| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
6th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 53

HT: 0-1
6th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 53

HT: 0-1
(at Trinity Academy, Thorne)
(at Trinity Academy, Thorne)
9th Frdly Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticKyle Simpson 65
1-2HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 36

HT: 0-2
9th - Friendlies
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticKyle Simpson 65
1-2HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 36

HT: 0-2
  10th Frdly Sheffield United Futures
Sheffield United Futures
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
10th - Friendlies
Sheffield United Futures
Sheffield United Futures
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
(at Sheffield United FC Academy Pitches)
(at Sheffield United FC Academy Pitches)
13th Frdly Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2Att: 94HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainClark Greaves 54
Robbie Foster 65
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
13th - Friendlies
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2Att: 94HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainClark Greaves 54
Robbie Foster 65
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
17th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 59

HT: 0-0
17th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 59

HT: 0-0
20th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 18
Anthony Wilson 74
2-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
20th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 18
Anthony Wilson 74
2-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
24th Frdly Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-4HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 12, 89
Robert Worrall 77
Aaron Moxam 84

HT: 0-1
24th - Friendlies
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-4HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 12, 89
Robert Worrall 77
Aaron Moxam 84

HT: 0-1
27th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 37
Anthony Wilson 38
2-2Att: 80HT: 2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSWilliam Eades 56og
Lewis Whitham 58
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
27th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 37
Anthony Wilson 38
2-2Att: 80HT: 2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSWilliam Eades 56og
Lewis Whitham 58
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
August
August
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 55
Gavin King 67
2-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 18
Joseph Kenny 47
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 55
Gavin King 67
2-2Att: 95HT: 0-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 18
Joseph Kenny 47
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
10th FACEP Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoJohn King 12
Jake Betts 75
2-4Att: 160HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 25pen
Waide Fairhurst 39
Steven Hopewell 77
Aaron Moxam 89pen
Att: 160
HT: 1-2
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoJohn King 12
Jake Betts 75
2-4Att: 160HT: 1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 25pen
Waide Fairhurst 39
Steven Hopewell 77
Aaron Moxam 89pen
Att: 160
HT: 1-2
17th NCELP Silsden
SilsdenKhurram Shazad 1, 83
2-1Att: 186HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 4
Att: 186
HT: 1-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden
SilsdenKhurram Shazad 1, 83
2-1Att: 186HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 4
Att: 186
HT: 1-1
21st NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 25, 42
Ashley Flynn 59
3-0Att: 68HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 25, 42
Ashley Flynn 59
3-0Att: 68HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
24th FACP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 13
Aaron Moxam 21, 29, 41
4-1Att: 109HT: 4-0 Loughborough University
Loughborough UniConnor Smith 70
Att: 109
HT: 4-0
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 13
Aaron Moxam 21, 29, 41
4-1Att: 109HT: 4-0 Loughborough University
Loughborough UniConnor Smith 70
Att: 109
HT: 4-0
31st FAV1Q Maine Road
Maine RoadRyan Smith 39
Jamie Roe 45, 82
Jamie Hill 58
Ben Davidson 90
5-2Att: 74HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 32
Anthony Wilson 62
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maine Road
Maine RoadRyan Smith 39
Jamie Roe 45, 82
Jamie Hill 58
Ben Davidson 90
5-2Att: 74HT: 2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 32
Anthony Wilson 62
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
September
September
7th FAC1Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 8
1-5Att: 115HT: 1-3 Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdNic Evangelinos 19, 32
Anointed Chukwu 45, 70
Jamie Rother 75
Att: 115
HT: 1-3
7th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 8
1-5Att: 115HT: 1-3 Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdNic Evangelinos 19, 32
Anointed Chukwu 45, 70
Jamie Rother 75
Att: 115
HT: 1-3
14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 9
Robert Chipps 28
Aaron Moxam 73
3-0Att: 75HT: 2-0 Silsden
Silsden
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 9
Robert Chipps 28
Aaron Moxam 73
3-0Att: 75HT: 2-0 Silsden
Silsden
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 11
1-0Att: 114HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 11
1-0Att: 114HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
  21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
October
October
  5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
  26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
November
November
  2nd NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  16th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
December
December
  7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
January
January
  11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
  25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
  7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
April
April
  4th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm