| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
12th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 31
1-7Att: 656HT: 1-4 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIAlex Wollerton 4
Elliot Simoes 6
Trialist 15, 44, 60, 64, 72
Att: 656
HT: 1-4
12th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 31
1-7Att: 656HT: 1-4 Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIAlex Wollerton 4
Elliot Simoes 6
Trialist 15, 44, 60, 64, 72
Att: 656
HT: 1-4
23rd Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 72
1-0Att: 94HT: 0-0 Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
23rd - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKai Hancock 72
1-0Att: 94HT: 0-0 Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
August
August
3rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCArchie Brown 3pen, 17, 42
Devonte Newman-Morton 33, 45
Reagan Waud 56
6-0Att: 187HT: 5-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 187
HT: 5-0
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCArchie Brown 3pen, 17, 42
Devonte Newman-Morton 33, 45
Reagan Waud 56
6-0Att: 187HT: 5-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 187
HT: 5-0
10th FACEP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 86HT: 0-2 Padiham
PadihamJames Dean 29, 78
Danny Morton 39
Jay Hill 51
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 86HT: 0-2 Padiham
PadihamJames Dean 29, 78
Danny Morton 39
Jay Hill 51
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
17th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecShane Kelsey 79
1-8Att: 78HT: 0-4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsBruce Fernando 12
Alhassane Keita 18, 25, 56
Marcel Chigumira 42
Sam Denton 49
Roy Fogarty 65
Andrew Horbury 71
Att: 78
HT: 0-4
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecShane Kelsey 79
1-8Att: 78HT: 0-4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsBruce Fernando 12
Alhassane Keita 18, 25, 56
Marcel Chigumira 42
Sam Denton 49
Roy Fogarty 65
Andrew Horbury 71
Att: 78
HT: 0-4
20th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 32pen, 42, 84
Joseph Danby 34, 76
Benn Lewis 48
6-1Att: 167HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 57
Att: 167
HT: 3-0
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 32pen, 42, 84
Joseph Danby 34, 76
Benn Lewis 48
6-1Att: 167HT: 3-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecLee Garside 57
Att: 167
HT: 3-0
24th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 15
James Dean-Atkinson 40
James Petronzio 65
Lewis Bemrose 70
Joshua Venney 72
5-0Att: 79HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 15
James Dean-Atkinson 40
James Petronzio 65
Lewis Bemrose 70
Joshua Venney 72
5-0Att: 79HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
31st FAV1Q Rylands
RylandsCallum Lees 1
Jay White 24, 36, 40
Freddie Potter 37, 60
6-0Att: 97HT: 5-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 97
HT: 5-0
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Rylands
RylandsCallum Lees 1
Jay White 24, 36, 40
Freddie Potter 37, 60
6-0Att: 97HT: 5-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 97
HT: 5-0
September
September
7th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-8Att: 101HT: 0-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 8
Dominic Staunton 10, 33
Aran Basi 13
Lewis Sugden 17
Matthew Stor 53
Antony Brown 83, 87
Att: 101
HT: 0-5
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-8Att: 101HT: 0-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 8
Dominic Staunton 10, 33
Aran Basi 13
Lewis Sugden 17
Matthew Stor 53
Antony Brown 83, 87
Att: 101
HT: 0-5
14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 20, 50, 66
Jonathan Froggatt 69
Ishmael Dawson 83
5-0Att: 152HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 20, 50, 66
Jonathan Froggatt 69
Ishmael Dawson 83
5-0Att: 152HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
  21st NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
3:00pm
October
October
  5th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm
  12th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
November
November
  2nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
December
December
  7th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm
  18th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  15th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
March
March
  7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
April
April
  4th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm