| Matches | Saturday 28th December, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 28th December, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecDeclan Slater 20
Kane Swinburn 36
Shane Kelsey 46
3-5Att: 125HT: 2-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Priestley 15
Aiden Savory 40
Matthew Sykes 62
Stephen Crawford 80
Ashley Flynn 85pen
Att: 125
HT: 2-2
Barton Town
Barton TownJack Richardson 25
Taron Hare 34
Ben Hinchliffe 72
3-0Att: 181HT: 2-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Att: 181
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownKieran McCaffrey 80
Tom Jackson 85og
2-4Att: 76HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 11
Michael Bottomley 17
Oliver Fearon 46
Jack Hardacre 60
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKesiolu Omolokun 11
1-2Att: 104HT: 1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 20, 52
Att: 104
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 54
1-5Att: 110HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Pashley 38
Luke Aldrich 59, 61, 69
Sinmi Oyebanji 72
Att: 110
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthJoshua Dacre 49
1-0Att: 126HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 126
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWHarry Viggars 8, 67
Ryan Carroll 76
3-2Att: 133HT: 1-1 Silsden
SilsdenJoshua Brown 45, 64
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin Allott 71pen
Sam Forster 82
2-2Att: 108HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 88, 90
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 7, 36
Nathan Keightley 10
William Lenehan 37og
4-0Att: 354HT: 4-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
Att: 354
HT: 4-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-0Att: 258 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 258
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 21
Daniel Facey 31
Mohammad Qasim 37, 65, 82
5-2Att: 110HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAPatrick Sykes 55, 66
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
East Hull
East Hull
0-2Att: 72HT: 0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 2
Jake Reed 57
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2Att: 136HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersScott Matthews 50
Paul Grimes 82
Att: 136
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownTom Bradley 65
1-3Att: 78HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWJack Waldron 12
Amir Berchil 80
Kane Reece 83
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 20
Alex Rippon 40
Simon Harrison 63
3-3Att: 96HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 3, 71pen
Luke Williams 55
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 14pen
Matthew Robinson 45
Adam Scott 81
3-2Att: 144HT: 2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMasassa Kianga 39, 53
Att: 144
HT: 2-1
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-0Att: 140 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 140
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 40
Jack Wood 66
2-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 21
Conner Harman 46
Chris Murray 55
Att: 70
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshley Emmett 18, 40pen
Kai Hancock 43, 78
4-1Att: 93HT: 3-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 38
Att: 93
HT: 3-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 19 38 21
2 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 19 37 14
3 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 14 33 23
4 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 17 30 13
5 LiversedgeLiversedge 15 30 10
6 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 14 29 23
7 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 15 28 16
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 17 25 -4
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 19 24 -1
10 Maltby MainMaltby Main 18 23 -12
11 SilsdenSilsden 18 22 -4
12 ThackleyThackley 17 22 -5
13 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 16 21 5
14 HandsworthHandsworth 13 20 1
15 Barton TownBarton Town 16 20 -2
16 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 17 19 -2
17 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 17 14 -14
18 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 17 13 -13
19 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 16 11 -15
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 16 5 -54
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 18 42 28
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 18 37 16
3 CampionCampion 16 32 19
4 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 16 30 17
5 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 18 30 10
6 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 18 30 2
7 Retford FCRetford FC 21 30 0
8 Selby TownSelby Town 14 29 17
9 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 17 27 12
10 SwallownestSwallownest 17 26 2
11 HallamHallam 14 23 9
12 ParkgateParkgate 15 23 -7
13 Brigg TownBrigg Town 20 20 -12
14 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 16 19 0
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 16 18 -3
16 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 17 17 -8
17 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 16 16 -7
18 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 15 14 -7
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 17 13 -21
20 East HullEast Hull 17 1 -67
as at Saturday 28th December, 2019

Click here for more details