| Matches | Saturday 10th August, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashington
AshingtonCurtis Coppen 45
Karl Ross 70
2-0
Att: 231
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Padiham
PadihamJames Dean 29, 78
Danny Morton 39
Jay Hill 51
Barton Town
Barton TownReece Moody 10pen, 69
Ben Hinchliffe 38
3-2
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownKyle Stovell 28
Tom Maddison 77
Billingham Town
Billingham TownKurtis Howes 2
Luke Hogan 75, 78
3-0
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 26
Daniel Boulton 57
2-8
Att: 79
HT: 1-4
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Kolodynski 2, 12, 16, 69
Neil Towle 41, 70
James Shaw 78, 84
City of Liverpool
City of LiverpoolJohn McGrath 56
Karl Clair 72
Thomas Peterson 81
3-1
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 24
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 8, 68
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Bootle
BootleLee Hughes 49
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 30, 50
Joshua Schofield 69
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJames Heeley 23
1-10
Att: 102
HT: 1-4
Whickham
WhickhamSam Hedley 13
Matthew Pattison 20, 35, 87
Kelvin Thear 69
Carl Finnigan 41, 54, 55, 71
Dave Burrell 85
Kendal Town
Kendal Tn
0-4
Att: 98
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Yates 15
Luke Danville 33
Adam Knight 70
Jason Davies 88
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-3
Att: 165
HT: 0-1
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldPaul Brayson 40, 73
Richie Slaughter 87
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 5
Joe Walton 48, 59
Michael Bottomley 80, 85
5-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyDylan Kirkman 60
Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaMatthew Clarke 19, 57
2-2
Att: 188
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 14, 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAdam Hayton 50
Danny Edwards 83
2-2
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Stockton Town
Stockton TnJamie Owens 45
Kevin Hayes 58
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoJohn King 12
Jake Betts 75
2-4
Att: 160
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 25pen
Waide Fairhurst 39
Steven Hopewell 77
Aaron Moxam 89pen
Shildon
Shildon
0-0
Att: 238
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn
0-7
Att: 107
HT: 0-3
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 2, 15, 53, 62, 88
Unknown 5og
Luke Walker 46
Thackley
ThackleyJerome White 44
1-4
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 18, 78, 90
Marley Grant 61
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TownNathan Fisher 10
1-3
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Dennison 13
Joe McFadyen 69, 73
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Nichol 3
Adam Baskerville 32
2-1
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 37
NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-3
Att: 321
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 32, 56, 90
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 32
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticSam Corner 37
Parkgate
ParkgateJonathan Fusco 13, 90
Bruno Holden 47
3-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCraig Tonkinson 30
Lewis Pickering 60
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 8, 22, 42
Adam Scott 47
4-1
Att: 144
HT: 3-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 58pen
Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Gothard 7
Christopher Jackson 22pen
Liam Flanagan 80
3-2
Att: 140
HT: 2-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 30
Stuart Hill 67
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Brooks 16
Jan Budjz 25og
Gary King 33
3-1
Att: 91
HT: 3-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Bytheway 42
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 4
Jordan Snodin 48
Tyler Walker 63

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 1 3 6
2 Garforth Town 1 3 3
3 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 3
4 AFC Mansfield 1 3 2
5 Bottesford Town 1 3 1
6 Hemsworth MW 1 3 1
7 Silsden AFC 1 3 1
8 Bridlington Town 1 1 0
9 Thackley 1 1 0
10 Liversedge 1 1 0
11 Maltby Main 1 1 0
12 Eccleshill United 1 1 0
13 Staveley MW 1 1 0
14 Albion Sports 1 0 -1
15 Grimsby Borough 1 0 -1
16 Penistone Church 1 0 -1
17 Knaresborough 1 0 -2
18 Barton Town 1 0 -3
19 Handsworth 1 0 -3
20 Athersley Rec 1 0 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Retford FC 2 6 4
2 Parkgate 2 6 2
3 North Ferriby 2 4 3
4 Skegness Town 2 4 2
5 Selby Town 2 4 1
6 Dronfield Town 2 3 4
7 Winterton Rangers 1 3 3
8 Nostell MW 1 3 2
9 Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 2
10 Brigg Town 2 3 1
11 Swallownest 2 3 -2
12 Campion 1 1 0
13 Hallam 1 1 0
14 Harrogate Railway Ath 1 1 0
15 Ollerton Town 2 1 -2
16 Worsbrough Bridge 2 1 -5
17 Hall Road Rangers 1 0 -1
18 Rossington Main 2 0 -3
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 -4
20 East Hull 2 0 -7

Click here for more details