| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2019/20

FA Vase Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Saturday 31st August, 2019
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 90
1-0Att: 65HT: 0-0 Graham St Prims
Graham St Prims
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Avro
Avro
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 35, 45
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Bacup Borough
Bacup BoroughKyle Siddle 2
1-2Att: 46HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 56
Jack Debnam 69
Att: 46
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 56, 63
James Osborne 86
3-0Att: 119HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 119
HT: 0-0
Chester-Le-Street Town
Chester-le-Street TnJack Brown 68
1-2Att: 105HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 57
Daniel Williams 87
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4Att: 69HT: 0-3 Thornaby
ThornabyAdam Preston 32, 34, 45
Liam Cooke 83
Att: 69
HT: 0-3
Esh Winning
Esh WinningMatthew Allison 46
Nicholas Marley 84, 86
3-2Att: 66HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionNathan Hunt 23
Omar Habeeb 71
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
0-4Att: 71HT: 0-1 West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticAbubaker Salim 22
Matthew Hayton 62, 88
Michael Baxter 80
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughStephen Bromley 57
Luke Harrop 64
2-1Att: 109HT: 0-0 Washington
WashingtonLewis McGeoch 85
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 100
Michael Bottomley 120
2-1
(aet)Att: 96HT: 0-090: 0-0
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 102
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Maine Road
Maine RoadRyan Smith 39
Jamie Roe 45, 82
Jamie Hill 58
Ben Davidson 90
5-2Att: 74HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 32
Anthony Wilson 62
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffeUnknown 24og
Dean Thexton 47
2-1Att: 120HT: 1-0 Silsden
SilsdenKhurram Shazad 66
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCalum Ward 31, 39
Richard Collier 50
Adam Hayton 68
4-1Att: 72HT: 2-1 AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolJames McGrane 26
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 9
Jonathan Fusco 74
2-3Att: 85HT: 1-1 Chadderton
ChaddertonLiam Chambers 6, 53
Jack Snape 75
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 71pen
1-3Att: 103HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 22
Marc Cooper 73
Craig Disley 80
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Rylands
RylandsCallum Lees 1
Jay White 24, 36, 40
Freddie Potter 37, 60
6-0Att: 97HT: 5-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 97
HT: 5-0
South Normanton Athletic
Sth NormantonMartin Smyth 10, 21
Richard Hanslow 26, 71, 90
Jake Dickinson 79
Oliver Roome 88
7-0Att: 50HT: 3-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 50
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 1
Michael Burke 61
2-5Att: 124HT: 1-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnAndrew Lunt 20
Paul Sunderland 49pen
Warren Gaskin 53
Patrick Davin 80, 89
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 Vauxhall Motors
Vauxhall MotorsBen Holmes 78pen, 89pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyKieran Thompson 44
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 53, 60
3-2Att: 83HT: 1-1 Carlisle City
Carlisle CityJordan Palmer 14
Jordan Irving 86
Att: 83
HT: 1-1
Willington
Willington
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 49
Andrew Horbury 90
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe TownAaron Dwyer 4
Stuart Wellstead 37pen, 44
Brad Byrne 57
Jerome Wright 69
5-2Att: 174HT: 3-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCKieran Mortimer 25
Devonte Newman-Morton 31
Att: 174
HT: 3-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 80
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Alnwick Town
Alnwick Tn
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
(at Farsley Celtic FC)
Sunday 1st September, 2019
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 13
Joseph Thornton 45
Joe Parkin 69
Marley Grant 90
4-0Att: 121HT: 2-0 Shelley
Shelley
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
Litherland REMYCA
Litherland RemycaNeil Monaghan 35
Paul Foy 51
Stephen Rothwell 60
3-6
(aet)Att: 67HT: 1-390: 3-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 9, 22, 31, 116
Ryan Hallsworth 92
Franisco Matos 102
Att: 67
HT: 1-3
90: 3-3
St Helens Town
St Helens TnHenry Kamara 79
1-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 1, 72
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshley Emmett 20
Jack Wilson 25
Kieran Hirst 55, 75
Kyle Wordsworth 85
5-6Att: 116HT: 2-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCallum Stone 28, 57
Dan O'Connor 37, 68
Gary Bradshaw 43
Conner Harman 44
Att: 116
HT: 2-4
Friday 13th September, 2019
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
0-2Att: 170HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJaime Ture 60
Adam Baskerville 82
Att: 170
HT: 0-0
Saturday 14th September, 2019
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJordan Annable 45
Ross Duggan 53
Brandon Webster 82
3-2Att: 120HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCallam Lytham 10
Declan Brewin 33
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 62
1-5Att: 56HT: 0-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMason McNeill 22, 30
Mark Robinson 35pen
Sonni Coleman 67
Thomas Marron 88
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticAdam Gilchrist 29
Marcus Cusani 33
Dale Korie-Butler 41
Unknown 77og
Saul Guffog 84
5-1Att: 68HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 59pen
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthAlex Bruton 67
1-2Att: 119HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 31pen
Gregg Anderson 77
Att: 119
HT: 0-1
Chadderton
ChaddertonJames Dwyer 25, 86
Jordan Butterworth 40
3-2Att: 126HT: 2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 12
Jake Reed 19
Att: 126
HT: 2-2
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPatrick Davin 18, 68pen
Ashley Woodhead 30
Paul Sunderland 38
4-0Att: 56HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2Att: 139HT: 0-1 Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeChris Trewick 17
Micky Rae 67
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 28
Jack Debnam 84
Jack Bradbury 90
3-2Att: 41HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLaurie Wilson 39
Callum Mawbey 64
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 6
Callum Stone 16
Dan O'Connor 42
Richard Medcalf 64
4-6Att: 38HT: 3-3 Maine Road
Maine RoadJamie Hill 7
Louis Edwards 26
Ben Mooney 38
Oscar Campbell 66
Owen Pollitt 68
Matthew Morgan 75
Att: 38
HT: 3-3
Newark Flowserve
Newark FlowserveJamie Lloyd 12
Keylun Pollard 43
Ben Hutchinson 46
Kyle Dixon 64, 76
5-1Att: 341HT: 2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 25
Att: 341
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Teasdale 19
Jack Owen 52, 62
Kane Reece 55
4-2Att: 76HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownMarc Cooper 64
Craig Disley 85
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedCorey Goodwin 31
Adam Watson 119
2-4
(aet)Att: 105HT: 1-190: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 35
Wayne Graves 97
Malkdi Abdullah 113
Daniel Boulton 116
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Rylands
RylandsJay White 12, 35, 90
Andrew Scarisbrick 12
4-2Att: 88HT: 3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 5
Joshua Gelder 17
Att: 88
HT: 3-2
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
Ryton & Crawcrook AlbionJack Moody 52
James Thompson 81
2-4Att: 93HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 36
Matthew Sykes 50
Stephen Crawford 68
Fernando Moke 90pen
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Thornaby
ThornabyAdam Preston 87, 90
2-1Att: 89HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 71
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs
Wythenshawe AmateursDominic Lillie 38
1-3Att: 205HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 41, 85pen
Liam Flanagan 62
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
Sunday 15th September, 2019
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 67
1-2Att: 127HT: 0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 1
Aaron Kitao 6
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
Saturday 12th October, 2019
FA Vase First Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 84, 120
2-1
(aet)Att: 84HT: 0-090: 1-1
Hanley Town
Hanley TownMartin Stanyer 71
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnson 34
Daniel Boulton 92, 112, 120
4-2
(aet)Att: 63HT: 1-090: 1-1
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticShane Jones 72
Gilberto Chapin 95
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughEdward Cass 30og
Jack Bradbury 50
Jack Debnam 58pen
Thomas Jamieson 75
4-0Att: 90HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughAndrew Cooper 2
William Lenehan 45
2-3
(aet)Att: 503HT: 2-190: 2-2
Stockton Town
Stockton TnKevin Hayes 21
Jamie Owens 69, 114
Att: 503
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Maine Road
Maine RoadJamie Hill 80
Ben Mooney 90, 100
Unknown 93og
4-2
(aet)Att: 130HT: 0-290: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 15, 38
Att: 130
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe TownBrad Byrne 36
Liam Crellin-Myers 89
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchElliott Firth 61
1-2Att: 493HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 20
Josh Greening 54
Att: 493
HT: 0-1
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarMatthew Tumilty 11
1-3Att: 121HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 70
Aiden Savory 83
Stephen Crawford 90
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Gothard 2
Daniel Walker 49, 68
Christopher Jackson 55
Alex Burton 87
5-1Att: 336HT: 1-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPaul Sunderland 33
Att: 336
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 6, 60
2-5Att: 154HT: 1-3 Consett
ConsettJermaine Metz 10
Dale Pearson 13
Nicholas Allen 19
Jake Orrell 58, 61
Att: 154
HT: 1-3
Saturday 2nd November, 2019
FA Vase Second Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Long Buckby
Long Buckby
3:00pm
Rylands
Rylands
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
Selby Town
Selby Town
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm