| Matches | Saturday 18th January, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th January, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldNicky Darker 39
Grant Ryan 85
2-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWLayton Swaine 34
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSam Pashley 77
1-3Att: 81HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchRyan Johnson 11
Ashley Ellis 71
Nathan Keightley 76
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 19
Chris Adams 70, 77
Thomas Waudby 90
4-1Att: 221HT: 1-0 Barton Town
Barton TownDaniel North 69
Att: 221
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 15, 34
2-1Att: 93HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecShane Kelsey 72
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 27
Charlie Marshall 41
Samuel Leach 45
3-0Att: 168HT: 3-0 Silsden
Silsden
Att: 168
HT: 3-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Sunter 5
Lewis Bemrose 50
Adam Drury 65
Jack Debnam 90
4-2Att: 60HT: 1-0 Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 54
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 90
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 6, 38pen
2-4Att: 188HT: 2-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 19, 24
Joseph Kenny 21
Alfie Raw 74
Att: 188
HT: 2-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 28, 89
Jonathan Froggatt 49
Mitchell Langton 69
4-0Att: 232HT: 1-0 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Att: 232
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Sykes 37
1-4Att: 98HT: 1-1 Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 8
Leon Osborne 64
Marley Grant 84
Jamie Austin 90
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 62HT: 0-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Price 9
Lewis Bingham 42
Sean Dickinson 75
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Moody 87
1-5Att: 152HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownCarl Stewart 20, 28, 53
Liam Flanagan 23
Joshua Walker 67
Att: 152
HT: 0-3
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 10, 72pen, 89pen
Leon Hurles-Brook 16
4-2Att: 55HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCallum Stone 21
Kallum Findley 83
Att: 55
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Youel 43
Nathan Perks 58
Ryan Hallsworth 75
3-1Att: 76HT: 1-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 1
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWCalum Ward 48
1-2Att: 97HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 4
Callum Foster 88
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateWill Tomlinson 70og
1-3Att: 92HT: 0-3 Retford FC
Retford FCGareth Davies 4, 42
Joshua Street 39
Att: 92
HT: 0-3
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 41
Daniel Barnsley 47
Aaron Statham 68
Matthew Morton 84
4-1Att: 59HT: 1-1 East Hull
East HullJason Barnes 6
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeDaniel Palmer 71
1-1Att: 117HT: 0-0 North Ferriby
North FerribyTom Corner 51
Att: 117
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 21 41 22
2 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 17 39 26
3 LiversedgeLiversedge 18 39 17
4 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 22 38 12
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 18 37 21
6 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 20 36 14
7 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 17 35 24
8 ThackleyThackley 20 28 -1
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 20 28 -5
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 20 26 1
11 Maltby MainMaltby Main 20 26 -10
12 Goole AFCGoole AFC 21 24 -6
13 Barton TownBarton Town 19 23 -4
14 HandsworthHandsworth 15 23 -5
15 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 19 22 -1
16 SilsdenSilsden 20 22 -10
17 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 19 17 -7
18 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 18 17 -12
19 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 20 13 -21
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 20 9 -55
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 21 46 19
2 Skegness TownSkegness Town 20 45 27
3 CampionCampion 19 39 22
4 Selby TownSelby Town 17 38 27
5 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 19 37 21
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 21 36 12
7 Retford FCRetford FC 23 36 4
8 SwallownestSwallownest 19 32 6
9 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 20 30 13
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 21 30 -3
11 HallamHallam 16 25 9
12 ParkgateParkgate 18 24 -12
13 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 19 22 -6
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 18 21 -3
15 Brigg TownBrigg Town 23 21 -17
16 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 20 20 -8
17 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 19 19 -5
18 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 18 18 -5
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 19 13 -26
20 East HullEast Hull 20 1 -75
as at Saturday 18th January, 2020

Click here for more details