| Teams | Bottesford Town | Matches | Season 2019/20
MatchesClubStatisticsNews
July | ||||||
July | ||||||
6th | Frdly | Hykeham Town Hykeham TnJack Wilkinson 75 Elliott Shearwood 80 |
2-3 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownUnknown 42, 64 Thomas Spall 88pen |
||
6th - Friendlies | ||||||
Hykeham Town Hykeham TnJack Wilkinson 75 Elliott Shearwood 80 |
2-3 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownUnknown 42, 64 Thomas Spall 88pen |
||||
13th | Frdly | Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-4 Att: 379 HT: 0-4 |
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe UtdOlufela Olomola 9 Adam Hammill 12pen Kyle Wootton 17, 31 |
||
13th - Friendlies | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-4 Att: 379 HT: 0-4 |
Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe UtdOlufela Olomola 9 Adam Hammill 12pen Kyle Wootton 17, 31 |
||||
16th | Frdly | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 80 |
1-3 Att: 56 HT: 0-2 |
Sheffield SheffieldMarc Newsham 18 James Gregory 20 Adam Chapman 76 |
||
16th - Friendlies | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 80 |
1-3 Att: 56 HT: 0-2 |
Sheffield SheffieldMarc Newsham 18 James Gregory 20 Adam Chapman 76 |
||||
20th | Frdly | Brigg Town Brigg TownUnknown 34 |
1-3 HT: 1-2 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownWayne Graves 6 Jacob Fenton 9 Daniel Boulton 53 |
||
20th - Friendlies | ||||||
Brigg Town Brigg TownUnknown 34 |
1-3 HT: 1-2 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownWayne Graves 6 Jacob Fenton 9 Daniel Boulton 53 |
||||
(Ian 'Chalkie' Whyte Memorial Trophy) | ||||||
(Ian 'Chalkie' Whyte Memorial Trophy) | ||||||
23rd | Frdly | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 43 |
1-6 Att: 56 HT: 1-3 |
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownScott Vernon 2, 38 Alexander Flett 45, 60 Brody Robertson 48, 90 |
||
23rd - Friendlies | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 43 |
1-6 Att: 56 HT: 1-3 |
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownScott Vernon 2, 38 Alexander Flett 45, 60 Brody Robertson 48, 90 |
||||
27th | Frdly | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 60 Wayne Graves 65 |
2-5 Att: 116 HT: 0-2 |
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough TrinityBrodie Litchfield 8, 26, 77 Shane Clarke 70 Ashley Worsfold 87 |
||
27th - Friendlies | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 60 Wayne Graves 65 |
2-5 Att: 116 HT: 0-2 |
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough TrinityBrodie Litchfield 8, 26, 77 Shane Clarke 70 Ashley Worsfold 87 |
||||
August | ||||||
August | ||||||
3rd | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownSam O'Malley 3 Jacob Fenton 28, 67 |
3-2 Att: 52 HT: 2-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsReece Farnhill 62 Roy Fogarty 75 |
||
3rd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownSam O'Malley 3 Jacob Fenton 28, 67 |
3-2 Att: 52 HT: 2-0 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsReece Farnhill 62 Roy Fogarty 75 |
||||
10th | FACEP | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownHenry Cook 26 Daniel Boulton 57 |
2-8 Att: 79 HT: 1-4 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedDavid Kolodynski 2, 12, 16, 69 Neil Towle 41, 70 James Shaw 78, 84 |
||
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownHenry Cook 26 Daniel Boulton 57 |
2-8 Att: 79 HT: 1-4 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedDavid Kolodynski 2, 12, 16, 69 Neil Towle 41, 70 James Shaw 78, 84 |
||||
17th | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23 |
1-5 Att: 62 HT: 1-3 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 3 Liam Higton 31 Harry Burke 42 Joshua Sunter 47 Adam Drury 90 |
||
17th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23 |
1-5 Att: 62 HT: 1-3 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 3 Liam Higton 31 Harry Burke 42 Joshua Sunter 47 Adam Drury 90 |
||||
20th | NCELP | Goole AFC Goole AFCJames Faulkner 38 Joshua Schofield 87 |
2-1 Att: 163 HT: 1-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 90 |
||
20th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Goole AFC Goole AFCJames Faulkner 38 Joshua Schofield 87 |
2-1 Att: 163 HT: 1-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 90 |
||||
September | ||||||
September | ||||||
7th | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-0 Att: 47 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
||
7th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-0 Att: 47 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
||||
14th | FAV2Q | Retford United Retford UnitedCorey Goodwin 31 Adam Watson 119 |
2-4 (aet) Att: 105 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 35 Wayne Graves 97 Malkdi Abdullah 113 Daniel Boulton 116 |
||
14th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | ||||||
Retford United Retford UnitedCorey Goodwin 31 Adam Watson 119 |
2-4 (aet) Att: 105 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 35 Wayne Graves 97 Malkdi Abdullah 113 Daniel Boulton 116 |
||||
17th | NCELP | Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareDeclan Parker 2pen, 30 Seon Ripley 18 Jason Davies 45 Sidney Santos 48 |
5-2 Att: 124 HT: 4-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMason Ellender 9 Robbie Leaning 90 |
||
17th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareDeclan Parker 2pen, 30 Seon Ripley 18 Jason Davies 45 Sidney Santos 48 |
5-2 Att: 124 HT: 4-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMason Ellender 9 Robbie Leaning 90 |
||||
21st | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 20 Jack McMenemy 30pen |
2-3 Att: 60 HT: 2-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationShane Kelsey 73, 76, 90 |
||
21st - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 20 Jack McMenemy 30pen |
2-3 Att: 60 HT: 2-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationShane Kelsey 73, 76, 90 |
||||
25th | LC2 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 7pen, 72 |
2-2 Att: 36 HT: 1-0 |
Handsworth HandsworthLeon Howarth 56 Harry Mitchell 90 |
||
25th - NCEL League Cup Second Round | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 7pen, 72 |
2-2 Att: 36 HT: 1-0 |
Handsworth HandsworthLeon Howarth 56 Harry Mitchell 90 |
||||
(Bottesford Town win 6-5 on penalties) | ||||||
(Bottesford Town win 6-5 on penalties) | ||||||
28th | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9 Jacob Fenton 49, 58 Dayle Hutson 64 Daniel Boulton 84 |
5-0 Att: 44 HT: 1-0 |
AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
||
28th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 9 Jacob Fenton 49, 58 Dayle Hutson 64 Daniel Boulton 84 |
5-0 Att: 44 HT: 1-0 |
AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
||||
October | ||||||
October | ||||||
2nd | NCELP | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 20 Lewis Sugden 50 Jonathan Irving 82, 90 |
4-1 Att: 73 HT: 1-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 70 |
||
2nd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 20 Lewis Sugden 50 Jonathan Irving 82, 90 |
4-1 Att: 73 HT: 1-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 70 |
||||
5th | NCELP | Thackley ThackleyAsa Mitchell 24, 35 Kieran Thompson 70 |
3-1 Att: 95 HT: 2-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 67 |
||
5th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Thackley ThackleyAsa Mitchell 24, 35 Kieran Thompson 70 |
3-1 Att: 95 HT: 2-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 67 |
||||
9th | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-3 Att: 87 HT: 0-3 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareSam Finlaw 12 Adam Lund 13 Michael Burke 20 |
||
9th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-3 Att: 87 HT: 0-3 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareSam Finlaw 12 Adam Lund 13 Michael Burke 20 |
||||
12th | FAV1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownThomas Johnson 34 Daniel Boulton 92, 112, 120 |
4-2 (aet) Att: 63 HT: 1-0 90: 1-1 |
West Allotment Celtic W Allotment CelticShane Jones 72 Gilberto Chapin 95 |
||
12th - FA Vase First Round | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownThomas Johnson 34 Daniel Boulton 92, 112, 120 |
4-2 (aet) Att: 63 HT: 1-0 90: 1-1 |
West Allotment Celtic W Allotment CelticShane Jones 72 Gilberto Chapin 95 |
||||
19th | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 46, 54, 69 |
3-4 Att: 104 HT: 0-2 |
Barton Town Barton TownAdam Millson 29 Marc Cooper 37 Waide Fairhurst 71, 90 |
||
19th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 46, 54, 69 |
3-4 Att: 104 HT: 0-2 |
Barton Town Barton TownAdam Millson 29 Marc Cooper 37 Waide Fairhurst 71, 90 |
||||
23rd | Frdly | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 64 Thomas Johnson 75 |
2-5 HT: 0-4 |
Scunthorpe United U23s Scunthorpe United U23sClayton Lewis 14 Jo Cummings 21 Jai Rowe 28, 35 Lewis Butroyd 73 |
||
23rd - Friendlies | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 64 Thomas Johnson 75 |
2-5 HT: 0-4 |
Scunthorpe United U23s Scunthorpe United U23sClayton Lewis 14 Jo Cummings 21 Jai Rowe 28, 35 Lewis Butroyd 73 |
||||
26th | NCELP | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-3 Att: 75 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownWayne Graves 1 Jack McMenemy 80pen, 90pen |
||
26th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-3 Att: 75 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownWayne Graves 1 Jack McMenemy 80pen, 90pen |
||||
30th | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 33 |
1-3 Att: 71 HT: 1-2 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchShaun Mundy 34, 45 Nathan Keightley 74 |
||
30th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 33 |
1-3 Att: 71 HT: 1-2 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchShaun Mundy 34, 45 Nathan Keightley 74 |
||||
November | ||||||
November | ||||||
2nd | FAV2 | Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 5, 51 Ashley Flynn 11, 42 Matthew Sykes 90 |
5-4 Att: 55 HT: 3-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 17 Henry Cook 48 Jack McMenemy 73, 90 |
||
2nd - FA Vase Second Round | ||||||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 5, 51 Ashley Flynn 11, 42 Matthew Sykes 90 |
5-4 Att: 55 HT: 3-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 17 Henry Cook 48 Jack McMenemy 73, 90 |
||||
6th | LC3 | Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-5 Att: 41 HT: 0-2 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 19 Tomas Poole 27, 68, 75 Sam Finlaw 70 |
||
6th - NCEL League Cup Third Round | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-5 Att: 41 HT: 0-2 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 19 Tomas Poole 27, 68, 75 Sam Finlaw 70 |
||||
9th | NCELP | Garforth Town Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 9 Lee Turner 30 |
2-1 Att: 82 HT: 2-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownKieran McCaffrey 69 |
||
9th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 9 Lee Turner 30 |
2-1 Att: 82 HT: 2-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownKieran McCaffrey 69 |
||||
December | ||||||
December | ||||||
4th | LST1 | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 30 Jack Bowskin 90 |
2-3 Att: 33 HT: 1-1 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 40, 47 Lewis Bemrose 80 |
||
4th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 30 Jack Bowskin 90 |
2-3 Att: 33 HT: 1-1 |
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 40, 47 Lewis Bemrose 80 |
||||
(at Grimsby Borough FC) | ||||||
(at Grimsby Borough FC) | ||||||
7th | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 46 |
1-3 Att: 47 HT: 0-2 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 22 Laurence Surhaindo 42, 57 |
||
7th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack Bowskin 46 |
1-3 Att: 47 HT: 0-2 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 22 Laurence Surhaindo 42, 57 |
||||
14th | NCELP | Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
0-3 Att: 135 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 2 Robbie Leaning 57 Jacob Fenton 90 |
||
14th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bridlington Town Bridlington Town |
0-3 Att: 135 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 2 Robbie Leaning 57 Jacob Fenton 90 |
||||
28th | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownKieran McCaffrey 80 Tom Jackson 85og |
2-4 Att: 76 HT: 0-2 |
Liversedge LiversedgeAlfie Raw 11 Michael Bottomley 17 Oliver Fearon 46 Jack Hardacre 60 |
||
28th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownKieran McCaffrey 80 Tom Jackson 85og |
2-4 Att: 76 HT: 0-2 |
Liversedge LiversedgeAlfie Raw 11 Michael Bottomley 17 Oliver Fearon 46 Jack Hardacre 60 |
||||
January | ||||||
January | ||||||
4th | NCELP | Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughPeter Winn 56 Jack Bradbury 60 Adam Drury 65 |
3-1 Att: 72 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownHenry Cook 5pen |
||
4th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughPeter Winn 56 Jack Bradbury 60 Adam Drury 65 |
3-1 Att: 72 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownHenry Cook 5pen |
||||
11th | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-2 Att: 36 HT: 0-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedTabish Hussain 13 Jonathan Irving 78 |
||
11th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-2 Att: 36 HT: 0-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedTabish Hussain 13 Jonathan Irving 78 |
||||
18th | NCELP | Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 28, 89 Jonathan Froggatt 49 Mitchell Langton 69 |
4-0 Att: 232 HT: 1-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
||
18th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 28, 89 Jonathan Froggatt 49 Mitchell Langton 69 |
4-0 Att: 232 HT: 1-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
||||
25th | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownHenry Cook 23 Dayle Hutson 83 |
2-2 Att: 71 HT: 1-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareAdam Wilson 48 Jason Davies 78 |
||
25th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownHenry Cook 23 Dayle Hutson 83 |
2-2 Att: 71 HT: 1-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareAdam Wilson 48 Jason Davies 78 |
||||
February | ||||||
February | ||||||
1st | NCELP | AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 55 |
1-2 Att: 44 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 45 Dayle Hutson 49 |
||
1st - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 55 |
1-2 Att: 44 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 45 Dayle Hutson 49 |
||||
8th | NCELP | Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationAlexander Hutchinson 40 |
1-2 Att: 100 HT: 1-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 20 Jacob Fenton 86 |
||
8th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationAlexander Hutchinson 40 |
1-2 Att: 100 HT: 1-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 20 Jacob Fenton 86 |
||||
15th | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 22 Kieran McCaffrey 34 Jack Cross 50 |
3-2 Att: 67 HT: 2-0 |
Thackley ThackleyOwen Murphy 74 Ben Grech-Brooksbank 87 |
||
15th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 22 Kieran McCaffrey 34 Jack Cross 50 |
3-2 Att: 67 HT: 2-0 |
Thackley ThackleyOwen Murphy 74 Ben Grech-Brooksbank 87 |
||||
22nd | NCELP | Penistone Church Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 5 Luke Stewart 16, 28 |
3-1 Att: 172 HT: 3-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownEwen Train 54 |
||
22nd - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 5 Luke Stewart 16, 28 |
3-1 Att: 172 HT: 3-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownEwen Train 54 |
||||
March | ||||||
March | ||||||
4th | NCELP | Bottesford Town Bottesford TownThomas Spall 55 Dayle Hutson 89pen |
2-5 Att: 74 HT: 0-3 |
Handsworth HandsworthEhsan Mohammed 25pen Luke Rawson 29, 32 Alex Varley 73 Leon Howarth 82 |
||
4th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownThomas Spall 55 Dayle Hutson 89pen |
2-5 Att: 74 HT: 0-3 |
Handsworth HandsworthEhsan Mohammed 25pen Luke Rawson 29, 32 Alex Varley 73 Leon Howarth 82 |
||||
7th | NCELP | Barton Town Barton TownDaniel North 3, 20 Benjamin Hinchliffe 44 Callum Walton 50 Nathan Modest 86 |
5-0 Att: 186 HT: 3-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
||
7th - NCEL Premier Division | ||||||
Barton Town Barton TownDaniel North 3, 20 Benjamin Hinchliffe 44 Callum Walton 50 Nathan Modest 86 |
5-0 Att: 186 HT: 3-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
Tables
News