| Matches | Tuesday 24th September, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 24th September, 2019
NCEL League Cup First Round
Retford FC
Retford FCWill Tomlinson 54
Joshua Street 69
2-3Att: 73HT: 0-3 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 3pen
Thomas Cropper 14, 29
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Bytheway 13
Jordan Buckham 36, 60
Joshua Gelder 51
Ben Clarke 55
Thomas Foltyn-Brown 82
6-2Att: 90HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAaron Kitao 58
Mark Ferguson 89
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 9, 36pen
Thomas Waudby 75
Reece Moody 80
4-4Att: 119HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 55
Matthew Plummer 63og
Oliver Fearon 67
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
North Ferriby
North FerribyMorgan Brough 27, 33
Sam Robinson 86
3-3Att: 244HT: 2-1 Selby Town
Selby TownAlex Burton 16
Joe Dale 76
Joshua Rogerson 87
Att: 244
HT: 2-1
(Selby Town win 5-3 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1Att: 95HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 77
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3Att: 31HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamWill Wraith 24
Julian Lawrence 36
Richard Tootle 48
Att: 31
HT: 0-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 6 13 12
2 LiversedgeLiversedge 6 13 4
3 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 7 13 3
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 5 12 13
5 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 6 12 11
6 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 6 12 4
7 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 6 11 7
8 ThackleyThackley 6 10 1
9 Maltby MainMaltby Main 6 10 1
10 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 6 9 8
11 Goole AFCGoole AFC 7 9 4
12 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 7 9 -2
13 SilsdenSilsden 7 9 -4
14 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 5 7 0
15 Garforth TownGarforth Town 6 7 -6
16 HandsworthHandsworth 5 5 -4
17 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 6 4 -1
18 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 6 4 -8
19 Barton TownBarton Town 6 3 -8
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 7 3 -35
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 8 19 17
2 Retford FCRetford FC 9 18 8
3 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 7 18 8
4 Selby TownSelby Town 7 16 9
5 ParkgateParkgate 9 16 -1
6 CampionCampion 7 14 6
7 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 8 14 4
8 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 8 13 4
9 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 5 12 11
10 HallamHallam 8 11 4
11 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 8 10 -6
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 8 9 -2
13 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 7 8 2
14 SwallownestSwallownest 7 7 0
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 6 7 -3
16 Brigg TownBrigg Town 7 6 -1
17 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 8 6 -7
18 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 7 5 -5
19 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 7 3 -8
20 East HullEast Hull 9 0 -40
as at Tuesday 24th September, 2019

Click here for more details