| Matches | Tuesday 19th November, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 19th November, 2019
FA Vase Second Round
Selby Town
Selby TownAlex Burton 64
Liam Flanagan 72
2-4
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 45
Lewis Dennison 62
Joe McFadyen 66, 79
(at Bridlington Town FC)
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
East Hull
East Hull
0-2
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Hull United
Hull UnitedTrevor Kaliwa 72
Callum Staves 88
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 26, 33, 62
Adam Parker 27
Charlie Birley 75, 80, 90
7-4
Att: 39
HT: 3-2
Hedon Rangers
Hedon RangersRyan Whincup 12, 35
Andrew Harrison 67
Tom Brugge 69
West Riding County Cup Second Round
FC Halifax Town
FC Halifax TnJerome Binnom-Williams 46
1-1
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Sykes 44
(FC Halifax Town win 5-4 on penalties - at Yorkshire Amateur FC)
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 12
Patrick Sykes 47
2-3
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRichard Collier 16
Amir Berchil 75, 85
Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 68
Oliver Fearon 70
2-2
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 47, 71
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 12
Simon Poole 28
Owen Murphy 85
3-3
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Barton Town
Barton TownChristopher Salt 32
Waide Fairhurst 82
Ben Hinchliffe 86

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 15 30 15
2 Staveley MW 11 26 19
3 Hemsworth MW 13 26 11
4 Liversedge 11 25 9
5 Bridlington Town 12 24 18
6 Grimsby Borough 12 24 16
7 Garforth Town 14 24 0
8 Yorkshire Amateur 11 22 16
9 Thackley 14 20 -4
10 Silsden AFC 15 18 -5
11 Albion Sports 13 17 4
12 Goole AFC 13 17 3
13 Maltby Main 14 16 -10
14 Eccleshill United 13 13 -3
15 Knaresborough 13 13 -7
16 Handsworth 9 12 -2
17 Barton Town 12 10 -8
18 AFC Mansfield 13 10 -11
19 Bottesford Town 14 10 -12
20 Athersley Rec 12 4 -49
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness Town 15 35 24
2 Campion 13 29 21
3 North Ferriby 14 27 13
4 Selby Town 11 25 18
5 Winterton Rangers 13 25 10
6 Nostell MW 14 24 14
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 24 4
8 Retford FC 18 24 -2
9 Parkgate 13 22 -5
10 Hallam 13 20 7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 13 20 1
12 Swallownest 14 20 -3
13 Dronfield Town 11 15 4
14 Ollerton Town 13 14 -3
15 Worsbrough Bridge 14 14 -8
16 Brigg Town 15 13 -10
17 Harrogate Railway Ath 15 13 -16
18 Hall Road Rangers 14 12 -8
19 Rossington Main 12 11 -6
20 East Hull 14 1 -55

Click here for more details