| Matches | Saturday 14th September, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th September, 2019
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJordan Annable 45
Ross Duggan 53
Brandon Webster 82
3-2Att: 120HT: 1-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCallam Lytham 10
Declan Brewin 33
Att: 120
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAlhassane Keita 62
1-5Att: 56HT: 0-3 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownMason McNeill 22, 30
Mark Robinson 35pen
Sonni Coleman 67
Thomas Marron 88
Att: 56
HT: 0-3
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticAdam Gilchrist 29
Marcus Cusani 33
Dale Korie-Butler 41
Unknown 77og
Saul Guffog 84
5-1Att: 68HT: 3-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 59pen
Att: 68
HT: 3-0
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham SynthAlex Bruton 67
1-2Att: 119HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 31pen
Gregg Anderson 77
Att: 119
HT: 0-1
Chadderton
ChaddertonJames Dwyer 25, 86
Jordan Butterworth 40
3-2Att: 126HT: 2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 12
Jake Reed 19
Att: 126
HT: 2-2
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPatrick Davin 18, 68pen
Ashley Woodhead 30
Paul Sunderland 38
4-0Att: 56HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2Att: 139HT: 0-1 Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeChris Trewick 17
Micky Rae 67
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 28
Jack Debnam 84
Jack Bradbury 90
3-2Att: 41HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLaurie Wilson 39
Callum Mawbey 64
Att: 41
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 6
Callum Stone 16
Dan O'Connor 42
Richard Medcalf 64
4-6Att: 38HT: 3-3 Maine Road
Maine RoadJamie Hill 7
Louis Edwards 26
Ben Mooney 38
Oscar Campbell 66
Owen Pollitt 68
Matthew Morgan 75
Att: 38
HT: 3-3
Newark Flowserve
Newark FlowserveJamie Lloyd 12
Keylun Pollard 43
Ben Hutchinson 46
Kyle Dixon 64, 76
5-1Att: 341HT: 2-1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 25
Att: 341
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWBen Teasdale 19
Jack Owen 52, 62
Kane Reece 55
4-2Att: 76HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownMarc Cooper 64
Craig Disley 85
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedCorey Goodwin 31
Adam Watson 119
2-4
(aet)Att: 105HT: 1-190: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 35
Wayne Graves 97
Malkdi Abdullah 113
Daniel Boulton 116
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
Rylands
RylandsJay White 12, 35, 90
Andrew Scarisbrick 12
4-2Att: 88HT: 3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 5
Joshua Gelder 17
Att: 88
HT: 3-2
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
Ryton & Crawcrook AlbionJack Moody 52
James Thompson 81
2-4Att: 93HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 36
Matthew Sykes 50
Stephen Crawford 68
Fernando Moke 90pen
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Thornaby
ThornabyAdam Preston 87, 90
2-1Att: 89HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 71
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Wythenshawe Amateurs
Wythenshawe AmateursDominic Lillie 38
1-3Att: 205HT: 1-1 Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 41, 85pen
Liam Flanagan 62
Att: 205
HT: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 16
Josh Greening 40
Chris Adams 74
3-0Att: 220HT: 2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 220
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 9
Robert Chipps 28
Aaron Moxam 73
3-0Att: 75HT: 2-0 Silsden
Silsden
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 12
Shaun Mundy 13
2-1Att: 211HT: 2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 45
Att: 211
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 20, 50, 66
Jonathan Froggatt 69
Ishmael Dawson 83
5-0Att: 152HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 55
1-2Att: 55HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 26
Graham Hall 87
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 50
1-0Att: 82HT: 0-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateZak Khalifa 35
1-1Att: 109HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 78
Att: 109
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 5 10 9
2 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 5 10 7
3 LiversedgeLiversedge 4 10 4
4 ThackleyThackley 5 10 2
5 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 5 9 8
6 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 4 9 8
7 Goole AFCGoole AFC 4 9 7
8 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 5 9 2
9 SilsdenSilsden 6 9 1
10 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 4 7 2
11 Garforth TownGarforth Town 5 7 -4
12 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 5 6 6
13 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 4 6 0
14 HandsworthHandsworth 4 5 -1
15 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 5 4 0
16 Maltby MainMaltby Main 4 4 -1
17 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 4 4 -4
18 Barton TownBarton Town 5 3 -5
19 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 5 3 -5
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 6 0 -36
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 7 16 15
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 6 15 7
3 Retford FCRetford FC 7 14 6
4 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 7 14 6
5 Selby TownSelby Town 6 13 6
6 ParkgateParkgate 8 13 -2
7 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 4 12 12
8 CampionCampion 6 11 5
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 7 10 2
10 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 7 10 -1
11 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 7 9 -1
12 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 6 7 2
13 SwallownestSwallownest 6 7 1
14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 6 6 -1
15 Brigg TownBrigg Town 6 5 -1
16 HallamHallam 6 5 -4
17 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 5 4 -3
18 Rossington MainRossington Main 5 4 -4
19 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 6 3 -7
20 East HullEast Hull 8 0 -38
as at Saturday 14th September, 2019

Click here for more details