| Matches | Tuesday 20th August, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 20th August, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17, 33
2-0HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United

HT: 2-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 32pen, 42, 84
Joseph Danby 34, 76
Benn Lewis 48
6-1Att: 167HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 57
Att: 167
HT: 3-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJames Faulkner 38
Joshua Schofield 87
2-1Att: 163HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 90
Att: 163
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Austin 21
Leon Howarth 55pen, 77
3-1Att: 114HT: 1-1 Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 2
Att: 114
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughLuke Harrop 64
1-1Att: 138HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 6
Att: 138
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 10
1-0Att: 118HT: 1-0 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Silsden
SilsdenAiden Kirby 28
1-2Att: 234HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 41
Charlie Flaherty 65
Att: 234
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-6Att: 49HT: 0-4 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWKane Reece 7, 81
Jack Waldron 21
Richard Collier 26
Rhys Meynell 42pen
Calum Ward 67
Att: 49
HT: 0-4
Hallam
HallamDaniel Booth 8
Jordan Turner 16, 28
3-1Att: 164HT: 3-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 89
Att: 164
HT: 3-0
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 72, 84
Jack Johnson 78, 90
4-4Att: 152HT: 0-4 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownStuart Hill 12
Samuel Bebbington 17, 32
Ethan Flower 22
Att: 152
HT: 0-4

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFCGoole AFC 3 9 8
2 Garforth TownGarforth Town 3 7 4
3 LiversedgeLiversedge 3 7 2
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 2 6 4
5 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 3 6 2
6 SilsdenSilsden 3 6 1
7 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 3 4 4
8 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 2 4 2
9 ThackleyThackley 3 4 0
10 HandsworthHandsworth 3 4 -1
11 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 2 3 6
12 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 2 3 3
13 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 2 3 2
14 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 3 3 -1
15 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 3 3 -4
16 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 3 2 -2
17 Maltby MainMaltby Main 2 1 -1
18 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 3 1 -5
19 Barton TownBarton Town 3 0 -6
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 3 0 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Selby TownSelby Town 4 10 6
2 Retford FCRetford FC 4 10 5
3 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 3 9 11
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 3 9 5
5 Skegness TownSkegness Town 4 7 3
6 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 4 7 3
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 3 6 9
8 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 4 6 2
9 ParkgateParkgate 4 6 -3
10 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 4 4 2
11 HallamHallam 3 4 1
12 Brigg TownBrigg Town 4 4 0
13 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 3 4 -1
14 SwallownestSwallownest 3 4 -2
15 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 3 4 -3
16 Rossington MainRossington Main 3 3 -2
17 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 4 2 -3
18 CampionCampion 3 2 -3
19 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 5 0 -8
20 East HullEast Hull 4 0 -22
as at Tuesday 20th August, 2019

Click here for more details