| Teams | Campion | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
5th Frdly Campion
CampionUnknown 20, 89
2-4
Att: 115
HT: 1-3
Ossett United
Nicholas Guest 31
Marko Basic 32
Tom Greaves 36
Damian Reeves 57
5th - Friendlies
Campion
CampionUnknown 20, 89
2-4
Att: 115
HT: 1-3
Ossett United
Nicholas Guest 31
Marko Basic 32
Tom Greaves 36
Damian Reeves 57
10th Frdly Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 90
10th - Friendlies
Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 90
13th Frdly Billingham Town
Billingham TownJoe Frazer 15
Craig Hutchinson 24, 54
3-0
Att: 180
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
13th - Friendlies
Billingham Town
Billingham TownJoe Frazer 15
Craig Hutchinson 24, 54
3-0
Att: 180
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
17th Frdly Campion
CampionUnknown 60
1-1
HT: 0-1
Steeton
SteetonJames Grogan 43
17th - Friendlies
Campion
CampionUnknown 60
1-1
HT: 0-1
Steeton
SteetonJames Grogan 43
20th Frdly Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 20
Luke Stewart 74
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionOliver Kirkpatrick 87
20th - Friendlies
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 20
Luke Stewart 74
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionOliver Kirkpatrick 87
26th Frdly Field
Field
1-0 Campion
Campion
26th - Friendlies
Field
Field
1-0 Campion
Campion
August
August
3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 8
1-1
Att: 225
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 90
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Jagger 8
1-1
Att: 225
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 90
10th FACEP City of Liverpool
City of LiverpoolJohn McGrath 56
Karl Clair 72
Thomas Peterson 81
3-1
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 24
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
City of Liverpool
City of LiverpoolJohn McGrath 56
Karl Clair 72
Thomas Peterson 81
3-1
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 24
14th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAdam Shaw 55
Omar Habeeb 90
2-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 11, 14
14th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAdam Shaw 55
Omar Habeeb 90
2-2
Att: 77
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 11, 14
17th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 7, 30
Bradley Kilburn 57
Jack Owen 75
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 29
17th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 7, 30
Bradley Kilburn 57
Jack Owen 75
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 29
24th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-6
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 21
Nathan Hunt 59
Mohammad Qasim 67, 82
Thomas Ponter 71
Adam Shaw 86
24th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-6
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 21
Nathan Hunt 59
Mohammad Qasim 67, 82
Thomas Ponter 71
Adam Shaw 86
31st FAV1Q Esh Winning
Esh WinningMatthew Allison 46
Nicholas Marley 84, 86
3-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionNathan Hunt 23
Omar Habeeb 71
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Esh Winning
Esh WinningMatthew Allison 46
Nicholas Marley 84, 86
3-2
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionNathan Hunt 23
Omar Habeeb 71
September
September
7th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 4
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 20pen
Myles Foley 32
7th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 4
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 20pen
Myles Foley 32
14th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 55
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 26
Graham Hall 87
14th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 55
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 26
Graham Hall 87
21st NCEL1 Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 23
Mohammad Qasim 79
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSam Stretton 9pen
21st - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionOmar Habeeb 23
Mohammad Qasim 79
2-1
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSam Stretton 9pen
25th LC1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownTom Wilson 61
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 16
Aidan Day 55
25th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Brigg Town
Brigg TownTom Wilson 61
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 16
Aidan Day 55
28th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-5
Att: 27
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 10, 37
Myles Foley 75
Andrew McCreadie 76
Aidan Day 90
28th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-5
Att: 27
HT: 0-2
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 10, 37
Myles Foley 75
Andrew McCreadie 76
Aidan Day 90
October
October
5th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Carney 21
Alex Cusack 30
Andrew McCreadie 32
Myles Foley 67
4-1
Att: 88
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 44
5th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Carney 21
Alex Cusack 30
Andrew McCreadie 32
Myles Foley 67
4-1
Att: 88
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 44
12th NCEL1 Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 15, 65
Aidan Day 29
Daniel Facey 52
Ben Bodle 57
Leon Hurles-Brook 68
6-0
Att: 421
HT: 2-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
12th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 15, 65
Aidan Day 29
Daniel Facey 52
Ben Bodle 57
Leon Hurles-Brook 68
6-0
Att: 421
HT: 2-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
19th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 18, 59pen
2-3
Att: 190
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 8, 35
Daniel Facey 50
19th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 18, 59pen
2-3
Att: 190
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 8, 35
Daniel Facey 50
22nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Vamplew 4
Ashley Bell 55
Mark Ferguson 70
3-0
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
22nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Vamplew 4
Ashley Bell 55
Mark Ferguson 70
3-0
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
30th WRCC1 Campion
CampionDaniel Facey 43
Aidan Day 90
2-1
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeShane Hamilton 23
30th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Campion
CampionDaniel Facey 43
Aidan Day 90
2-1
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeShane Hamilton 23
November
November
5th LC3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareEdward Cass 23
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
5th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareEdward Cass 23
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
9th NCEL1 Campion
CampionJason Carney 18
Mohammad Qasim 53, 57, 67
Daniel Facey 83
5-2
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamTyler Bradley 49
Samuel Smith 56pen
9th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Carney 18
Mohammad Qasim 53, 57, 67
Daniel Facey 83
5-2
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamTyler Bradley 49
Samuel Smith 56pen
12th WRCC2 Thackley
ThackleyJack Boyle 31
Asa Mitchell 52, 53, 57, 89
Owen Murphy 87
6-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionThomas Ponter 36
12th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Thackley
ThackleyJack Boyle 31
Asa Mitchell 52, 53, 57, 89
Owen Murphy 87
6-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionThomas Ponter 36
December
December
3rd NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 14
Callum Mawbey 40
2-0
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
3rd - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 14
Callum Mawbey 40
2-0
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
14th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownCenk Acar 6
Luke Raynor-Mistry 54
Ben Davison 80
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
14th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCenk Acar 6
Luke Raynor-Mistry 54
Ben Davison 80
3-0
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
28th NCEL1 Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 21
Daniel Facey 31
Mohammad Qasim 37, 65, 82
5-2
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 55, 66
28th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionLeon Hurles-Brook 21
Daniel Facey 31
Mohammad Qasim 37, 65, 82
5-2
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Sykes 55, 66
January
January
4th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Moody 34
1-1
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 6
4th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Moody 34
1-1
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 6
11th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 85, 89
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareKane Reece 58
11th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 85, 89
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareKane Reece 58
18th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 10, 72pen, 89pen
Leon Hurles-Brook 16
4-2
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCallum Stone 21
Kallum Findley 83
18th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 10, 72pen, 89pen
Leon Hurles-Brook 16
4-2
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCallum Stone 21
Kallum Findley 83
25th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 16
1-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 28
Matthew Morton 71
Jay Evison 80
25th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 16
1-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 28
Matthew Morton 71
Jay Evison 80
February
February
1st NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 79
Benjamin Partridge 85
Lewis Murr 90
3-0
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
1st - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 79
Benjamin Partridge 85
Lewis Murr 90
3-0
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Campion
Campion
8th NCEL1 Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 2, 27, 43
Andrew McCreadie 8
Ben Bodle 18, 44
Aidan Kirby 22
Luke Harrop 63
Daniel Facey 68, 70
10-0
Att: 43
HT: 7-0
East Hull
East Hull
8th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 2, 27, 43
Andrew McCreadie 8
Ben Bodle 18, 44
Aidan Kirby 22
Luke Harrop 63
Daniel Facey 68, 70
10-0
Att: 43
HT: 7-0
East Hull
East Hull
22nd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersNathan Peat 66
1-3
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 46
Andrew McCreadie 76
Leon Hurles-Brook 89
22nd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersNathan Peat 66
1-3
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 46
Andrew McCreadie 76
Leon Hurles-Brook 89
March
March
7th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMasassa Kianga 36
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionDaniel Facey 3
Aidan Kirby 75
7th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMasassa Kianga 36
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionDaniel Facey 3
Aidan Kirby 75
  14th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
P-P Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
P-P Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  18th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
P-P Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  21st NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
P-P Campion
Campion
21st - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
P-P Campion
Campion
  25th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
P-P Selby Town
Selby Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
P-P Selby Town
Selby Town
  28th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
P-P Parkgate
Parkgate
28th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
P-P Parkgate
Parkgate
April
April
  1st NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
P-P Campion
Campion
1st - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
P-P Campion
Campion
  4th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
P-P Campion
Campion
4th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
P-P Campion
Campion
  8th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
8th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
P-P Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  11th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
P-P Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
11th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
P-P Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  15th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
P-P North Ferriby
North Ferriby
15th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
P-P North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  18th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
P-P Campion
Campion
18th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
P-P Campion
Campion
  25th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
P-P Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  29th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
P-P Campion
Campion
29th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
P-P Campion
Campion
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCEL1 Campion
Campion
P-P Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
P-P Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 26 55 33
2 Liversedge 24 53 38
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 53 33
4 Penistone Church 28 53 26
5 Bridlington Town 25 48 19
6 Hemsworth MW 28 45 11
7 Maltby Main 28 43 -2
8 Garforth Town 28 41 -4
9 Grimsby Borough 26 40 6
10 Silsden 28 37 -5
11 Barton Town 27 36 0
12 Eccleshill United 25 35 2
13 Knaresborough 25 32 3
14 Thackley 26 32 -5
15 Handsworth 23 30 -16
16 AFC Mansfield 26 28 -10
17 Goole AFC 28 25 -21
18 Bottesford Town 27 23 -28
19 Albion Sports 25 22 -16
20 Athersley Rec 27 12 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 27 59 24
2 Skegness Town 26 58 39
3 Selby Town 25 56 46
4 North Ferriby 26 52 28
5 Campion 24 48 30
6 Retford FC 28 44 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 11
8 Hallam 23 37 11
9 Swallownest 25 37 1
10 Nostell MW 25 35 13
11 Dronfield Town 25 35 7
12 Armthorpe Welfare 28 34 -8
13 Parkgate 25 34 -16
14 Rossington Main 26 31 -6
15 Brigg Town 30 30 -19
16 Ollerton Town 26 28 2
17 Hall Road Rangers 24 28 -8
18 Worsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 25 16 -35
20 East Hull 26 1 -116

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures