Elliot Holmes 36og
Oliver Fearon 60
Jake Thompson 72
Att: 61
HT: 2-2
30th WRCC1 Campion
CampionDaniel Facey 43
Aidan Day 90
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeShane Hamilton 23
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
30th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Campion
CampionDaniel Facey 43
Aidan Day 90
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeShane Hamilton 23
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
November
November
9th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 53pen
Joe Walton 56
2-3Att: 87HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Dean-Atkinson 21
Jack Bradbury 57
James Petronzio 90pen
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 53pen
Joe Walton 56
2-3Att: 87HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Dean-Atkinson 21
Jack Bradbury 57
James Petronzio 90pen
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
12th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 9, 44
Joe Parkin 31
3-4Att: 82HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeEmile Sinclair 50
Michael Bottomley 57
Joe Walton 65, 80
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 9, 44
Joe Parkin 31
3-4Att: 82HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeEmile Sinclair 50
Michael Bottomley 57
Joe Walton 65, 80
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
19th LC3 Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 68
Oliver Fearon 70
2-2Att: 22HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 47, 71
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 68
Oliver Fearon 70
2-2Att: 22HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 47, 71
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
  23rd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
December
December
  7th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  10th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7:45pm
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7:45pm
  14th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
  22nd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm
  7th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm
  21st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
April
April
  4th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
  18th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm