| Matches | Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldThomas Slone 37
1-7HT: 1-3 Hednesford Town
Hednesford TnTom Elliott 22
Bradley Wells 39
Kieran Wells 45
Osebi Abadaki 57, 84
Izak Reid 65
Kristian Scott 73

HT: 1-3
Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Disley 46
1-2Att: 127HT: 0-2 Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIRaynner Silva 21pen
Cameron Wilson 30
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3Att: 169HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthFlynn McNaughton 38
Kian Spence 51, 78
Att: 169
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 60, 85
2-9Att: 145HT: 0-7 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsConnor Smythe 6, 14, 52
Gavin Rothery 10, 37
Joe Lumsden 24
Vaughan Redford 26
Jimmy Williams 28
Trialist 75
Att: 145
HT: 0-7
(Bill Cook Trophy)
Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown 12, 33, 65, 71
4-1HT: 2-0 Steeton
SteetonAngus Maney 84

HT: 2-0
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedElliot Harrison 9
Trialist A 43
Marko Basic 60
Corey Gregory 75
Trialist B 83
Nicholas Guest 88
6-2HT: 2-0 Selby Town
Selby TownJoe Dale 70
Jordan Carter 80

HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLuke Aldrich 22
Brett Lovell 55
2-2Att: 118HT: 1-1 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTrialist 12
Eddie Church 51
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Pinxton
PinxtonUnknown 75
1-4HT: 0-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 18
Lewis Bingham 24, 60
Ashley McEwan 70

HT: 0-2
Tadcaster Magnets
Tadcaster Magnets
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 HandsworthHandsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 SilsdenSilsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
19 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East HullEast Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 HallamHallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
10 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FCRetford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Tuesday 30th July, 2019

Click here for more details