| Matches | Tuesday 3rd March, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 3rd March, 2020
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWKane Swinburn 35
Nash Connolly 40
Rikki Paylor 47
Seon Ripley 88
4-1Att: 101HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMatthew Thornton 9
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-2Att: 125HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Liversidge 74
Ben Algar 78
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-2Att: 124HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeMichael Bottomley 52, 67
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughSam Cook 44
Robert Youhill 52
2-1Att: 120HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 55
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJonathan Froggatt 8
Robert Worrall 11
Matthew Parkin 29
3-1Att: 127HT: 3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 73pen
Att: 127
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 40, 74
2-1Att: 101HT: 1-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 45pen
Att: 101
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 83
1-1Att: 203HT: 0-0 North Ferriby
North FerribyWilliam Annan 68
Att: 203
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAStephen Bromley 26pen
Patrick Sykes 74
Stephen Walker 88pen
3-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAaron Sennett-Neilson 89
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 11
Liam Flanagan 55, 68, 90
Daniel Walker 84
5-1Att: 154HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainMasassa Kianga 38
Att: 154
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 25 55 36
2 LiversedgeLiversedge 23 50 32
3 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 26 49 25
4 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 24 47 30
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 24 45 18
6 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 27 42 8
7 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 24 40 9
8 Maltby MainMaltby Main 26 39 -3
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 26 38 -3
10 SilsdenSilsden 26 33 -6
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 24 32 1
12 ThackleyThackley 25 32 -4
13 Barton TownBarton Town 25 32 -5
14 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 24 29 0
15 HandsworthHandsworth 20 27 -17
16 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 23 24 -11
17 Goole AFCGoole AFC 27 24 -21
18 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 25 23 -20
19 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 23 22 -8
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 25 12 -61
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Selby TownSelby Town 24 56 48
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 25 53 19
3 Skegness TownSkegness Town 24 52 30
4 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 25 49 26
5 CampionCampion 23 45 29
6 Retford FCRetford FC 27 44 7
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 25 40 10
8 HallamHallam 22 36 11
9 SwallownestSwallownest 24 36 1
10 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 24 35 14
11 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 26 34 -6
12 ParkgateParkgate 23 33 -13
13 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 24 32 2
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 24 28 -6
15 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 24 27 3
16 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 22 25 -7
17 Brigg TownBrigg Town 28 24 -21
18 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 24 16 -31
20 East HullEast Hull 24 1 -106
as at Tuesday 3rd March, 2020

Click here for more details