| Matches | Saturday 5th October, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th October, 2019
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecShane Kelsey 60
1-1Att: 111HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJack Warner 35
Att: 111
HT: 0-1
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 29
1-3Att: 172HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 8
Matthew Plummer 66og
Jonathan Irving 73
Att: 172
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 68
1-6Att: 125HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 17
Joshua Sunter 53
Jack Bradbury 61
Jack Debnam 70
Connor Southern 74
Joshua Venney 90pen
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 90
1-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDarius Smith 90og
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
0-1Att: 156HT: 0-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 13
Att: 156
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4Att: 95HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 45
Matthew Davies 74
Charlie Oglesby 84
Jonathan Froggatt 88
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 56
1-1Att: 287HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWNash Connolly 25
Att: 287
HT: 0-1
Silsden
SilsdenMarko Basic 15
1-3Att: 158HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 17
Michael Bottomley 76
Kevy Tarangadzo 84
Att: 158
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 24, 35
Kieran Thompson 70
3-1Att: 95HT: 2-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 67
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 18
1-1Att: 87HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening 55
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJason Carney 21
Alex Cusack 30
Andrew McCreadie 32
Myles Foley 67
4-1Att: 88HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 44
Att: 88
HT: 3-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 45
Stuart Hill 86
2-2Att: 82HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 37
Alex Knaggs 51
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJordan Turner 14, 30
Samuel Smith 51
3-2Att: 237HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRhys Meynell 57pen
Calum Ward 73
Att: 237
HT: 2-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyTom Corner 47, 51, 55, 78
Morgan Brough 66
5-0Att: 336HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
Att: 336
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 70HT: 0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownJason Pembleton 24pen
Thomas Pearson 60
Ryan Thompson 90
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 51
1-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 10
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCasey Stewart 31
Christopher Jackson 34, 61
Joshua Walker 56
4-0Att: 197HT: 2-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
0-0Att: 141 Retford FC
Retford FC
Att: 141
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 8, 73, 86
Bruno Holden 10, 45
Luke Anderson 69
6-0Att: 112HT: 3-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 112
HT: 3-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeKyle Wordsworth 48
1-2Att: 79HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 24
Lewis Pickering 82
Att: 79
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 8 18 19
2 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 8 17 14
3 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 9 17 7
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 8 16 8
5 LiversedgeLiversedge 7 16 6
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 8 15 12
7 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 6 13 13
8 ThackleyThackley 8 13 0
9 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 8 12 6
10 Goole AFCGoole AFC 9 11 4
11 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 9 10 0
12 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 9 10 -3
13 Maltby MainMaltby Main 8 10 -6
14 SilsdenSilsden 8 9 -6
15 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 7 8 -5
16 Garforth TownGarforth Town 8 8 -11
17 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 9 7 -8
18 HandsworthHandsworth 6 6 -4
19 Barton TownBarton Town 8 6 -7
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 9 4 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 10 23 20
2 Selby TownSelby Town 9 22 18
3 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 10 22 12
4 CampionCampion 9 20 14
5 Retford FCRetford FC 11 20 8
6 HallamHallam 10 17 10
7 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 10 17 8
8 ParkgateParkgate 10 16 -4
9 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 8 15 11
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 10 14 1
11 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 9 12 3
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 10 10 -6
13 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 10 10 -12
14 Brigg TownBrigg Town 9 9 -3
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 8 9 -3
16 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 9 9 -6
17 SwallownestSwallownest 9 8 -5
18 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 10 8 -7
19 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 10 8 -8
20 East HullEast Hull 11 0 -51
as at Saturday 5th October, 2019

Click here for more details