| Matches | Saturday 20th July, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 72
Marc Cooper 81
2-2Att: 183HT: 0-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 2
Scott Vernon 55
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Bitton
BittonMcClennan Groves 5, 89
Benn Lewis 45og
3-2Att: 159HT: 2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 2, 3
Att: 159
HT: 2-2
(Toolstation Cup, at Bridgwater FC)
Brigg Town
Brigg TownUnknown 34
1-3HT: 1-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 6
Jacob Fenton 9
Daniel Boulton 53

HT: 1-2
(Ian 'Chalkie' Whyte Memorial Trophy)
Field
FieldNick Doherty 4, 44
Danial Softley 50
Ben McCready 86
4-3Att: 48HT: 2-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJamie Allsop 4
Richard Collier 34, 84
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 37
Ryan Williams 60pen
2-6HT: 1-4 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 4
Jack Warwick 15, 47
Jordan Annable 29
Ross Duggan 44, 77

HT: 1-4
Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Austin 5
Leon Howarth 81
2-2HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 12
Matthew Sykes 88

HT: 1-1
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryThomas Mullen 10
Mason Gee 55
Chris Lovett 65
Alex Irwin 81
4-3HT: 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 18, 28, 49

HT: 1-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSidney Santos 41
1-2Att: 94HT: 1-1 Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesTom Bedford 34
Trialist 50
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
Kirton Brickworks
Kirton BrickworksUnknown
1-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAaron Hewitt
Ashley McEwan
 
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 20
Luke Stewart 74
2-1Att: 89HT: 1-0 Campion
CampionOliver Kirkpatrick 87
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 18
Anthony Wilson 74
2-0Att: 82HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyTom Corner 30
Keiron Walker 59
Sam Robinson 62
Danny Emmerton 72
4-0HT: 1-0 South Cave United
South Cave Utd

HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsMichael Dunn 80
1-1HT: 0-0 Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 54

HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnMarcus James 16
Kevin Excell 34
2-1HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 13

HT: 2-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 68
Leigh Hutchinson 70
2-4HT: 0-2 Stamford Town
Stamford TownOliver Brown-Hill 19, 26
Charlie Ward 79, 85

HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 HandsworthHandsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 SilsdenSilsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
19 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East HullEast Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 HallamHallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
10 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FCRetford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Saturday 20th July, 2019

Click here for more details