| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
3rd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSam O'Malley 3
Jacob Fenton 28, 67
3-2
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 62
Roy Fogarty 75
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownSam O'Malley 3
Jacob Fenton 28, 67
3-2
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 62
Roy Fogarty 75
10th FACEP Ashington
AshingtonCurtis Coppen 45
Karl Ross 70
2-0
Att: 231
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashington
AshingtonCurtis Coppen 45
Karl Ross 70
2-0
Att: 231
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
17th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationShane Kelsey 79
1-8
Att: 78
HT: 0-4
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBruce Fernando 12
Alhassane Keita 18, 25, 56
Marcel Chigumira 42
Sam Denton 49
Roy Fogarty 65
Andrew Horbury 71
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationShane Kelsey 79
1-8
Att: 78
HT: 0-4
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBruce Fernando 12
Alhassane Keita 18, 25, 56
Marcel Chigumira 42
Sam Denton 49
Roy Fogarty 65
Andrew Horbury 71
21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 9, 45
Alhassane Keita 32
3-0
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 9, 45
Alhassane Keita 32
3-0
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
24th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 43, 66
2-3
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 31, 51
Asa Mitchell 53
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 43, 66
2-3
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 31, 51
Asa Mitchell 53
31st FAV1Q Willington
Willington
0-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 49
Andrew Horbury 90
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Willington
Willington
0-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 49
Andrew Horbury 90
September
September
7th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 8
Nathan Keightley 27
Elliott Firth 90
3-1
Att: 243
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLabi Adeniran 88
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 8
Nathan Keightley 27
Elliott Firth 90
3-1
Att: 243
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLabi Adeniran 88
14th FAV2Q Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 62
1-5
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMason McNeill 22, 30
Mark Robinson 35pen
Sonni Coleman 67
Thomas Marron 88
14th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 62
1-5
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMason McNeill 22, 30
Mark Robinson 35pen
Sonni Coleman 67
Thomas Marron 88
21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 67
Alhassane Keita 75
Sidibe Ousmane 80
3-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 62
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsReece Farnhill 67
Alhassane Keita 75
Sidibe Ousmane 80
3-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 62
28th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 30, 90
Edward Rogerson 83
3-0
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 30, 90
Edward Rogerson 83
3-0
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
October
October
1st WRCC1 Steeton
SteetonKayle Price 50
Andrew Briggs 53
2-0
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
1st - West Riding County Cup First Round
Steeton
SteetonKayle Price 50
Andrew Briggs 53
2-0
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
5th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-1
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 13
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-1
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 13
12th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsRoy Fogarty 21
Luke Aldrich 62
2-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Osborne 73, 90
Leon Howarth 87pen
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRoy Fogarty 21
Luke Aldrich 62
2-3
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Osborne 73, 90
Leon Howarth 87pen
19th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 19, 45
Joseph Thornton 64
3-5
Att: 61
HT: 2-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 1, 86
Elliot Holmes 36og
Oliver Fearon 60
Jake Thompson 72
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 19, 45
Joseph Thornton 64
3-5
Att: 61
HT: 2-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 1, 86
Elliot Holmes 36og
Oliver Fearon 60
Jake Thompson 72
23rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 4
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 4
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
29th LC3 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 19pen
Cameron Lyn 44
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 19pen
Cameron Lyn 44
November
November
2nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 43, 48
Luke Aldrich 61
3-3
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 11, 66
Arley Barnes 58
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 43, 48
Luke Aldrich 61
3-3
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 11, 66
Arley Barnes 58
9th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJake Taylor-Mountford 22
1-1
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Chippendale 88
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJake Taylor-Mountford 22
1-1
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJordan Chippendale 88
December
December
7th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 10
Kesiolu Omolokun 19
Nicky Boshell 29pen
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEli Hey 10
Kesiolu Omolokun 19
Nicky Boshell 29pen
3-0
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
21st NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 128
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 128
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
28th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 54
1-5
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSamuel Pashley 38
Luke Aldrich 59, 61, 69
Sinmi Oyebanji 72
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 54
1-5
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSamuel Pashley 38
Luke Aldrich 59, 61, 69
Sinmi Oyebanji 72
January
January
4th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 80
1-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKane Swinburn 75
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 80
1-1
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKane Swinburn 75
11th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 12
James Rothel 58
Owen Murphy 85, 90
4-0
Att: 155
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 12
James Rothel 58
Owen Murphy 85, 90
4-0
Att: 155
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsSamuel Pashley 77
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Johnson 11
Ashley Ellis 71
Nathan Keightley 76
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSamuel Pashley 77
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Johnson 11
Ashley Ellis 71
Nathan Keightley 76
25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 20
Aaron Moxam 73
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 90
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 20
Aaron Moxam 73
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 90
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 2, 26
Matthew Parkin 22, 36
4-0
Att: 142
HT: 4-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 2, 26
Matthew Parkin 22, 36
4-0
Att: 142
HT: 4-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
February
February
1st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownJack McMenemy 78
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownJack McMenemy 78
8th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 9
Jack Lazenby 75
2-1
Att: 167
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMatthew Nebard 17
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 9
Jack Lazenby 75
2-1
Att: 167
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMatthew Nebard 17
March
March
4th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 32
Grant Ryan 90
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-2
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 32
Grant Ryan 90
7th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 8, 58pen, 63
Joe Walton 10
Oliver Fearon 16, 18
6-0
Att: 81
HT: 4-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 8, 58pen, 63
Joe Walton 10
Oliver Fearon 16, 18
6-0
Att: 81
HT: 4-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
A-A Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
A-A Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
(Abandoned after 65 minutes - adverse weather conditions - 0-1)
(Abandoned after 65 minutes - adverse weather conditions - 0-1)
  14th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  18th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  21st NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  24th LC4 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
24th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Goole AFC
Goole AFC
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Goole AFC
Goole AFC
April
April
  1st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  4th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
4th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  8th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  15th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  28th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 26 55 33
2 Liversedge 24 53 38
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 53 33
4 Penistone Church 28 53 26
5 Bridlington Town 25 48 19
6 Hemsworth MW 28 45 11
7 Maltby Main 28 43 -2
8 Garforth Town 28 41 -4
9 Grimsby Borough 26 40 6
10 Silsden AFC 28 37 -5
11 Barton Town 27 36 0
12 Eccleshill United 25 35 2
13 Knaresborough 25 32 3
14 Thackley 26 32 -5
15 Handsworth 23 30 -16
16 AFC Mansfield 26 28 -10
17 Goole AFC 28 25 -21
18 Bottesford Town 27 23 -28
19 Albion Sports 25 22 -16
20 Athersley Rec 27 12 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 27 59 24
2 Skegness Town 26 58 39
3 Selby Town 25 56 46
4 North Ferriby 26 52 28
5 Campion 24 48 30
6 Retford FC 28 44 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 11
8 Hallam 23 37 11
9 Swallownest 25 37 1
10 Nostell MW 25 35 13
11 Dronfield Town 25 35 7
12 Armthorpe Welfare 28 34 -8
13 Parkgate 25 34 -16
14 Rossington Main 26 31 -6
15 Brigg Town 30 30 -19
16 Ollerton Town 26 28 2
17 Hall Road Rangers 24 28 -8
18 Worsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 25 16 -35
20 East Hull 26 1 -116

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures