| Teams | Rossington Main | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
6th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 53

HT: 0-1
6th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 53

HT: 0-1
(at Trinity Academy, Thorne)
(at Trinity Academy, Thorne)
9th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 1250HT: 0-1 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsAlfie May 13
Bailey Conway 47og
Max Watters 51
Att: 1250
HT: 0-1
9th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3Att: 1250HT: 0-1 Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsAlfie May 13
Bailey Conway 47og
Max Watters 51
Att: 1250
HT: 0-1
13th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6-1Att: 70 AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
Att: 70
13th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6-1Att: 70 AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
Att: 70
17th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6HT: 0-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWUnknown 6, 10, 19, 25, 39, 77

HT: 0-5
17th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6HT: 0-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWUnknown 6, 10, 19, 25, 39, 77

HT: 0-5
23rd Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 84
1-5HT: 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinJamie Green 1
Gavin Allott 10, 80pen, 85pen
Trialist 70

HT: 0-2
23rd - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 84
1-5HT: 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinJamie Green 1
Gavin Allott 10, 80pen, 85pen
Trialist 70

HT: 0-2
27th Frdly Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJack McMenemy 20, 87
Sam Cable 77
3-4HT: 1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJoshua Gelder 11, 18, 78pen
Ben Clark 39

HT: 1-3
27th - Friendlies
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJack McMenemy 20, 87
Sam Cable 77
3-4HT: 1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJoshua Gelder 11, 18, 78pen
Ben Clark 39

HT: 1-3
August
August
3rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 222HT: 0-1 Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 9
Att: 222
HT: 0-1
3rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 222HT: 0-1 Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 9
Att: 222
HT: 0-1
10th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Brooks 16
Jan Budjz 25og
Gary King 33
3-1Att: 91HT: 3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Bytheway 42
Att: 91
HT: 3-1
10th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Brooks 16
Jan Budjz 25og
Gary King 33
3-1Att: 91HT: 3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Bytheway 42
Att: 91
HT: 3-1
17th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 41, 44
Joshua Gelder 57
3-2Att: 101HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Vamplew 29
Ryan Hallsworth 78
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
17th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 41, 44
Joshua Gelder 57
3-2Att: 101HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJoshua Vamplew 29
Ryan Hallsworth 78
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
24th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 22
1-3Att: 92HT: 1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoe Jagger 9, 35
Patrick Sykes 90
Att: 92
HT: 1-2
24th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 22
1-3Att: 92HT: 1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJoe Jagger 9, 35
Patrick Sykes 90
Att: 92
HT: 1-2
September
September
1st FAV1Q St Helens Town
St Helens TnHenry Kamara 79
1-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 1, 72
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
1st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
St Helens Town
St Helens TnHenry Kamara 79
1-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 1, 72
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
7th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 56pen
Stephen McCarron 60
2-2Att: 175HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 20
Ben Clarke 37
Att: 175
HT: 0-2
7th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJake Reed 56pen
Stephen McCarron 60
2-2Att: 175HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 20
Ben Clarke 37
Att: 175
HT: 0-2
14th FAV2Q Rylands
RylandsJay White 12, 35, 90
Andrew Scarisbrick 12
4-2Att: 88HT: 3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 5
Joshua Gelder 17
Att: 88
HT: 3-2
14th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Rylands
RylandsJay White 12, 35, 90
Andrew Scarisbrick 12
4-2Att: 88HT: 3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 5
Joshua Gelder 17
Att: 88
HT: 3-2
21st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Bytheway 60
Tyla Bell 63
Thomas Foltyn-Brown 89
3-2Att: 78HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCalum Ward 71, 76
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
21st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Bytheway 60
Tyla Bell 63
Thomas Foltyn-Brown 89
3-2Att: 78HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCalum Ward 71, 76
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
24th LC1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Bytheway 13
Jordan Buckham 36, 60
Joshua Gelder 51
Ben Clarke 55
Thomas Foltyn-Brown 82
6-2Att: 90HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAaron Kitao 58
Mark Ferguson 89
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
24th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Bytheway 13
Jordan Buckham 36, 60
Joshua Gelder 51
Ben Clarke 55
Thomas Foltyn-Brown 82
6-2Att: 90HT: 2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAaron Kitao 58
Mark Ferguson 89
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
28th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Murray 4
Richard Medcalf 47
2-2Att: 39HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Clarke 21
Niall Doran 90
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
28th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Murray 4
Richard Medcalf 47
2-2Att: 39HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainBen Clarke 21
Niall Doran 90
Att: 39
HT: 1-1
October
October
5th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 51
1-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 10
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
5th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 51
1-1Att: 97HT: 0-1 Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 10
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
12th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 22
Benjamin Partridge 28
2-2Att: 153HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 49, 52
Att: 153
HT: 2-0
12th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 22
Benjamin Partridge 28
2-2Att: 153HT: 2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 49, 52
Att: 153
HT: 2-0
15th SHSC2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Watson 17
Owen Hall 85
2-2Att: 90HT: 1-1 Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdJamie Miller 7
Firth Clifton 71
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Watson 17
Owen Hall 85
2-2Att: 90HT: 1-1 Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdJamie Miller 7
Firth Clifton 71
Att: 90
HT: 1-1
(Hall Green United win 6-5 on penalties)
(Hall Green United win 6-5 on penalties)
19th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 72
1-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 East Hull
East HullDavid Watts 61
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
19th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 72
1-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 East Hull
East HullDavid Watts 61
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
23rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshley Emmett 18
Kieran Hirst 30pen, 57pen
Samuel Race 42
4-2Att: 108HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 57
Tyla Bell 83
Att: 108
HT: 3-0
23rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshley Emmett 18
Kieran Hirst 30pen, 57pen
Samuel Race 42
4-2Att: 108HT: 3-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 57
Tyla Bell 83
Att: 108
HT: 3-0
30th LC3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-5Att: 104HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 33, 36
Thomas Foltyn-Brown 50
Zephaniah Thomas 73, 82
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
0-5Att: 104HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 33, 36
Thomas Foltyn-Brown 50
Zephaniah Thomas 73, 82
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
November
November
2nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 53
1-2Att: 144HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Foster 40
Jaime Ture 50
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
2nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 53
1-2Att: 144HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Foster 40
Jaime Ture 50
Att: 144
HT: 0-1
  23rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm
  30th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
December
December
  7th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm
  14th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  21st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3:00pm
  28th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm
  11th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  18th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  25th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  8th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm
  15th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  22nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm
  29th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
March
March
  3rd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
v7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7:45pm
3rd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
v7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7:45pm
  7th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Campion
Campion
3:00pm
  11th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7:45pm
11th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
v7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7:45pm
  14th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  21st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm
  28th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm
April
April
  4th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  8th NCEL1 Campion
Campion
v7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7:45pm
8th - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
v7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7:45pm
  11th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm
  18th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
v3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm
  25th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm