| Matches | Saturday 12th October, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 12th October, 2019
FA Vase First Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 84, 120
2-1
(aet)Att: 84HT: 0-090: 1-1
Hanley Town
Hanley TownMartin Stanyer 71
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownThomas Johnson 34
Daniel Boulton 92, 112, 120
4-2
(aet)Att: 63HT: 1-090: 1-1
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticShane Jones 72
Gilberto Chapin 95
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughEdward Cass 30og
Jack Bradbury 50
Jack Debnam 58pen
Thomas Jamieson 75
4-0Att: 90HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughAndrew Cooper 2
William Lenehan 45
2-3
(aet)Att: 503HT: 2-190: 2-2
Stockton Town
Stockton TnKevin Hayes 21
Jamie Owens 69, 114
Att: 503
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
Maine Road
Maine RoadJamie Hill 80
Ben Mooney 90, 100
Unknown 93og
4-2
(aet)Att: 130HT: 0-290: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 15, 38
Att: 130
HT: 0-2
90: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
0-2Att: 73HT: 0-1 Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe TownBrad Byrne 36
Liam Crellin-Myers 89
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchElliott Firth 61
1-2Att: 493HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownFraser Papprill 20
Josh Greening 54
Att: 493
HT: 0-1
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarMatthew Tumilty 11
1-3Att: 121HT: 1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 70
Aiden Savory 83
Stephen Crawford 90
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Gothard 2
Daniel Walker 49, 68
Christopher Jackson 55
Alex Burton 87
5-1Att: 336HT: 1-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPaul Sunderland 33
Att: 336
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 6, 60
2-5Att: 154HT: 1-3 Consett
ConsettJermaine Metz 10
Dale Pearson 13
Nicholas Allen 19
Jake Orrell 58, 61
Att: 154
HT: 1-3
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRoy Fogarty 21
Luke Aldrich 62
2-3Att: 42HT: 1-0 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Osborne 73, 90
Leon Howarth 87pen
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-4Att: 136HT: 0-2 Thackley
ThackleyAdam Muller 10
Jerome White 28
Asa Mitchell 52
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 80
Att: 136
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 58
1-2Att: 94HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 70
Mark Simpson 88
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1Att: 286HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 14
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 4
Tom Jackson 90
2-1Att: 205HT: 1-1 Silsden
SilsdenLaurence Surhaindo 35
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJonathan Froggatt 63
Tomas Poole 89
2-1Att: 261HT: 0-1 Barton Town
Barton TownEdward Rogerson 19
Att: 261
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 119HT: 0-2 Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 7
Daniel Brooks 31
Jordan Smith 86
Att: 119
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 74
1-1Att: 505HT: 0-0 North Ferriby
North FerribyRussell Fry 86
Att: 505
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 15, 65
Aidan Day 29
Daniel Facey 52
Ben Bodle 57
Leon Hurles-Brook 68
6-0Att: 421HT: 2-0 Retford FC
Retford FC
Att: 421
HT: 2-0
East Hull
East HullGeorge Harrison 24
Stephen Cooper 81
2-4Att: 61HT: 1-2 Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 16pen, 63
Alex Rippon 43, 62
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 51
1-3Att: 53HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJoseph Thornton 30
Kieran Hirst 70pen
Kyle Wordsworth 85
Att: 53
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAToby Harris 43
1-2Att: 190HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 45
Reece Treasure 82
Att: 190
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 22
Benjamin Partridge 28
2-2Att: 153HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 49, 52
Att: 153
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 63, 65
2-1Att: 186HT: 0-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLaurie Wilson 24
Att: 186
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 10 23 18
2 LiversedgeLiversedge 8 19 7
3 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 8 18 19
4 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 9 17 7
5 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 8 16 8
6 ThackleyThackley 9 16 4
7 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 8 15 12
8 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 6 13 13
9 Maltby MainMaltby Main 9 13 -5
10 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 9 12 5
11 Goole AFCGoole AFC 10 11 3
12 Garforth TownGarforth Town 9 11 -10
13 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 10 10 -1
14 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 9 10 -3
15 HandsworthHandsworth 7 9 -3
16 SilsdenSilsden 9 9 -7
17 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 7 8 -5
18 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 10 7 -11
19 Barton TownBarton Town 9 6 -8
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 10 4 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 11 26 23
2 CampionCampion 10 23 20
3 Selby TownSelby Town 9 22 18
4 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 10 22 12
5 HallamHallam 11 20 11
6 Retford FCRetford FC 12 20 2
7 ParkgateParkgate 11 19 -2
8 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 11 18 8
9 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 8 15 11
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 11 14 -2
11 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 10 12 2
12 SwallownestSwallownest 10 11 -4
13 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 11 11 -6
14 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 11 11 -6
15 Brigg TownBrigg Town 10 10 -3
16 Rossington MainRossington Main 9 10 -3
17 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 11 10 -13
18 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 9 9 -6
19 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 11 8 -9
20 East HullEast Hull 12 0 -53
as at Saturday 12th October, 2019

Click here for more details