| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2019/20

West Riding County Cup Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 1st October, 2019
West Riding County Cup First Round
Steeton
SteetonKayle Price 50
Andrew Briggs 53
2-0Att: 52HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyRaymond Sibanda 66
Paul Whiteley 74
2-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 8th October, 2019
West Riding County Cup First Round
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownReece Barrett 1
Richard Seear 88
2-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Silsden
Silsden
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-7Att: 52HT: 0-3 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Lazenby 15
Thomas Haigh 24
Alhassane Keita 44, 49
Thomas Robinson 70
Eddie Church 83
Iwan Heeley 90
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJack Greenhough 60
1-0Att: 78HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Wednesday 9th October, 2019
West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 7, 90
Darren Mansaram 42
Jordan Snodin 61
Ryan Poskitt 68pen
5-3Att: 105HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownAlex Burton 44
Christopher Jackson 65
Liam Flanagan 80
Att: 105
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 15th October, 2019
West Riding County Cup First Round
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBuddy Cox 85
1-3Att: 123HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Smith 28
Harrison Blakey 54
Fernando Moke 66
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
(at Yorkshire Amateur FC)
Tuesday 22nd October, 2019
West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNiah Payne 89
1-3Att: 179HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJake Day 39, 71, 84
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
(at Tadcaster Albion FC)
Wednesday 30th October, 2019
West Riding County Cup First Round
Campion
CampionDaniel Facey 43
Aidan Day 90
2-1Att: 56HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeShane Hamilton 23
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 5th November, 2019
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticTyler Walton 7
Ben Atkinson 11
Luke Parkin 13, 30
David Syers 35
Akeel Francis 66, 79
7-0Att: 105HT: 5-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 105
HT: 5-0
Tuesday 12th November, 2019
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Thackley
ThackleyJack Boyle 31
Asa Mitchell 52, 53, 57, 89
Owen Murphy 87
6-1Att: 75HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionThomas Ponter 36
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Tuesday 19th November, 2019
West Riding County Cup Second Round
FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnJerome Binnom-Williams 46
1-1HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Sykes 44

HT: 0-1
(FC Halifax Town win 5-4 on penalties - at Yorkshire Amateur FC)
Wednesday 20th November, 2019
West Riding County Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 9
Kelvin Bleau 81
Dominic Staunton 90
3-2Att: 93HT: 1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 16
Daniel Coupland 58
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
(at Garforth Town FC)
Unscheduled
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Ossett United
Ossett United
vv Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals
Thackley
Thackley
vv Ossett United
or Eccleshill United
Ossett United
or Eccleshill United