| Teams | Swallownest | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
13th Frdly Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainClark Greaves 54
Robbie Foster 65
13th - Friendlies
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainClark Greaves 54
Robbie Foster 65
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
17th Frdly Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownJoe Newton 51
Jack Weaver 67
2-1
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 39
17th - Friendlies
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownJoe Newton 51
Jack Weaver 67
2-1
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 39
19th Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 14, 32
2-1
HT: 2-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedUnknown 61
19th - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 14, 32
2-1
HT: 2-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedUnknown 61
24th Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 15
1-3
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndrew Gascoigne 39
Leon Mettam 49
Matthew Sykes 83
24th - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 15
1-3
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndrew Gascoigne 39
Leon Mettam 49
Matthew Sykes 83
August
August
3rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 22
Ryan Williams 88
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 15
Oliver Grady 43
Matthew Morton 54pen
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 22
Ryan Williams 88
2-3
Att: 50
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 15
Oliver Grady 43
Matthew Morton 54pen
10th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 4
Jordan Snodin 48
Tyler Walker 63
10th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 4
Jordan Snodin 48
Tyler Walker 63
17th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 54
1-1
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJulian Topliss 31
17th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 54
1-1
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJulian Topliss 31
24th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-5
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27
Jake Squires 29
Matthew Morton 53, 79
Oliver Grady 90
24th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-5
Att: 44
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27
Jake Squires 29
Matthew Morton 53, 79
Oliver Grady 90
31st FAV1Q Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Vauxhall Motors
Vauxhall MotorsBen Holmes 78pen, 89pen
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Vauxhall Motors
Vauxhall MotorsBen Holmes 78pen, 89pen
September
September
7th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 4
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 20pen
Myles Foley 32
7th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 4
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 20pen
Myles Foley 32
14th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 50
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
14th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 50
1-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
21st NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 52
1-0
Att: 148
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
21st - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 52
1-0
Att: 148
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
24th LC1 Retford FC
Retford FCWilliam Tomlinson 54
Joshua Street 69
2-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 3pen
Thomas Cropper 14, 29
24th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Retford FC
Retford FCWilliam Tomlinson 54
Joshua Street 69
2-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 3pen
Thomas Cropper 14, 29
28th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-5
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 22
Christopher Jackson 28
Casey Stewart 32
Daniel Walker 55
Charlie Clamp 60
28th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-5
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 22
Christopher Jackson 28
Casey Stewart 32
Daniel Walker 55
Charlie Clamp 60
October
October
5th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 51
1-1
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 10
5th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 51
1-1
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 10
12th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 63, 65
2-1
Att: 186
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLaurie Wilson 24
12th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 63, 65
2-1
Att: 186
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownLaurie Wilson 24
15th SHSC2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Algar 14
Aaron Moxam 77
2-3
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 16
Adam Daughtrey 54
Thomas Cropper 83
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Algar 14
Aaron Moxam 77
2-3
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 16
Adam Daughtrey 54
Thomas Cropper 83
19th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 439
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 58
19th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
0-1
Att: 439
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 58
29th LC3 Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 43, 89
2-1
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 80
29th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 43, 89
2-1
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 80
November
November
6th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJack Waldron 19
Richard Collier 26, 30
3-4
Att: 87
HT: 3-3
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 28, 37, 42, 72pen
6th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJack Waldron 19
Richard Collier 26, 30
3-4
Att: 87
HT: 3-3
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 28, 37, 42, 72pen
9th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 45
Nathan Morritt 59
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Burton 81
9th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 45
Nathan Morritt 59
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJack Burton 81
12th SHSC3 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 5
1-3
Att: 303
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 51
Adam Chapman 75, 89
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 5
1-3
Att: 303
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 51
Adam Chapman 75, 89
16th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 29, 53pen
2-0
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
16th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 29, 53pen
2-0
Att: 171
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
December
December
7th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 37
Oliver Grady 66
James Dawes 81
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 90
7th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 37
Oliver Grady 66
James Dawes 81
3-1
Att: 30
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 90
14th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestJoe Smithson 20og
Josef Turner 30
Thomas Cropper 75
Oliver Grady 90pen
14th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestJoe Smithson 20og
Josef Turner 30
Thomas Cropper 75
Oliver Grady 90pen
28th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 40
Jack Wood 66
2-3
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 21
Conner Harman 46
Chris Murray 55
28th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 40
Jack Wood 66
2-3
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 21
Conner Harman 46
Chris Murray 55
January
January
4th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 54, 90pen
2-3
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27, 56
Aaron Statham 32
4th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 54, 90pen
2-3
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27, 56
Aaron Statham 32
11th Frdly AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 70
1-0
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
11th - Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 70
1-0
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
18th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 41
Daniel Barnsley 47
Aaron Statham 68
Matthew Morton 84
4-1
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
East Hull
East HullJason Barnes 6
18th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 41
Daniel Barnsley 47
Aaron Statham 68
Matthew Morton 84
4-1
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
East Hull
East HullJason Barnes 6
25th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 16
1-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 28
Matthew Morton 71
Jay Evison 80
25th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 16
1-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 28
Matthew Morton 71
Jay Evison 80
28th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyBrody Robertson 17
Andrew Taylor 67
2-0
Att: 176
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
28th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyBrody Robertson 17
Andrew Taylor 67
2-0
Att: 176
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
February
February
1st NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 62
Matthew Morton 87
2-2
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Varley 75
Joshua Street 85
1st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 62
Matthew Morton 87
2-2
Att: 84
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJack Varley 75
Joshua Street 85
8th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCasey Stewart 11
Samuel Cable 17
Joshua Rogerson 35, 88
Liam Flanagan 68
5-1
Att: 355
HT: 3-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 41
8th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCasey Stewart 11
Samuel Cable 17
Joshua Rogerson 35, 88
Liam Flanagan 68
5-1
Att: 355
HT: 3-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 41
March
March
3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 40, 74
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 45pen
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 40, 74
2-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 45pen
7th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Cresswell 15
1-1
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 78
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateRyan Cresswell 15
1-1
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 78
  14th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P North Ferriby
North Ferriby
14th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  17th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  21st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
21st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
  24th LC4 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
24th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  28th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Retford FC
Retford FC
28th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Retford FC
Retford FC
  31st NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
31st - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Hallam
Hallam
2nd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Hallam
Hallam
  4th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
4th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
  7th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Parkgate
Parkgate
7th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Parkgate
Parkgate
  11th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
11th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  14th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  21st NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
21st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  25th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Brigg Town
Brigg Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Brigg Town
Brigg Town
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
P-P Swallownest
Swallownest

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 26 55 33
2 Liversedge 24 53 38
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 53 33
4 Penistone Church 28 53 26
5 Bridlington Town 25 48 19
6 Hemsworth MW 28 45 11
7 Maltby Main 28 43 -2
8 Garforth Town 28 41 -4
9 Grimsby Borough 26 40 6
10 Silsden AFC 28 37 -5
11 Barton Town 27 36 0
12 Eccleshill United 25 35 2
13 Knaresborough 25 32 3
14 Thackley 26 32 -5
15 Handsworth 23 30 -16
16 AFC Mansfield 26 28 -10
17 Goole AFC 28 25 -21
18 Bottesford Town 27 23 -28
19 Albion Sports 25 22 -16
20 Athersley Rec 27 12 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 27 59 24
2 Skegness Town 26 58 39
3 Selby Town 25 56 46
4 North Ferriby 26 52 28
5 Campion 24 48 30
6 Retford FC 28 44 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 11
8 Hallam 23 37 11
9 Swallownest 25 37 1
10 Nostell MW 25 35 13
11 Dronfield Town 25 35 7
12 Armthorpe Welfare 28 34 -8
13 Parkgate 25 34 -16
14 Rossington Main 26 31 -6
15 Brigg Town 30 30 -19
16 Ollerton Town 26 28 2
17 Hall Road Rangers 24 28 -8
18 Worsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 25 16 -35
20 East Hull 26 1 -116

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures