| Matches | Saturday 23rd November, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd November, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 5, 60
James Dean-Atkinson 20
Joshua Venney 80
4-1Att: 97HT: 2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 50
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
HandsworthAnthony Mackie 23
Leon Osborne 54
Leon Howarth 56
Marley Grant 61
Callum Walton 86
5-3Att: 110HT: 1-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKane Swinburn 20, 40, 78
Att: 110
HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWEdward Cass 20
Sidney Santos 90
2-1Att: 145HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 15
Att: 145
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 31
1-4Att: 145HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 24, 76
Ryan Poskitt 33
Luke Williams 87
Att: 145
HT: 1-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 35, 58
Adam Watson 66
3-3Att: 140HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 22, 77
Callum Mawbey 55
Att: 140
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 15 30 15
2 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 14 29 12
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 13 27 19
4 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 11 26 19
5 LiversedgeLiversedge 12 25 8
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 12 24 18
7 Garforth TownGarforth Town 14 24 0
8 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 11 22 16
9 ThackleyThackley 14 20 -4
10 SilsdenSilsden 15 18 -5
11 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 13 17 4
12 Goole AFCGoole AFC 14 17 0
13 Maltby MainMaltby Main 14 16 -10
14 HandsworthHandsworth 10 15 0
15 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 13 13 -3
16 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 13 13 -7
17 Barton TownBarton Town 12 10 -8
18 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 13 10 -11
19 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 14 10 -12
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 13 4 -51
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 15 35 24
2 CampionCampion 13 29 21
3 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 14 27 13
4 Selby TownSelby Town 11 25 18
5 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 13 25 10
6 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 14 24 14
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 15 24 4
8 Retford FCRetford FC 18 24 -2
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 14 23 4
10 ParkgateParkgate 13 22 -5
11 HallamHallam 13 20 7
12 SwallownestSwallownest 14 20 -3
13 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 12 16 4
14 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 13 14 -3
15 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 14 14 -8
16 Brigg TownBrigg Town 16 13 -13
17 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 15 13 -16
18 Rossington MainRossington Main 13 12 -6
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 14 12 -8
20 East HullEast Hull 14 1 -55
as at Saturday 23rd November, 2019

Click here for more details