| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
6th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 53

HT: 0-1
6th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 53

HT: 0-1
(at Trinity Academy, Thorne)
(at Trinity Academy, Thorne)
9th Frdly Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticKyle Simpson 65
1-2HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 36

HT: 0-2
9th - Friendlies
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticKyle Simpson 65
1-2HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 36

HT: 0-2
  10th Frdly Sheffield United Futures
Sheffield United Futures
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
10th - Friendlies
Sheffield United Futures
Sheffield United Futures
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
(at Sheffield United FC Academy Pitches)
(at Sheffield United FC Academy Pitches)
13th Frdly Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2Att: 94HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainClark Greaves 54
Robbie Foster 65
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
13th - Friendlies
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2Att: 94HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainClark Greaves 54
Robbie Foster 65
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
  17th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
17th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
  20th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
20th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  24th Frdly Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
v7:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:00pm
24th - Friendlies
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
v7:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:00pm
  27th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3:00pm
27th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3:00pm
August
August
  3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  10th FACEP Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  17th NCELP Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
  31st FAV1Q Maine Road
Maine Road
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maine Road
Maine Road
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
September
September
  7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
October
October
  5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
November
November
  2nd NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  16th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
December
December
  7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
January
January
  11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
  18th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
  7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
April
April
  4th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v7:45pm Silsden
Silsden
7:45pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v7:45pm Silsden
Silsden
7:45pm
  11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm