| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2019/20

FA Cup Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Friday 9th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdEinar White 58
1-1Att: 99HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchShaun Mundy 76
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Saturday 10th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashington
AshingtonCurtis Coppen 45
Karl Ross 70
2-0Att: 231HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 231
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 86HT: 0-2 Padiham
PadihamJames Dean 29, 78
Danny Morton 39
Jay Hill 51
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownReece Moody 10pen, 69
Ben Hinchliffe 38
3-2Att: 204HT: 2-1 Carlton Town
Carlton TownKyle Stovell 28
Tom Maddison 77
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
Billingham Town
Billingham TnKurtis Howes 2
Luke Hogan 75, 78
3-0Att: 158HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 26
Daniel Boulton 57
2-8Att: 79HT: 1-4 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Kolodynski 2, 12, 16, 69
Neil Towle 41, 70
James Shaw 78, 84
Att: 79
HT: 1-4
City of Liverpool
City of LiverpoolJohn McGrath 56
Karl Clair 72
Thomas Peterson 81
3-1Att: 286HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 24
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 8, 68
2-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Bootle
BootleLee Hughes 49
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 103HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 30, 50
Joshua Schofield 69
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJames Heeley 23
1-10Att: 102HT: 1-4 Whickham
WhickhamSam Hedley 13
Matthew Pattison 20, 35, 87
Kelvin Thear 69
Carl Finnigan 41, 54, 55, 71
Dave Burrell 85
Att: 102
HT: 1-4
Kendal Town
Kendal Tn
0-4Att: 98HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 15
Luke Danville 33
Adam Knight 70
Jason Davies 88
Att: 98
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-3Att: 165HT: 0-1 Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldPaul Brayson 40, 73
Richie Slaughter 87
Att: 165
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 5
Joe Walton 48, 59
Michael Bottomley 80, 85
5-1Att: 95HT: 1-0 Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyDylan Kirkman 60
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaMatthew Clarke 19, 57
2-2Att: 188HT: 1-1 Silsden
SilsdenAidan Kirby 14, 90
Att: 188
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWAdam Hayton 50
Danny Edwards 83
2-2Att: 155HT: 0-1 Stockton Town
Stockton TnJamie Owens 45
Kevin Hayes 58
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoJohn King 12
Jake Betts 75
2-4Att: 160HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 25pen
Waide Fairhurst 39
Steven Hopewell 77
Aaron Moxam 89pen
Att: 160
HT: 1-2
Shildon
Shildon
0-0Att: 238 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 238
Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn
0-7Att: 107HT: 0-3 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 2, 15, 53, 62, 88
Unknown 5og
Luke Walker 46
Att: 107
HT: 0-3
Thackley
ThackleyJerome White 44
1-4Att: 85HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 18, 78, 90
Marley Grant 61
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TnNathan Fisher 10
1-3Att: 120HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Dennison 13
Joe McFadyen 69, 73
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Nichol 3
Adam Baskerville 32
2-1Att: 115HT: 2-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 37
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
Sunday 11th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 304HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 88, 89
Att: 304
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 13th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 58, 66
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 68
3-2Att: 165HT: 0-1 Shildon
ShildonDale Mulligan 34
Zak Atkinson 60
Att: 165
HT: 0-1
Silsden
SilsdenLiam Hudson 39
Aidan Kirby 58
Khurram Shazad 67
3-4Att: 162HT: 1-3 Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaRob Goran 26, 27
Tomas Kilifin 33
John Connolly 88
Att: 162
HT: 1-3
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Cadzow 39
Nathan Keightley 84
2-5Att: 256HT: 1-2 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdAlex Griffiths 32
John Keatley 37
Matthew Scoullar 64
Einar White 71
James Young 79og
Att: 256
HT: 1-2
Stockton Town
Stockton TnJamie Owens 15, 56
Fred Woodhouse 44
Cieran Jackson 85
Michael Roberts 89
5-1Att: 396HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDanny Edwards 13
Att: 396
HT: 2-1
Saturday 24th August, 2019
FA Cup Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichMike Koral 5
Jake Parker 12
Scott McGowan 36, 39, 84, 86
6-0Att: 277HT: 4-0 Handsworth
Handsworth
Att: 277
HT: 4-0
Barton Town
Barton TownReece Moody 36pen
1-3Att: 207HT: 1-1 Grantham Town
Grantham TnGreg Smith 35
Craig Westcarr 48
Ryan Baldwin 88
Att: 207
HT: 1-1
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSMark Fitzpatrick 17
Michael Pearson 66
2-2Att: 291HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 48
Joshua Schofield 81
Att: 291
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKesiolu Omolokun 63
1-1Att: 77HT: 0-1 Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJoel Mills 7
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4Att: 188HT: 0-1 Colne
ColneLee Pugh 39
Max Hazeldine 51
Richard Baker 55
Aiden Chippendale 62
Att: 188
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0Att: 110 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Att: 110
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 85
1-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 Droylsden
Droylsden
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 13
Aaron Moxam 21, 29, 41
4-1Att: 109HT: 4-0 Loughborough University
Loughborough UniConnor Smith 70
Att: 109
HT: 4-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBrett Agnew 75og
Daniel Earl 83, 86
3-1Att: 179HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoseph Danby 2
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 9
Matthew Davies 52
2-1Att: 141HT: 1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedAlberto Seidi 88
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAStephen Callen 55
1-0Att: 114HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1Att: 123HT: 0-0 Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeGeorge Bosworth 56
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 3rd September, 2019
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17
Brett Lucas 64
2-1Att: 122HT: 1-0 Heanor Town
Heanor TownJesse Vowles 66
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJoel Mills 63
Jack Tuohy 72
Jordyn Fitton 89
3-1Att: 177HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 51
Att: 177
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 57
1-4Att: 280HT: 0-1 Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSCedwyn Scott 41pen, 50pen
Luke Page 72
Mark Fitzpatrick 81
Att: 280
HT: 0-1
Saturday 7th September, 2019
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Barwell
BarwellDom Brown-Hill 21
Tolani Omotola 30
Tristan Dunkley 81
Henry Eze 89
4-1Att: 149HT: 2-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 60pen
Att: 149
HT: 2-0
Chasetown
ChasetownGeorge Carter 7
1-0Att: 237HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 237
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2Att: 286HT: 0-0 Stockton Town
Stockton TnJordan Robinson 75
Jamie Owens 89
Att: 286
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 8
1-5Att: 115HT: 1-3 Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdNic Evangelinos 19, 32
Anointed Chukwu 45, 70
Jamie Rother 75
Att: 115
HT: 1-3