| Matches | Saturday 17th August, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th August, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecShane Kelsey 79
1-8Att: 78HT: 0-4 Albion Sports
Albion SportsBruce Fernando 12
Alhassane Keita 18, 25, 56
Marcel Chigumira 42
Sam Denton 49
Roy Fogarty 65
Andrew Horbury 71
Att: 78
HT: 0-4
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 23
1-5Att: 62HT: 1-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 3
Liam Higton 31
Harry Burke 42
Joshua Sunter 47
Adam Drury 90
Att: 62
HT: 1-3
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-0Att: 108 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 108
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWJason Yates 23
Edward Cass 32
Matthew Hughes 63
Ryan Carroll 70
4-1Att: 104HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 19
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 1, 15
Alfie Raw 63pen
Craig Disley 65og
4-3Att: 82HT: 2-2 Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 21, 27, 84
Att: 82
HT: 2-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLuke Aldrich 75
1-0Att: 201HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 201
HT: 0-0
Silsden
SilsdenKhurram Shazad 1, 83
2-1Att: 186HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 4
Att: 186
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Lund 10
Michael Burke 23
Tomas Poole 35
Joseph Pugh 88
4-2Att: 161HT: 3-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 12, 65
Att: 161
HT: 3-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 127HT: 0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 10
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1Att: 81HT: 0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Priestley 10
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 59
1-0Att: 90HT: 0-0 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJames Osborne 67
1-2Att: 144HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRobbie Start 51
Adam Baskerville 55
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 19pen
1-3Att: 64HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Brooks 59
Jordan Smith 80
William Britton 90
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 7, 46
Ryan Williams 10
James Whittingham 13
Dan O'Connor 21, 50
Tommy Waud 36
Luke Bullement 68
Gary Bradshaw 90
9-0Att: 89HT: 5-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 89
HT: 5-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoe Jagger 89
1-5Att: 96HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 6
Daniel Walker 18, 52
Christopher Jackson 24
Alex Burton 84
Att: 96
HT: 0-3
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWDanny Edwards 7, 30
Bradley Kilburn 57
Jack Owen 75
4-1Att: 62HT: 2-1 Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 29
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 19
1-5Att: 97HT: 1-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDaniel Palmer 11, 67, 87
Billy Rhodes 32
Ashley Emmett 67
Att: 97
HT: 1-2
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 10
Will Tomlinson 66pen
2-1Att: 181HT: 1-1 Hallam
HallamRichard Tootle 12
Att: 181
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 41, 44
Joshua Gelder 57
3-2Att: 101HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Vamplew 29
Ryan Hallsworth 78
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 54
1-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJulian Topliss 31
Att: 97
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFCGoole AFC 2 6 7
2 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 2 6 4
3 Garforth TownGarforth Town 2 6 4
4 SilsdenSilsden 2 6 2
5 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 2 4 2
6 LiversedgeLiversedge 2 4 1
7 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 2 3 6
8 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 2 3 3
9 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 2 3 2
10 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 2 3 0
11 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 2 3 0
12 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 2 3 -3
13 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 2 1 -1
14 Maltby MainMaltby Main 2 1 -1
15 ThackleyThackley 2 1 -1
16 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 2 1 -2
17 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 2 1 -3
18 HandsworthHandsworth 2 1 -3
19 Barton TownBarton Town 2 0 -4
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 2 0 -13
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Selby TownSelby Town 4 10 6
2 Retford FCRetford FC 3 9 5
3 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 3 9 5
4 Skegness TownSkegness Town 4 7 3
5 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 4 7 3
6 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 3 6 9
7 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 2 6 5
8 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 4 6 2
9 ParkgateParkgate 4 6 -3
10 Brigg TownBrigg Town 4 4 0
11 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 3 4 -1
12 SwallownestSwallownest 3 4 -2
13 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 3 4 -3
14 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 3 3 2
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 3 3 -2
16 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 4 2 -3
17 CampionCampion 3 2 -3
18 HallamHallam 2 1 -1
19 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 4 0 -6
20 East HullEast Hull 3 0 -16
as at Saturday 17th August, 2019

Click here for more details