| Matches | Tuesday 19th November, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 19th November, 2019
FA Vase Second Round
Selby Town
Selby TownAlex Burton 64
Liam Flanagan 72
2-4Att: 181HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 45
Lewis Dennison 62
Joe McFadyen 66, 79
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
(at Bridlington Town FC)
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
East Hull
East Hull
0-2Att: 40HT: 0-0 Hull United
Hull UnitedTrevor Kaliwa 72
Callum Staves 88
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 26, 33, 62
Adam Parker 27
Charlie Birley 75, 80, 90
7-4Att: 39HT: 3-2 Hedon Rangers
Hedon RangersRyan Whincup 12, 35
Andrew Harrison 67
Tom Brugge 69
Att: 39
HT: 3-2
West Riding County Cup Second Round
FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnJerome Binnom-Williams 46
1-1HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Sykes 44

HT: 0-1
(FC Halifax Town win 5-4 on penalties - at Yorkshire Amateur FC)
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAKieran Greenaway 12
Patrick Sykes 47
2-3Att: 37HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRichard Collier 16
Amir Berchil 75, 85
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 68
Oliver Fearon 70
2-2Att: 22HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 47, 71
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 12
Simon Poole 28
Owen Murphy 85
3-3Att: 68HT: 2-1 Barton Town
Barton TownChristopher Salt 32
Waide Fairhurst 82
Ben Hinchliffe 86
Att: 68
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 15 30 15
2 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 11 26 19
3 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 13 26 11
4 LiversedgeLiversedge 11 25 9
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 12 24 18
6 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 12 24 16
7 Garforth TownGarforth Town 14 24 0
8 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 11 22 16
9 ThackleyThackley 14 20 -4
10 SilsdenSilsden 15 18 -5
11 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 13 17 4
12 Goole AFCGoole AFC 13 17 3
13 Maltby MainMaltby Main 14 16 -10
14 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 13 13 -3
15 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 13 13 -7
16 HandsworthHandsworth 9 12 -2
17 Barton TownBarton Town 12 10 -8
18 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 13 10 -11
19 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 14 10 -12
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 12 4 -49
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 15 35 24
2 CampionCampion 13 29 21
3 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 14 27 13
4 Selby TownSelby Town 11 25 18
5 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 13 25 10
6 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 14 24 14
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 15 24 4
8 Retford FCRetford FC 18 24 -2
9 ParkgateParkgate 13 22 -5
10 HallamHallam 13 20 7
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 13 20 1
12 SwallownestSwallownest 14 20 -3
13 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 11 15 4
14 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 13 14 -3
15 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 14 14 -8
16 Brigg TownBrigg Town 15 13 -10
17 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 15 13 -16
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 14 12 -8
19 Rossington MainRossington Main 12 11 -6
20 East HullEast Hull 14 1 -55
as at Tuesday 19th November, 2019

Click here for more details